Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Special Campaign 4.0 Reaches Midway: Ministry Achieves 100% Cleanliness Targets at 14,559 Sites, Makes Significant Progress in Disposal of Pending Matters
MoRT&H is organizing Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
16 OCT 2024 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of pending matters and cleanliness has reached midway. Campaign is being carried out by MoRTH and its agencies vigorously to achieve the identified targets under various parameters during the Campaign period. Ministry has achieved 100% targets in cleanliness activities, at 14559 sites. The sites include offices, construction camps/sites, NH stretches, Toll Plazas, Wayside amenities, Road side Dhabas, Bust Stops etc. 41% of pending MP references (583), 85% of pending public grievances (986), 56% of Public Grievance Appeals (211) have been disposed of so far.
Nodal Officer of the Campaign in the MoRTH is reviewing progress of the Campaign regularly and personally taking up the matter with the concerned Senior Officers for disposal of pending references.
In order to have larger outreach, the various activities of the Campaign have also been disseminated through various Social Media Platforms such as X (Twitter), Instagram & Facebook.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0 अपने अंतिम पड़ाव पर पहुंचा: मंत्रालय ने 14,559 स्थलों पर 100% स्वच्छता लक्ष्य हासिल की, लंबित मामलों के निपटान में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति की
MoRT&H 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 चला रहा है
16 OCT 2024 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 अपने अंतिम पड़ाव पर पहुंच चुका है। MoRTH और इसकी एजेंसियों द्वारा विभिन्न मापदंडों के तहत निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए यह अभियान जोरदार तरीके से चलाया जा रहा है। मंत्रालय ने 14559 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता गतिविधियों में 100% लक्ष्य हासिल कर लिया है। इन स्थलों में कार्यालय, निर्माण शिविर/स्थल, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग खंड, टोल प्लाजा, सड़क किनारे की सुविधाएं, सड़क किनारे के ढाबे, बस स्टॉप आदि शामिल हैं। अब तक सांसदों के 41%(583) लंबित संदर्भ, 85% (986) लंबित जन शिकायतों और 56% (211) का जन शिकायत अपीलों का निपटान किया जा चुका है।
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय में अभियान के नोडल अधिकारी नियमित रूप से अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा कर रहे हैं तथा लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए व्यक्तिगत रूप से संबंधित वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ मामलों को देख रहे हैं।
इस अभियान की व्यापक पहुंच बनाने के लिए इसकी गतिविधियों को सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म जैसे एक्स(ट्विटर), इंस्टाग्राम और फेसबुक के माध्यम से भी प्रसारित किया गया है