Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation Participates in Special Campaign 4.0 for Efficient Governance and Swachhata
Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Ram Mohan Naidu Reviews Special Campaign 4.0
Setting Objectives for Cleanliness and Efficiency
28 SEP 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) has joined the Special Campaign 4.0 (2nd October – 31st October 2024) with the goal of fast-tracking the disposal of pending matters and institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) across its offices. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s ongoing efforts to enhance governance and administrative efficiency.
Union Civil Aviation Minister, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu, chaired a review meeting on 27th September, 2024 thereby setting clear objectives for the campaign. The Ministry is committed to improving cleanliness and enhancing administrative efficiency as part of this initiative.
In the Preparatory Phase of the campaign, the Ministry has identified pending tasks under several categories, including 16,580 physical files and 2,093 electronic files for review. 283 public grievances, 100 public grievance appeals have been targeted for disposal during the campaign. Furthermore, 678 Sites have been targeted for cleanliness activities during the campaign
The review meeting was attended by Senior Officers from the Ministry and other Heads of Organisations. The Ministry is focused on key activities that will support the successful implementation of the campaign, building on the achievements of previous initiatives.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation remains dedicated to furthering transparency, boosting administrative efficiency, and promoting Swachhata through the effective execution of Special Campaign 4.0.

नागरी उड्डाण मंत्रालय
प्रभावी शासन आणि स्वच्छतेकरिता नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्रालयाचा विशेष अभियान 4.0 मध्ये सहभाग
28 SEP 2024 12:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्रालय प्रलंबित प्रकरणांचा जलदगतीने निपटारा करण्याच्या आणि आपल्या कार्यालयांमध्ये स्वच्छता संस्थात्मक करण्याच्या उद्देशाने 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर दरम्यान राबवण्यात येणाऱ्या विशेष अभियान 4.0 मध्ये सहभागी झाले आहे. शासनाचा सहभाग आणि प्रशासकीय कार्यक्षमता वाढवण्यासाठी भारत सरकारच्या सध्या सुरू असलेल्या प्रयत्नांना अनुसरून हा उपक्रम राबवण्यात येत आहे.
नागरी हवाई वाहतूकमंत्री राम मोहन नायडू यांनी या संदर्भात 27 सप्टेंबर 2024 रोजी एका आढावा बैठकीचे आयोजन केले आणि त्यामध्ये या अभियानांची स्पष्ट उद्दिष्टे निर्धारित केली. या उपक्रमाचा एक भाग म्हणून स्वच्छता सुधारण्यासाठी आणि प्रशासकीय कार्यक्षमता वाढवण्यासाठी मंत्रालय वचनबद्ध आहे.
या अभियानाच्या पूर्वतयारीच्या टप्प्यात मंत्रालयाने विविध श्रेणींमध्ये प्रलंबित कामांची वर्गवारी केली आहे. यामध्ये प्रत्यक्ष कागदपत्रे असलेल्या बिगर-डिजिटल 16,580 फायली, 2093 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फायलींचा आढावा, सार्वजनिक तक्रारीची 283 प्रकरणे, सार्वजनिक तक्रारींच्या अपिलाची 100 प्रकरणांचा निपटारा यांचा समावेश आहे. त्याशिवाय या अभियानादरम्यान, स्वच्छताविषयक उपक्रम राबवण्यासाठी 678 स्थाने देखील निश्चित करण्यात आली आहेत.
या आढावा बैठकीला नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्रालयाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी आणि संघटनांचे प्रमुख उपस्थित होते. यापूर्वीच्या उपक्रमांच्या कामगिरीच्या आधारावर, या अभियानाच्या यशस्वी अंमलबजावणीला पाठबळ देणाऱ्या प्रमुख उपक्रमांवर मंत्रालयाचा भर असेल.
पारदर्शकतेला चालना देण्यासाठी, प्रशासकीय कार्यक्षमता वाढवण्यासाठी आणि विशेष अभियान 4.0 च्या प्रभावी अंमलबजावणीच्या माध्यमातून स्वच्छतेचा पुरस्कार करण्यासाठी नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्रालय नेहमीच समर्पित आहे.