Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare during the last Week of Special Campaign 4.0
01 NOV 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 was launched by DARPG for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in full swing. During the last week of Special Campaign 4.0, a number of teams were constituted under Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare to visit the offices located in Delhi & NCR viz. Mahalanobis National Crop Forecasting Centre, Pusa, National Seeds Corporation, Pusa, National Centre for Organic and Natural Farming, Ghaziabad, Directorate of Extension, Pusa, Directorate of Wheat Development, Gurugram, Soil and Land Use Survey of India Noida, Small Farmers Agri-Business Consortium Houz Khas and Central Fertilizer Quality Control & Training Institute, Faridabad to review the progress and the performance of the subordinate / attached office and PSU under the administrative control of this department.
The team inspected these office premises to review the progress made by these organization during the Special Campaign 4.0.
By the end of last week of Special Campaign 4.0, five PIB Notes have been released and activities have been undertaken on various social media platforms, i.e. more than 234 tweets, 100 Facebook posts, 62 Instagram posts, 26 YouTube posts and 11 posts on Linked in have been made collectively by this department and its attached/subordinate offices and their field offices, etc.
Progress/achievement of the Department during the last week of Special Campaign 4.0 ending on 31st October 2024 are as under:-
S.No.
Activities
Targets
Achievement
1
No.of cleanliness campaign site
1791
1360
2
No. of pending references from MPs
50
19
3
Pending Public Grievances
22295
20549
4
Pending PG Appeals
698
506
5
Record Management (Physical files reviewed)
53660
47950
6
Record Management (Physical files weeded out)
18959
18959
7
Space freed (area in Sq. ft.)
53761
8
Revenue generated (Amount in Rupees)
3846455.00

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतिम सप्ताह के दौरान कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग की गतिविधियां
01 NOV 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू किया गया। विशेष अभियान 4.0 को पूरे जोर-शोर से कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतिम सप्ताह के दौरान, कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग के अंतर्गत कई टीमों का गठन किया गया था। इन टीमों को दिल्ली एवं एनसीआर स्थित कार्यालयों, जिनमें महालनोबिस राष्ट्रीय फसल पूर्वानुमान केंद्र, पूसा, राष्ट्रीय बीज निगम, पूसा, राष्ट्रीय जैविक एवं प्राकृतिक कृषि केंद्र, गाजियाबाद, विस्तार निदेशालय, पूसा, गेहूं विकास निदेशालय, गुरुग्राम, भारतीय मृदा एवं भूमि उपयोग सर्वेक्षण नोएडा, लघु कृषक कृषि-व्यवसाय कंसोर्टियम हौज खास और केंद्रीय उर्वरक गुणवत्ता नियंत्रण एवं प्रशिक्षण संस्थान, फरीदाबाद का दौरा करने का कार्य सौंपा गया था। इसका उद्देश्‍य इस विभाग के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत अधीनस्थ/संबद्ध कार्यालय और सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों की प्रगति और प्रदर्शन की समीक्षा करना था।
टीम ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान इन संगठनों द्वारा की गई प्रगति की समीक्षा करने के लिए इन कार्यालय परिसरों का निरीक्षण किया।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतिम सप्ताह की समाप्ति तक, पत्र सूचना कार्यालय से पांच नोट जारी किए गए और विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों पर अनेक गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं हैं, यानी इस विभाग और इसके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और उनके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों आदि द्वारा सामूहिक रूप से 234 से अधिक ट्वीट, 100 फेसबुक पोस्ट, 62 इंस्टाग्राम पोस्ट, 26 यूट्यूब पोस्ट और लिंक्ड इन पर 11 पोस्ट किए गए हैं।
31 अक्टूबर, 2024 को समाप्त होने वाले विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतिम सप्ताह के दौरान विभाग की प्रगति/उपलब्धियां निम्नानुसार हैं:-
क्र.सं.
गतिविधियां
लक्ष्य
उपलब्धि
1
स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की संख्या
1791
1360
2
सांसदों से लंबित संदर्भों की संख्या
50
19
3
लंबित लोक शिकायतें
22295
20549
4
लोक शिकायत संबंधी लंबित अपील
698
506
5
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन (भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई)
53660
47950
6
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन (भौतिक फाइलें हटा दी गईं)
18959
18959
7
मुक्त किया गया स्थान (वर्ग फुट में क्षेत्रफल)
53761
8
अर्जित राजस्व (राशि रुपए में)
3846455.00