Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Special Campaign 4.0 Reaches Midway: Ministry Achieves 100% Cleanliness Targets at 14,559 Sites, Makes Significant Progress in Disposal of Pending Matters
MoRT&H is organizing Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
16 OCT 2024 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of pending matters and cleanliness has reached midway. Campaign is being carried out by MoRTH and its agencies vigorously to achieve the identified targets under various parameters during the Campaign period. Ministry has achieved 100% targets in cleanliness activities, at 14559 sites. The sites include offices, construction camps/sites, NH stretches, Toll Plazas, Wayside amenities, Road side Dhabas, Bust Stops etc. 41% of pending MP references (583), 85% of pending public grievances (986), 56% of Public Grievance Appeals (211) have been disposed of so far.
Nodal Officer of the Campaign in the MoRTH is reviewing progress of the Campaign regularly and personally taking up the matter with the concerned Senior Officers for disposal of pending references.
In order to have larger outreach, the various activities of the Campaign have also been disseminated through various Social Media Platforms such as X (Twitter), Instagram & Facebook.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 4.0 نے نصف سفر طے کر لیا ہے: وزارت نے 14,559 مقامات پر 100 فیصد صفائی کے اہداف حاصل کیے، زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے میں اہم پیش رفت کی
ایم او آر ٹی ایچ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے اور صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے
16 OCT 2024 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
زیر التوا معاملات اور صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 نے نصف سفر طے کر لیا ہے۔ مہم کی مدت کے دوران مختلف پیرامیٹروں کے تحت شناخت شدہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ایم او آر ٹی ایچ اور اس کی ایجنسیوں کی جانب سے بھرپور طریقے سے مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ وزارت نے 14559 مقامات پر صفائی کی سرگرمیوں میں 100 فیصد ہدف حاصل کیا ہے۔ مقامات میں دفاتر، تعمیراتی کیمپ/ سائٹ، این ایچ اسٹریچ، ٹول پلازے، راستے کی سہولیات، سڑک کے کنارے موجود ڈھابے، بسٹ اسٹاپ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ 41 فیصد زیر التوا ایم پی حوالہ جات (583)، 85 فیصد زیر التوا عوامی شکایات (986)، 56 فیصد عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں (211) اب تک نمٹائی جا چکی ہیں۔
ایم او آر ٹی ایچ میں مہم کا نوڈل آفیسر مہم کی پیش رفت کا باقاعدگی سے جائزہ لے رہا ہے اور زیر التوا حوالوں کو نمٹانے کے لیے متعلقہ سینیئر افسران کے ساتھ مل کر ذاتی طور پر معاملوں کو حل کر رہا ہے۔
وسیع تر رسائی کے لیے، مہم کی مختلف سرگرمیوں کو مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں جیسے کہ X (سابقہ ٹویٹر)، انسٹاگرام اور فیس بک کے ذریعے بھی پھیلایا گیا ہے۔