Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation Participates in Special Campaign 4.0 for Efficient Governance and Swachhata
Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Ram Mohan Naidu Reviews Special Campaign 4.0
Setting Objectives for Cleanliness and Efficiency
28 SEP 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) has joined the Special Campaign 4.0 (2nd October – 31st October 2024) with the goal of fast-tracking the disposal of pending matters and institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) across its offices. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s ongoing efforts to enhance governance and administrative efficiency.
Union Civil Aviation Minister, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu, chaired a review meeting on 27th September, 2024 thereby setting clear objectives for the campaign. The Ministry is committed to improving cleanliness and enhancing administrative efficiency as part of this initiative.
In the Preparatory Phase of the campaign, the Ministry has identified pending tasks under several categories, including 16,580 physical files and 2,093 electronic files for review. 283 public grievances, 100 public grievance appeals have been targeted for disposal during the campaign. Furthermore, 678 Sites have been targeted for cleanliness activities during the campaign
The review meeting was attended by Senior Officers from the Ministry and other Heads of Organisations. The Ministry is focused on key activities that will support the successful implementation of the campaign, building on the achievements of previous initiatives.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation remains dedicated to furthering transparency, boosting administrative efficiency, and promoting Swachhata through the effective execution of Special Campaign 4.0.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت نے موثر حکمرانی اور سوچھتا کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں حصہ لیا
مرکزی شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیر جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا جائزہ لیا
صفائی اور کارکردگی کے مقاصد کا تعین
28 SEP 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت(یم او سی اے) خصوصی مہم 4.0 جوکہ2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024تک ہے،اس میں شامل ہوئی ہے جس کا مقصد زیر التواء معاملات کو تیزی سے نمٹانا اور اپنے دفاتر میں سوچھتا (صفائی) کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا ہے۔ یہ اقدام گورننس اور انتظامی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کی جاری کوششوں سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔
مرکزی شہری ہوابازی کے وزیر جناب رام موہن نائیڈو نے 27 ستمبر 2024 کو ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی جس سے مہم کے واضح مقاصد طے ہوئے۔ وزارت اس اقدام کے حصے کے طور پر صفائی کو بہتر بنانے اور انتظامی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے میں، وزارت نے کئی زمروں کے تحت زیر التواء کاموں کی نشاندہی کی ہے، جن میں 16,580 فزیکل فائلیں اور 2,093 الیکٹرانک فائلیں شامل ہیں۔ مہم کے دوران 283 عوامی شکایات، 100 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں نمٹانے کا ہدف رکھا گیا ہے۔ مزید برآں، مہم کے دوران صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کے لیے 678 مقامات کو نشان زدکیا گیا ہے۔
جائزہ اجلاس میں وزارت کے سینئر افسران اور دیگر اداروں کے سربراہان نے شرکت کی۔ وزارت کی توجہ ان اہم سرگرمیوں پر مرکوز ہے جوسابقہ ​​اقدامات کی کامیابیوں کی بنیاد پرمہم کے کامیاب نفاذ میں معاون ثابت ہوں گی ۔
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے موثر نفاذ کے ذریعے شفافیت کو آگے بڑھانے، انتظامی کارکردگی کو بڑھانے اور سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وقف ہے۔