Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development gears up for Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references
30 SEP 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 3 years.
In accordance with the guidelines issued by DARPG, Special Campaign 4.0 was to be implemented by the Ministry in two phases –
• Preparatory Phase (from 16th September, 2024 to 30 th September, 2024): Targets for pending references and cleanliness campaign sites were to be identified and updated on the Special Campaign portal.
• Implementation Phase (from 02nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024) : Identified pending references are to be disposed of and cleanliness activities to be undertaken in the identified cleanliness campaign sites.
The ongoing preparatory phase from 16th to 30th Sept is being fully utilized for identification of targets such as Identification of Cleanliness Campaign sites, Planning for Space management and beautification of offices, identifying Scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), Record Management – Review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files.
Further, implementation of Special Campaign 4.0 was discussed in the Senior Officers’ Meeting held on 06.09.2024 & 23.09.2024 wherein Secretary(M/o WCD) directed the Bureau Heads to issue directions to their Divisions for identification and disposal of pending references during Special Campaign 4.0.
Efforts were taken by the Ministry for disposal of pending references in continuation of Special Campaign 3.0 for the period from December, 2023 to August, 2024.
The targets for pending references received from various Divisions/ Autonomous Bodies of the Ministry have been updated on the Special Campaign portal. The same are as under:
MP References – 56, Parliamentary Assurances – 19, State Govt. References – 13, Public Grievances - 288, Public Grievance Appeals – 92, Physical Files to be reviewed - 3464, E-Files to be reviewed – 3609, Cleanliness Campaign Sites – 33839
Cleaning activities will be undertaken in the premises of MWCD at Shastri Bhawan, Jeevan Tara Building & Jeevan Vihar Building and in it's Autonomous Bodies viz. NIPCCD, CARA, NCW and NCPCR.
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is dedicated to advancing the goals and successes of previous campaigns.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت سوچھتا کو بہتر بنانے اور زیر التواء حوالوں کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے تیار ہے
30 SEP 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور اطفال کی ترقی کی وزارت، بشمول اس کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت تمام خود مختار اداروں نے کوششیں شروع کی ہیں اور سوچھتا کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو لاگو کرنے اور 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک زیر التواء حوالوں کو نمٹانے کے لیے پچھلے 3 سالوں میں منعقد کی گئی خصوصی مہمات کے مطابق
ایکشن پلان تیار کیا ہے۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، خصوصی مہم 4.0 وزارت کی طرف سے دو مراحل میں نافذ کی جانی تھی۔
· تیاری کا مرحلہ (16 ستمبر 2024 سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک): زیر التواء حوالہ جات اور صفائی مہم کے مقامات کے اہداف کی نشاندہی اور خصوصی مہم پورٹل پر اپ ڈیٹ کیا جانا تھا۔
· نفاذ کا مرحلہ (02 اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک): شناخت شدہ زیر التواء حوالوں کو نمٹانا ہے اور صفائی مہم کی نشاندہی کی گئی جگہوں پر صفائی کی سرگرمیاں شروع کی جانی ہیں۔
16 سے 30 ستمبر تک جاری تیاری کے مرحلے کو اہداف کی نشاندہی کے لیے مکمل طور پر استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے جیسے کہ صفائی مہم کے مقامات کی شناخت، جگہ کے انتظام کے لیے منصوبہ بندی اور دفاتر کی تزئیین کاری ، اسکریپ اور فالتو اشیاء کی شناخت اور جی ایف آر کے مطابق ان کو ٹھکانے لگانے کا طریقہ کار، ایم پیز، ریاستی حکومتوں کے زیر التوا حوالہ جات ، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کے نوٹس)، پی ایم او، 3 ماہ سے زائد عرصے سے زیر التواء پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں، عوامی شکایات اور اپیلیں (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر ذرائع سے موصول ہونے والی شکایات)، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ - فائلوں/ریکارڈنگ کا جائزہ اور فائلوں کو ختم کرنا / ای فائلوں کو بند کرنا۔
مزید برآں، 06 ستمبر 2024 اور 23 ستمبر 2024 کو منعقدہ سینئر افسران کی میٹنگ میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا جس میں خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت( ایم / او ڈبلیو سی ڈی )کے سکریٹری نے بیورو ہیڈز کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ اپنے ڈویژنوں کو خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران زیر التواء حوالہ جات کی نشاندہی اور نمٹانے کے لیے ہدایات جاری کریں۔
وزارت کی طرف سے دسمبر 2023 سے اگست 2024 کی مدت کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تسلسل میں زیر التواء حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے کے لیے کوششیں کی گئیں۔
وزارت کے مختلف ڈویژنوں/خود مختار اداروں سے زیر التواء حوالہ جات کے اہداف کو خصوصی مہم پورٹل پر اپ ڈیٹ کر دیا گیا ہے۔ وہی درج ذیل ہیں:
ایم پی حوالہ جات - 56، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں - 19، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات - 13، عوامی شکایات - 288، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں - 92، حقیقی فائلیں جن کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا - 3464، ای فائلیں جن کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا - 3609، صفائی مہم کے مقامات – 33839۔
صفائی کی سرگرمیاں ایم ڈبلیو سی ڈی کے احاطے میں شاستری بھون، جیون تارا بلڈنگ اور جیون وہار بلڈنگ اور اس کے خود مختار اداروں یعنی این آئی پی سی سی ڈی، سی اے آر اے، این سی ڈبلیو اور این سی پی سی آر میں انجام دی جائیں گی۔
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت پچھلی مہموں کے اہداف اور کامیابیوں کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے وقف ہے۔