Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles earns revenue of INR 3,75,000, frees 15,606 Sq ft space, reviews 19,882 files and weeds out 2,462 files under “Special Campaign 4.0”
16 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles along with its organizations had commenced the “Special Campaign 4.0” from 2nd October till 31st October, 2024. It is a significant initiative aimed at achieving the goals of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency.
The “Special Campaign 4.0” comprises of two phases. Preparatory Phase was carried out from 16th September 2024 to 30th September 2024, the Ministry had set specific targets, including the identification of cleanliness campaign sites, planning for space management & office beautification, recognizing scrap & redundant items, and identification of VIP References, Public Grievances &Appeals for resolution. Files had been identified for reviewing for the purpose of weeding out. Further Scrap material had also been identified in the form of obsolete electronic items, broken and dilapidated furniture etc. for disposal.
As on date Ministry achievement includes 19,882 files reviewed, 2,462 files weeded out. A total of 15,606 Sq ft space had been freed and revenue of over INR 3,75,000 has been earned.
Ministry underlines its unwavering commitment towards achieving the targets set under “Special Campaign 4.0,” making the initiative a notable success and reaffirming the Ministry's dedication for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency across its operations.

वस्त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने “विशेष अभियान 4.0” के अंतर्गत 3,75,000 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया, 15,606 वर्ग फुट जगह साफ की, 19,882 फाइलों की समीक्षा की और 2,462 फाइलों को हटाया
16 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने अपने संगठनों के साथ 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक “विशेष अभियान 4.0” चला रहा है। यह स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण पहल है।
“विशेष अभियान 4.0” में दो चरण शामिल हैं। तैयारी चरण 16 सितंबर 2024 से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक चलाया गया।
इसके लिए मंत्रालय ने विशिष्ट लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए थे। इसमें स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यालय सौंदर्यीकरण की योजना बनाना, स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान करना और वीआईपी संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और समाधान के लिए अपील की पहचान करना शामिल था। फाइलों की समीक्षा के लिए उनकी पहचान की गई थी। इसके अलावा कबाड़ इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वस्तुओं, टूटे और ख़राब फर्नीचर के स्क्रैप सामग्री की भी निपटान किया जाना था।
आज तक मंत्रालय की उपलब्धियों में 19,882 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, 2,462 फाइलों को हटाया गया। कुल 15,606 वर्ग फुट जगह साफ की गई और 3,75,000 रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया।
मंत्रालय ने “विशेष अभियान 4.0” के अंतर्गत निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने में अटूट प्रतिबद्धता दिखाते हुए इस पहल में उल्लेखनीय सफलता हासिल की। इससे स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने तथा अपने संचालन में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए मंत्रालय के समर्पण की पुष्टि हुई।