Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department organized the internal mechanized cleanliness drive
28 SEP 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department organized the internal mechanized cleanliness drive in the premises of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi as a part of the various initiatives to be taken during the Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign (SHS), 2024. Shri Diwakar Singh, Additional Secretary, /Nodal Officer and Dr. K.V. Kumar, Joint Secretary along with other officers and staff/cleaning staff visited Record Room and store room to identify unwanted records and articles for weeding out and auction. They also visited digitization unit of the Legislative Department to see the progress of digitization of records and files to achieve the target of 1 Cr. pages. On the occasion, the Officers emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
محکمہ قانون ساز نے داخلی مشینی صفائی مہم کا اہتمام کیا
28 SEP 2024 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ قانون ساز نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم (ایس ایچ ایس)، 2024 کے دوران اٹھائے جانے والے مختلف اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر شاستری بھون، نئی دہلی کے احاطے میں داخلی مشینی صفائی مہم کا اہتمام کیا۔ ایڈیشنل سکریٹری/نوڈل آفیسر، جناب دیواکر سنگھ اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری، ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار نے دیگر افسران اور عملہ/صفائی عملے کے ساتھ ریکارڈ روم اور اسٹور روم کا دورہ کیا تاکہ کوڑا کرکٹ کو نکالنے اور نیلامی کے لیے غیر ضروری ریکارڈ اور سامان کی نشاندہی کی جا سکے۔ انہوں نے ایک کروڑ کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ریکارڈ اور فائلوں کی ڈیجیٹل کاری کی پیش رفت کو دیکھنے کے لیے محکمہ قانون ساز کے ڈیجیٹل کاری یونٹ کا بھی دورہ کیا۔ اس موقع پر افسران نےصفائی مہم کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