Ministry of Finance
Union Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman participates in Credit Outreach Programmes in Itanagar and Namsai, Arunachal Pradesh, today
Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister, and Shri Chowna Mein, Deputy CM, Arunachal Pradesh, also participate along with senior officials from the Central and State Governments
Union Finance Minister emphasises greater access to banking facilities and support to new business ventures to allow people of the region to prosper and thrive
At Itanagar, sanction letters totalling Rs. 14.4 crore were distributed to 160 beneficiaries under various schemes; NABARD provides assistance of Rs. 1.5 crore to Rajiv Gandhi University for establishing a Rural Business Incubation Centre and granted over Rs. 18 crore for other initiatives; SIDBI sanctioned Rs. 40 lakh to micro-enterprises
At Namsai, Smt. Sitharaman inaugurates Regional Business Office (RBO) of the SBI to boost financial services in this Aspirational District
Union Finance Minister also plants a sapling at the RBO campus as part of the 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' campaign
At Namsai, 195 beneficiaries receive sanction letters worth Rs. 6.8 crore under various financial schemes; NABARD sanctions Rs. 92.5 lakh for various initiatives; SIDBI provides Rs. 1.5 lakh for women's livelihood programmes
Smt. Sitharaman urges banks to become development partners at Namsai through unique potential of crafts like boat-making as part of PM Vishwakarma scheme
01 OCT 2024 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman participated in two Credit Outreach Programmes in Itanagar and Namsai, Arunachal Pradesh, today.
The programme at Itanagar was also attended by Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister, and Shri Chowna Mein, Deputy Chief Minister, Arunachal Pradesh, Shri M. Nagaraju, Secretary, Department of Financial Services (DFS), alongwith senior officials from the Central and State Governments, and the heads of SBI, PNB, NABARD and SIDBI.
During the programme in Itanagar, sanction letters totalling Rs. 14.4 crore were distributed to 160 beneficiaries under various schemes, including retailers, MSMEs, and financing of agricultural activities. Notably, NABARD provided assistance of Rs. 1.5 crore to Rajiv Gandhi University for establishing a Rural Business Incubation Centre and granted over Rs. 18 crore for other initiatives. Additionally, SIDBI sanctioned Rs. 40 lakh to micro-enterprises.
SBI's commitment to community development was evident through its Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives at Itanagar, which included the contribution of an ambulance, a hearse van, and 50 bicycles for girl students.
The Union Finance Minister also flagged off two financial literacy demonstration vans from NABARD and one mobile medical unit from SIDBI.
In her address on the occasion, Smt. Sitharaman lauded the efforts of the banks towards Viksit Bharat and encouraged them to prioritise the financial upliftment of Arunachal Pradesh.
The Union Finance Minister underscored the need for greater access to banking facilities, such as banking correspondents and additional bank branches, to enhance financial inclusion throughout the state. This increased access will support new business ventures, allowing the people of Arunachal Pradesh to prosper and thrive.
In the other Credit Outreach Programme at Namsai, Smt. Sitharaman participated as the Chief Guest and Shri Chowna Mein as the Guest of Honour.
A highlight of the programme at Namsai was the inauguration of the Regional Business Office (RBO) of the SBI, which aims to boost financial services in this Aspirational District.
Smt. Sitharaman also planted a sapling on the RBO campus as part of the 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' campaign, initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, underscoring a commitment to sustainability and community welfare.
During this programme, 195 beneficiaries received sanction letters amounting to Rs. 6.8 crore under various financial schemes. NABARD also sanctioned Rs. 92.5 lakh for initiatives such as GI registration, rural marts, and micro-ATMs, while SIDBI provided Rs. 1.5 lakh for women's livelihood programmes.
The Union Finance Minister also interacted with women SHGs and flagged off a school bus and presented 100 bicycles to girl students under the CSR activity of SBI.
Smt. Sitharaman acknowledged progress made in Namsai as part of Aspirational District programme, including granting of 20 GI tags in the states and urged entrepreneurs to take GI tagged products of Arunachal Pradesh to national and international markets. The Union Finance Minister highlighted potential of digital technology interventions, led by Government of India’s projects of Bharat net, 5-G technology, ONDC etc, in transforming micro and small industry and providing it access to national and international market. Smt. Sitharaman urged banks to become development partners in the region through unique potential of crafts like boat-making as part of PM Vishwakarma scheme.
