महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय स्वच्छता में सुधार और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए तैयार
30 SEP 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने अपने प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत सभी स्वायत्त निकायों सहित, पिछले तीन वर्षों में आयोजित विशेष अभियानों की तर्ज पर 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता में सुधार और लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 को लागू करने के लिए प्रयास शुरू किए हैं और कार्य योजनाएँ तैयार की हैं।
डीएआरपीजी द्वारा जारी दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार मंत्रालय द्वारा विशेष अभियान 4.0 को दो चरणों में क्रियान्वित किया जाना था –
• प्रारंभिक चरण (16 सितम्बर , 2024 से 30 सितम्बर, 2024 तक) : लंबित संदर्भों एवं स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों के लक्ष्यों की पहचान की जानी थी तथा उन्हें विशेष अभियान पोर्टल पर अद्यतन किया जाना था।
• कार्यान्वयन चरण (02 अक्टूबर, 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक ) : चिन्हित लंबित संदर्भों का निपटारा किया जाना है तथा चिन्हित स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों पर स्वच्छता गतिविधियाँ संचालित की जानी हैं।
16 से 30 सितम्बर तक चल रहे तैयारी चरण का पूर्ण उपयोग लक्ष्यों की पहचान के लिए किया जा रहा है, जैसे स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान, कार्यालयों के स्थान प्रबंधन और सौंदर्यीकरण की योजना बनाना, स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान करना और जीएफआर के अनुसार उनका निपटान प्रक्रिया, सांसदों, राज्य सरकारों से लंबित संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट नोट्स), पीएमओ, 3 महीने से अधिक समय से लंबित संसदीय आश्वासन, लोक शिकायतें और अपील (सीपीजीआरएएमएस के साथ-साथ अन्य स्रोतों से प्राप्त शिकायतें), रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन - फाइलों की समीक्षा/रिकॉर्डिंग और फाइलों की छंटाई/ई-फाइलों को बंद करना।
इसके अलावा, 06.09.2024 और 23.09.2024 को आयोजित वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों की बैठक में विशेष अभियान 4.0 के कार्यान्वयन पर चर्चा की गई, जिसमें सचिव (महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय) ने ब्यूरो प्रमुखों को विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान लंबित संदर्भों की पहचान और निपटान के लिए अपने प्रभागों को निर्देश जारी करने का निर्देश दिया।
मंत्रालय द्वारा दिसंबर, 2023 से अगस्त, 2024 तक की अवधि के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए प्रयास किए गए।
मंत्रालय के विभिन्न प्रभागों/स्वायत्त निकायों से प्राप्त लंबित संदर्भों के लक्ष्यों को विशेष अभियान पोर्टल पर अद्यतन कर दिया गया है। ये लक्ष्य निम्नानुसार हैं:
सांसद संदर्भ – 56, संसदीय आश्वासन – 19, राज्य सरकार संदर्भ – 13, लोक शिकायत – 288, लोक शिकायत अपील – 92, समीक्षा की जाने वाली भौतिक फाइलें – 3464, समीक्षा की जाने वाली ई-फाइलें – 3609, स्वच्छता अभियान स्थल – 33839
शास्त्री भवन, जीवन तारा भवन और जीवन विहार भवन में महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के परिसरों में तथा इसके स्वायत्त निकायों अर्थात एनआईपीसीसीडी, सीएआरए, एनसीडब्ल्यू और एनसीपीसीआर में सफाई गतिविधियाँ चलाई जाएँगी।
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय पिछले अभियानों के लक्ष्यों और सफलताओं को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए समर्पित है।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development gears up for Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references
30 SEP 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 3 years.
In accordance with the guidelines issued by DARPG, Special Campaign 4.0 was to be implemented by the Ministry in two phases –
• Preparatory Phase (from 16th September, 2024 to 30 th September, 2024): Targets for pending references and cleanliness campaign sites were to be identified and updated on the Special Campaign portal.
• Implementation Phase (from 02nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024) : Identified pending references are to be disposed of and cleanliness activities to be undertaken in the identified cleanliness campaign sites.
The ongoing preparatory phase from 16th to 30th Sept is being fully utilized for identification of targets such as Identification of Cleanliness Campaign sites, Planning for Space management and beautification of offices, identifying Scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), Record Management – Review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files.
Further, implementation of Special Campaign 4.0 was discussed in the Senior Officers’ Meeting held on 06.09.2024 & 23.09.2024 wherein Secretary(M/o WCD) directed the Bureau Heads to issue directions to their Divisions for identification and disposal of pending references during Special Campaign 4.0.
Efforts were taken by the Ministry for disposal of pending references in continuation of Special Campaign 3.0 for the period from December, 2023 to August, 2024.
The targets for pending references received from various Divisions/ Autonomous Bodies of the Ministry have been updated on the Special Campaign portal. The same are as under:
MP References – 56, Parliamentary Assurances – 19, State Govt. References – 13, Public Grievances - 288, Public Grievance Appeals – 92, Physical Files to be reviewed - 3464, E-Files to be reviewed – 3609, Cleanliness Campaign Sites – 33839
Cleaning activities will be undertaken in the premises of MWCD at Shastri Bhawan, Jeevan Tara Building & Jeevan Vihar Building and in it's Autonomous Bodies viz. NIPCCD, CARA, NCW and NCPCR.
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is dedicated to advancing the goals and successes of previous campaigns.