Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation Participates in Special Campaign 4.0 for Efficient Governance and Swachhata
Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Ram Mohan Naidu Reviews Special Campaign 4.0
Setting Objectives for Cleanliness and Efficiency
28 SEP 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) has joined the Special Campaign 4.0 (2nd October – 31st October 2024) with the goal of fast-tracking the disposal of pending matters and institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) across its offices. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s ongoing efforts to enhance governance and administrative efficiency.
Union Civil Aviation Minister, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu, chaired a review meeting on 27th September, 2024 thereby setting clear objectives for the campaign. The Ministry is committed to improving cleanliness and enhancing administrative efficiency as part of this initiative.
In the Preparatory Phase of the campaign, the Ministry has identified pending tasks under several categories, including 16,580 physical files and 2,093 electronic files for review. 283 public grievances, 100 public grievance appeals have been targeted for disposal during the campaign. Furthermore, 678 Sites have been targeted for cleanliness activities during the campaign
The review meeting was attended by Senior Officers from the Ministry and other Heads of Organisations. The Ministry is focused on key activities that will support the successful implementation of the campaign, building on the achievements of previous initiatives.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation remains dedicated to furthering transparency, boosting administrative efficiency, and promoting Swachhata through the effective execution of Special Campaign 4.0.

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय ने कुशल प्रशासन एवं स्वच्छता संबंधी विशेष अभियान 4.0 में हिस्सा लिया
केंद्रीय नागर विमानन मंत्री श्री राम मोहन नायडू ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 की समीक्षा की
उन्होंने स्वच्छता और दक्षता के लिए लक्ष्य निर्धारित किये
28 SEP 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय (एमओसीए) लंबित मामलों के तेजी से निपटान और अपने कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने के लक्ष्य के साथ विशेष अभियान 4.0 (2 अक्टूबर- 31 अक्टूबर 2024) में शामिल हो गया है। यह पहल शासन और प्रशासनिक दक्षता को बेहतर बनाने के लिए केन्द्र सरकार के चल रहे प्रयासों के अनुरूप है।
केंद्रीय नागर विमानन मंत्री श्री राम मोहन नायडू ने 27 सितंबर, 2024 को इस सिलसिले में एक समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता की और इस अभियान के लिए स्पष्ट लक्ष्यों को निर्धारित किया। यह मंत्रालय इस पहल के हिस्से के रूप में स्वच्छता में सुधार और प्रशासनिक दक्षता को बेहतर करने के लिए कटिबद्ध है।
इस अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण में, मंत्रालय ने समीक्षा के लिए 16,580 भौतिक फ़ाइलों और 2,093 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फ़ाइलों सहित कई श्रेणियों के अंर्तगत लंबित कार्यों की पहचान की है। इस अभियान के दौरान, 283 जन शिकायतें, 100 जन शिकायत अपीलों के निस्तारण का लक्ष्य रखा गया है। इसके अलावा, अभियान के दौरान 678 स्थलों को स्वच्छता गतिविधियों के लिए लक्षित किया गया है।
इस समीक्षा बैठक में मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और अन्य संगठनों के प्रमुखों ने भाग लिया। मंत्रालय उन प्रमुख गतिविधियों पर अपना ध्यान केंद्रित कर रहा है, जो पिछली पहलों की उपलब्धियों के आधार पर, इस अभियान के सफल कार्यान्वयन में मदद करेंगी।
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 4.0 के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन के जरिये और पारदर्शिता लाने, प्रशासनिक दक्षता को बढ़ावा देने तथा स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए समर्पित है।