During the programme, beneficiaries and SHG members expressed enthusiasm about the new opportunities presented through these outreach programmes. These events are pivotal in enhancing financial inclusion and fostering sustainable development in Arunachal Pradesh.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಇಟಾನಗರ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಸಾಯಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಲಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆ(ಕ್ರೆಡಿಟ್ ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್) ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವರಾದ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್
ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಪೆಮಾ ಖಂಡು, ಉಪ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಚೌನಾ ಮೇ ಹಾಗೂ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು
ಈ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಜನರು ಏಳಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಲು ಹೊಸ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಬೆಂಬಲ ಮತ್ತು ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿಂಗ್ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರವೇಶ ಒದಗಿಸುವಂತೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವರ ಸೂಚನೆ
ಇಟಾನಗರದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಅಡಿ 160 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 14.4 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಮೊತ್ತದ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳ ವಿತರಣೆ; ರೂರಲ್ ಬ್ಯುಸಿನೆಸ್ ಇನ್‌ಕ್ಯುಬೇಶನ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ರಾಜೀವ್ ಗಾಂಧಿ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯಕ್ಕೆ 1.5 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ನಬಾರ್ಡ್ ನೆರವು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರೆ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ 18 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ನೆರವು
ನಮ್ಸಾಯಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಣ್ಣ ಉದ್ದಿಮೆಗಳಿಗೆ 40 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಸಿಡ್ಬಿ ನೆರವು; ಈ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷಿತ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಎಸ್‌ಬಿಐನ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಕಚೇರಿ(ಆರ್‌ಬಿಒ) ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್
'ಏಕ್ ಪೆಡ್ ಮಾ ಕೆ ನಾಮ್' ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವರು ಆರ್‌ಬಿಒ ಕ್ಯಾಂಪಸ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಸಿ ನೆಟ್ಟರು
ನಮ್ಸಾಯಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಅಡಿ, 195 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು 6.8 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಮೊತ್ತದ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು; ವಿವಿಧ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ 92.5 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗೆ ನಬಾರ್ಡ್ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ; ಮಹಿ
01 OCT 2024 8:58PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಟ್ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್ ಅವರು ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಇಟಾನಗರ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಸಾಯಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 2 ಸಾಲ ನೀಡಿಕೆ(ಕ್ರೆಡಿಟ್ ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್) ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದರು.
ಇಟಾನಗರದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಪೆಮಾ ಖಂಡು, ಉಪಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಚೌನಾ ಮೇನ್, ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ(ಡಿಎಫ್ಎಸ್) ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಎಂ. ನಾಗರಾಜು ಹಾಗೂ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಎಸ್ ಬಿಐ, ಪಿಎನ್ ಬಿ, ನಬಾರ್ಡ್ ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಡ್ಬಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಇಟಾನಗರದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಬಿಡಿ ಮಾರಾಟ(ಚಿಲ್ಲರೆ) ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳು, ಎಂಎಸ್‌ಎಂಇಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೃಷಿ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಅಡಿ, 14.4 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಮೊತ್ತದ 160 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ವಿಶೇಷವೆಂದರೆ, ರೂರಲ್ ಬ್ಯುಸಿನೆಸ್ ಇನ್‌ಕ್ಯುಬೇಷನ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ರಾಜೀವ್ ಗಾಂಧಿ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ನಬಾರ್ಡ್ 1.5 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಹಾಗೂ ಇತರೆ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ 18 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಡ್ಬಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿಯಾಗಿ ಕಿರು ಉದ್ದಿಮೆಗಳಿಗೆ 40 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ನೆರವು ಒದಗಿಸಿತು.
ಇಟಾನಗರದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಟ್ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಜವಾಬ್ದಾರಿ(ಸಿಎಸ್ಆರ್) ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಮುದಾಯದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಎಸ್‌ಬಿಐ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯು ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಆಂಬ್ಯುಲೆನ್ಸ್, ಶವ ಸಾಗಿಸುವ ವಾಹನ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಲಕಿಯರಿಗಾಗಿ 50 ಬೈಸಿಕಲ್‌ಗಳ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ಸೇರಿವೆ.
