Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Jitendra Singh describes youth as architects of India at 2047
Union Minister for State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology Dr Jitender Singh calls upon the youth to realize their role in the making of "Viksit Bharat"
"By 2047 India will be world largest economy": Dr Jitendra Singh
"Due to Prime Minister, strong leadership, dignity and morale of Indian Youths have increased all over the world"
05 OCT 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Describing the youth as architects of India at 2047, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh and senior BJP leader Dr Jitendra Singh called on them to recognise their role in the making of "Viksit Bharat".
Dr Jitendra Singh was addressing the Developed India Ambassador, Youth Connect program’s Jharkhand chapter at Aryabhatta Auditorium, Ranchi University.
Addressing the gathering, the Minister said, “India to Become the World’s Largest Economy by 2047. Today’s Youth are the Architects of Developed India.” Due to the Strong Leadership of the Prime Minister, the Status of Indian Youth has Increased Globally, he added.
He emphasized the role of youth in the building of a developed India, for which the current central government is fully committed to providing necessary facilities.
Dr Jitendra Singh participated in the Developed India Ambassador Youth Connect program at Ranchi University’s Aryabhatta Auditorium today. He stated that since 2014, the situation of India on the global stage has changed dramatically due to the hard work and visionary programs of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He noted that before 2014, Indians were hesitant to identify themselves abroad, whereas now they feel proud. By citing several visionary plans and statistics, he highlighted the hard work put in by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi based on courage, dedication, and innovative strategies to bring about this positive change.
He urged the youth to take full advantage of this changed environment and prepare themselves for a developed India, so their roles can be more impactful.
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh addressing an interactive programme of students as a part of “Viksit Bharat Ambassador – Yuva Connect” programme, at Ranchi University, Ranchi on Saturday.
Dr Jitendra Singh mentioned that the Prime Minister has abolished outdated 2,000 regulations, which has provided more convenience for youth in their future endeavors.
He also referred to the changes made in the space policy by the Central government over the past three years, stating that in just three years, the number of startups has increased from about nine to three hundred. He explained how the central government effectively utilized technology not only to assist people during the lockdown caused by the COVID-19 pandemic but also in improving their conditions thereafter.
He said that the situation today has vastly improved in comparison from 2014, when India was viewed as among the top five fragile economies of the world, whereas today it is viewed as the top five strong economies of the world.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that the Prime Minister has scrapped nearly 2000 obsolete rules and regulations so that youth do not face much hassles in their endeavour for a better future.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री जितेंद्र सिंह ने युवाओं को 2047 के भारत का निर्माता बताया
केंद्रिय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने युवाओं से "विकसित भारत" के निर्माण में अपनी भूमिका का एहसास करने का आह्वान किया।
"2047 तक भारत विश्व की सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था होगा": डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह
"प्रधानमंत्री जी के शक्तिशाली नेतृत्व और सम्मान की वजह से भारतीय युवाओं का मनोबल पूरी दुनिया में बढ़ा है"
05 OCT 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
युवाओं को 2047 के भारत का वास्तुकार बताते हुए, केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री; परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग में राज्य मंत्री; अंतरिक्ष विभाग में राज्य मंत्री; कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री; और वरिष्ठ भाजपा नेता डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने उनसे "विकसित भारत" के निर्माण में अपनी भूमिका को पहचानने का आह्वान किया।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह रांची विश्वविद्यालय के आर्यभट्ट सभागार में विकसित भारत एम्बेसडर - युवा कनेक्ट कार्यक्रम के झारखंड चैप्टर को संबोधित कर रहे थे।
सभा को संबोधित करते हुए मंत्री ने कहा, "भारत 2047 तक दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बनने की राह पर है। आज के युवा विकसित भारत के वास्तुकार हैं।" उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री के शक्तिशाली नेतृत्व के कारण विश्व स्तर पर भारतीय युवाओं की प्रतिष्ठा बढ़ी है।
उन्होंने विकसित भारत के निर्माण में युवाओं की भूमिका पर जोर दिया, जिसके लिए आवश्यक सुविधाएं उपलब्ध कराने के लिए वर्तमान केंद्र सरकार पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध है।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज रांची विश्वविद्यालय के आर्यभट्ट सभागार में विकसित भारत एम्बेसडर - युवा कनेक्ट कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के कड़ी मेहनत और दूरदर्शी कार्यक्रमों के कारण 2014 के बाद से वैश्विक मंच पर भारत की स्थिति में नाटकीय बदलाव आया है। उन्होंने कहा कि 2014 से पहले भारतीय विदेश में अपनी पहचान बताने में झिझकते थे, जबकि अब वे गर्व महसूस करते हैं। उन्होंने कई दूरदर्शी योजनाओं और आंकड़ों का उदाहरण देते हुए इस सकारात्मक बदलाव को लाने के लिए प्रधान मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा साहस, समर्पण और नवीन रणनीतियों के आधार पर की गई कड़ी मेहनत पर प्रकाश डाला।
उन्होंने युवाओं से आग्रह किया कि वे इस बदले हुए माहौल का पूरा लाभ उठाएं और खुद को विकसित भारत के लिए तैयार करें, ताकि उनकी भूमिका अधिक प्रभावशाली हो सके।
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह शनिवार को रांची विश्वविद्यालय, रांची में "विकसित भारत एम्बेसडर - युवा कनेक्ट" कार्यक्रम के भाग में छात्रों के एक संवादात्मक कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करते हुए।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने उल्लेख किया कि प्रधानमंत्री ने पुराने 2,000 नियमों को समाप्त कर दिया है, जिससे युवाओं को उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों में अधिक सुविधा मिली है।
उन्होंने पिछले तीन वर्षों में केंद्र सरकार द्वारा अंतरिक्ष नीति में किए गए बदलावों का भी जिक्र किया, जिसमें कहा गया कि केवल तीन वर्षों में स्टार्टअप की संख्या लगभग नौ से बढ़कर तीन सौ हो गई है। उन्होंने बताया कि कैसे केंद्र सरकार ने न केवल COVID-19 महामारी के कारण हुए लॉकडाउन के दौरान लोगों की सहायता करने के लिए बल्कि उसके बाद उनकी स्थितियों में सुधार करने के लिए भी प्रौद्योगिकी का प्रभावीशाली ढंग से प्रयोग किया है।
उन्होंने कहा कि 2014 की तुलना में आज स्थिति में काफी सुधार हुआ है, तब भारत को दुनिया की शीर्ष पांच नाजुक अर्थव्यवस्थाओं में से एक के रूप में देखा जाता था, जबकि आज इसे दुनिया की शीर्ष पांच मजबूत अर्थव्यवस्थाओं के रूप में देखा जाता है।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री ने लगभग 2000 अप्रचलित नियमों और विनियमों को खत्म कर दिया है ताकि युवाओं को बेहतर भविष्य के लिए अपने प्रयासों में अधिक परेशानियों का सामना न करना पड़े।