Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare during the last Week of Special Campaign 4.0
01 NOV 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 was launched by DARPG for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in full swing. During the last week of Special Campaign 4.0, a number of teams were constituted under Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare to visit the offices located in Delhi & NCR viz. Mahalanobis National Crop Forecasting Centre, Pusa, National Seeds Corporation, Pusa, National Centre for Organic and Natural Farming, Ghaziabad, Directorate of Extension, Pusa, Directorate of Wheat Development, Gurugram, Soil and Land Use Survey of India Noida, Small Farmers Agri-Business Consortium Houz Khas and Central Fertilizer Quality Control & Training Institute, Faridabad to review the progress and the performance of the subordinate / attached office and PSU under the administrative control of this department.
The team inspected these office premises to review the progress made by these organization during the Special Campaign 4.0.
By the end of last week of Special Campaign 4.0, five PIB Notes have been released and activities have been undertaken on various social media platforms, i.e. more than 234 tweets, 100 Facebook posts, 62 Instagram posts, 26 YouTube posts and 11 posts on Linked in have been made collectively by this department and its attached/subordinate offices and their field offices, etc.
Progress/achievement of the Department during the last week of Special Campaign 4.0 ending on 31st October 2024 are as under:-
S.No.
Activities
Targets
Achievement
1
No.of cleanliness campaign site
1791
1360
2
No. of pending references from MPs
50
19
3
Pending Public Grievances
22295
20549
4
Pending PG Appeals
698
506
5
Record Management (Physical files reviewed)
53660
47950
6
Record Management (Physical files weeded out)
18959
18959
7
Space freed (area in Sq. ft.)
53761
8
Revenue generated (Amount in Rupees)
3846455.00

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے آخری ہفتے کے دوران محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی سرگرمیاں
01 NOV 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے خصوصی مہم 4.0 شروع کی گئی۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو پورے زور و شور سے نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے آخری ہفتے کے دوران، محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے تحت دہلی اور این سی آر میں واقع دفاتر یعنی مہالانوبس نیشنل کراپ فورکاسٹنگ سینٹر، پوسا؛ نیشنل سیڈز کارپوریشن، پوسا؛ نیشنل سینٹر فار آرگینک اینڈ نیچرل فارمنگ، غازی آباد؛ ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف ایکسٹینشن، پوسا؛ ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف وہیٹ ڈیولپمنٹ، گروگرام؛ سوائل اینڈ لینڈ یوز سروے آف انڈیا، نوئیڈا؛ اسمال فارمرز ایگری – بزنس کنسورشیم، حوض خاص اور سنٹرل فرٹیلائزر کوالٹی کنٹرول اینڈ ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، فرید آباد کا دورہ کرنے کے لیے متعدد ٹیمیں تشکیل دی گئیں، تاکہ اس محکمہ کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے ماتحت / منسلک دفاتر اور پی ایس یو کی پیش رفت اور کارکردگی کا جائزہ لیا جاسکے۔
ٹیم نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران ان تنظیموں کی طرف سے کی گئی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ان دفاتر کے احاطے کا معائنہ کیا۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے آخری ہفتے کے اختتام تک، اس محکمے اور اس سے منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر اور ان کے فیلڈ دفاتر وغیرہ کے ذریعے اجتماعی طور پر پی آئی بی کے پانچ نوٹس جاری کیے گئے ہیں اور مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں پر سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئی ہیں، جن میں 234 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس، 100 فیس بک پوسٹس، 62 انسٹاگرام پوسٹس، 26 یوٹیوب پوسٹس اور لنکڈ پر 11 پوسٹس شامل ہیں۔
اکتیس اکتوبر 2024 کو ختم ہوئی خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے آخری ہفتے کے دوران محکمہ کے ذریعے ہوئی پیش رفت/کارنامے درج ذیل ہیں:-
نمبر شمار
سرگرمیاں
اہداف
حصول یابی
1
صفائی مہم کی جگہوں کی تعداد
1791
1360
2
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے زیر التواء ریفرنسز کی تعداد
50
19
3
زیر التوا عوامی شکایات
22295
20549
4
زیر التوا پی جی اپیلیں
698
506
5
ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ (جتنی فائلوں کا فزیکل جائزہ لیا گیا)
53660
47950
6
ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ (جتنی فزیکل فائلوں کو تلف کیا گیا)
18959
18959
7
خالی کی گئی جگہ (رقبہ اسکوائر فٹ میں)
53761
8
حاصل کردہ آمدنی (رقم روپے میں)
3846455.00