ನಬಾರ್ಡ್‌ನ 2 ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಾಕ್ಷರತಾ ಪ್ರಾತ್ಯಕ್ಷಿಕೆ ವ್ಯಾನ್‌ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಡ್ಬಿಯ 1 ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಘಟಕಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವರು ಹಸಿರುನಿಶಾನೆ ತೋರಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಿದ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್, ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತದ ಕಡೆಗೆ ಸಾಗುವ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕುಗಳ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು. ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಉನ್ನತಿಗೆ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡುವಂತೆ ಅವರು ಬ್ಯಾಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಿದರು.
ರಾಜ್ಯಾದ್ಯಂತ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿಂಗ್ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಶಾಖೆಗಳಂತಹ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿಂಗ್ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರವೇಶ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುವ ಅಗತ್ಯವಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿದ ಪ್ರವೇಶವು ಹೊಸ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಉದ್ದಿಮೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಜನರು ಏಳಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದರು.
ನಮ್ಸಾಯಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದ ಇನ್ನೊಂದು ಸಾಲ ನೀಡಿಕೆ(ಕ್ರೆಡಿಟ್ ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್) ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಅತಿಥಿಯಾಗಿ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ಚೌನಾ ಮೇನ್ ಅವರು ಗೌರವ ಅತಿಥಿಯಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಈ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷಿತ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಗುರಿ ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಎಸ್ ಬಿಐ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಕಚೇರಿ(ಆರ್ ಬಿಒ)ಯ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆಯು ನಮ್ಸಾಯಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಅಂಶವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸುಸ್ಥಿರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮುದಾಯ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಗೆ ಒತ್ತು ನೀಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಆರಂಭಿಸಿದ 'ಏಕ್ ಪೆಡ್ ಮಾ ಕೆ ನಾಮ್' ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್ ಅವರು ಆರ್‌ಬಿಒ ಕ್ಯಾಂಪಸ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಸಿ ನೆಟ್ಟರು.
ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಡಿ 195 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು 6.8 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಮೊತ್ತದದ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು. ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಜಿಐ ನೋಂದಣಿ, ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಮಾರ್ಟ್‌ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮೈಕ್ರೋ-ಎಟಿಎಂಗಳಂತಹ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ನಬಾರ್ಡ್ 92.5 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಿಳೆಯರ ಜೀವನೋಪಾಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಿಡ್ಬಿ 1.5 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವರು ಮಹಿಳಾ ಸ್ವಸಹಾಯ ಗುಂಪುಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ನಂತರ ಶಾಲಾ ಬಸ್ ಸಂಚಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಹಸಿರುನಿಶಾನೆ ತೋರಿದರು. ಎಸ್‌ಬಿಐನ ಸಿಎಸ್‌ಆರ್ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಯ ಅಡಿ, ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿನಿಯರಿಗೆ 100 ಬೈಸಿಕಲ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಿದರು.
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ 20 ಜಿಐ ಟ್ಯಾಗ್‌ಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಂಜೂರಾತಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷಿತ ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಸಾಯಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಸಾಧಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್, ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಜಿಐ ಟ್ಯಾಗ್ ಮಾಡಿದ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವಂತೆ ನವೋದ್ಯಮಿಗಳನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಾಯಿಸಿದರು. ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಅತಿಸಣ್ಣ ಉದ್ಯಮ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಗೆ ಪ್ರವೇಶ ಒದಗಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಾದ ಭಾರತ್ ನೆಟ್, 5-ಜಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ, ಒಎನ್ ಡಿಸಿ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಮಧ್ಯಸ್ಥಿಕೆಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ವಿಶ್ವಕರ್ಮ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ದೋಣಿ ತಯಾರಿಕೆಯಂತಹ ಕರಕುಶಲ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ಅನನ್ಯ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದ ಮೂಲಕ ಈ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಪಾಲುದಾರರಾಗಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸಚಿವರು ಒತ್ತಾಯಿಸಿದರು.
ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಸಹಾಯ ಗುಂಪು ಸದಸ್ಯರು, ಈ ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸಲಾದ ಹೊಸ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಉತ್ಸಾಹ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು. ಈ ಘಟನೆಗಳು ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖವಾಗಿವೆ.