Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Release on Special Campaign 4.0
01 NOV 2024 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Department of Justice implemented the Special Campaign 4.0 for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhata of the Office premises. As in previous years, this year too, this campaign spanned over two phases, with Phase-I (from 16/09/2024 to 30/09/2024) being the identification phase, wherein various pending matters, like reference from Members of Parliament, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances and also, sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were to be identified. Phase-II from 02/10/2024 to 31/10/2024 was to be devoted to the clearance of the identified pendency, cleaning/sprucing up and beautification of identified sites/areas.
During the first Phase of the campaign from 16/09/2024 to 30/09/2024, 03- References from MPs and 281 Public Grievances were identified for disposal, 272 physical files were earmarked for review and subsequently for weeding out, 138 e-files were also selected for review /closure. Besides, 06 Parliamentary Assurances, 01 Reference from the State Government, 01 Inter Ministerial reference, were also identified for disposal. Apart from this, 4 sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beatification were also earmarked within the office premises of the Department. Department of Justice actively participated in the identification drive and the pendency was also uploaded on the SCDPM portal, on a daily basis.
In the second Phase-II of the Special campaign, from 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024, efforts were made by the Department to clear the pendency identified in the first phase of Campaign. A Special drive was also launched to clean the premises, corridors, lawn, as well as the respective branches of the Department. The Department of Justice successfully cleared all the identified pending matters within the stipulated time. Besides, 69 items which were identified as scrap which was ripe for disposal, were disposed off through auction. A sum of Rs.1,36,000/- was received from the auction of these redundant items and duly deposited into the government treasury. This exercise also led to freeing up of some space in the department. Daily Report of Phase-II from 02/10/2024 to 31/10/2024 was also uploaded on the SCDPM portal regularly. To give wide publicity to this campaign, tweets and PIB releases, including before and after photographs of various events/best practices were also issued/uploaded from time to time.
On the concluding day of the Special Campaign 4.0 i.e. on 31.10.2024, Shramdaan was organized in a befitting manner by cleaning the front lawn/premises of Jaisalmer House. This was led by Secretary (Justice) and Officers/staff of the Department actively participated in this to successfully mark the end of the campaign.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 பற்றிய நீதித்துறை செய்தி வெளியீடு
01 NOV 2024 4:14PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் வழிகாட்டுதலபடி, நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் அலுவலக வளாகத் தூய்மையில் கவனம் செலுத்துவதற்கும் நீதித்துறை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ஐ செயல்படுத்தியது. முந்தைய ஆண்டுகளைப் போலவே, இந்த ஆண்டும், இந்த இயக்கம் இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டது. முதல் கட்டம் (16.09.2024 முதல் 30.09.2024 வரை) அடையாளம் காணும் கட்டமாக இருந்தது. இதில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுதிமொழிகள், மாநில அரசுகளிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட குறிப்புகள், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையிலான குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் சுத்தம் செய்தல், அழகுபடுத்துதலுக்கான இடங்கள் போன்ற பல்வேறு விஷயங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன. 02.10.2024 முதல் 31.10.2024 வரையிலான இரண்டாம் கட்டம் நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைத்தல், அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட தளங்கள் / பகுதிகளை சுத்தம் செய்தல் / மேம்படுத்துதல்/ அழகுபடுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
16.09.2024 முதல் 30.09.2024 வரை நடைபெற்ற முதல் கட்ட இயக்கத்தில் 3 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட குறிப்புகள், 281 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் தீர்த்து வைப்பதற்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன. 272 நேரடி கோப்புகள் ஆய்வுக்கும் அகற்றலுக்கும் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டன.138 மின்-கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு / மூடலுக்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டன.மேலும் 6 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுதிமொழிகள், மாநில அரசிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட1 குறிப்பு, அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையிலான 1 குறிப்பு ஆகியவையும் தீர்வு காண்பதற்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் இரண்டாம் கட்டத்தில், 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை, முதல் கட்ட இயக்கத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட நிலுவையில் உள்ளவற்றை அகற்ற துறையால் முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. துறையின் வளாகம், தாழ்வாரங்கள், புல்வெளி மற்றும் துறையுடன் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட கிளைகளை சுத்தம் செய்ய சிறப்பு இயக்கம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட நிலுவையில் உள்ள அனைத்து விஷயங்களுக்கும் குறிப்பிட்ட காலத்திற்குள் நீதித்துறை வெற்றிகரமாக தீர்வுகண்டது. அகற்றுவதற்கு தயாராக இருந்த 69 பொருட்கள் ஏலம் விடப்பட்டு ரூ.1,36,000 அரசு கருவூலத்தில் செலுத்தப்பட்டது. 02.10.2024 முதல் 31.10.2024 வரையிலான இரண்டாம் கட்டத்தின் தினசரி அறிக்கையும் போர்ட்டலில் தவறாமல் பதிவேற்றப்பட்டது. இந்த இயக்கம் பரவலாக அறியப்படுவதற்கு, பல்வேறு நிகழ்வுகள் / சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளின் புகைப்படங்கள், ட்வீட்கள் மற்றும் பிஐபி வெளியீடுகள் அவ்வப்போது வெளியிடப்பட்டன / பதிவேற்றப்பட்டன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் நிறைவு நாளான 31.10.2024 அன்று, ஜெய்சால்மர் மாளிகையின் முன்புற புல்வெளியை/ வளாகத்தை சுத்தம் செய்வதற்கான உடலுழைப்பு தானம் பொருத்தமான முறையில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. இதற்கு நீதித்துறை செயலாளர் தலைமை தாங்கினார். துறையின் அதிகாரிகள் / ஊழியர்கள் இதில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்று இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்தனர்.