Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation Participates in Special Campaign 4.0 for Efficient Governance and Swachhata
Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Ram Mohan Naidu Reviews Special Campaign 4.0
Setting Objectives for Cleanliness and Efficiency
28 SEP 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) has joined the Special Campaign 4.0 (2nd October – 31st October 2024) with the goal of fast-tracking the disposal of pending matters and institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) across its offices. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s ongoing efforts to enhance governance and administrative efficiency.
Union Civil Aviation Minister, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu, chaired a review meeting on 27th September, 2024 thereby setting clear objectives for the campaign. The Ministry is committed to improving cleanliness and enhancing administrative efficiency as part of this initiative.
In the Preparatory Phase of the campaign, the Ministry has identified pending tasks under several categories, including 16,580 physical files and 2,093 electronic files for review. 283 public grievances, 100 public grievance appeals have been targeted for disposal during the campaign. Furthermore, 678 Sites have been targeted for cleanliness activities during the campaign
The review meeting was attended by Senior Officers from the Ministry and other Heads of Organisations. The Ministry is focused on key activities that will support the successful implementation of the campaign, building on the achievements of previous initiatives.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation remains dedicated to furthering transparency, boosting administrative efficiency, and promoting Swachhata through the effective execution of Special Campaign 4.0.

உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
திறமையான நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் தூய்மைக்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் பங்கேற்றது
28 SEP 2024 12:35PM by PIB Chennai
நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களை விரைவாகக் கண்காணித்து, அதன் அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மையை பராமரிக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் (2 அக்டோபர் - 31 அக்டோபர் 2024) இணைந்துள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சி ஆளுகையையும் நிர்வாக செயல்திறனையும் மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான மத்திய அரசின் தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சிகளுடன் ஒத்துப்போகிறது.
விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சர் திரு ராம் மோகன் நாயுடு 2024, செப்டம்பர் 27 அன்று ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்திற்கு தலைமை தாங்கினார். இதன் மூலம் இந்த இயக்கத்திற்குத் தெளிவான இலக்குகளை அமைத்தார். இந்த முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக தூய்மையையும், நிர்வாக செயல்திறனையும் மேம்படுத்த அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
இயக்கத்தின் ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில், 16,580 நேரடிக் கோப்புகள், 2,093 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் உட்பட பல பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை அமைச்சகம் அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளதுபொதுமக்களின் 283 குறை தீர்க்கும் மனுக்கள், 100 மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்கள் முகாமின் போது தீர்வு காண இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும், இயக்கத்தின் போது 678 இடங்கள் தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டன
இந்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தில் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், பிற அமைப்புகளின் தலைவர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். முந்தைய முயற்சிகளின் சாதனைகளை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டு, இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு ஆதரவளிக்கும் முக்கிய நடவடிக்கைகளில் அமைச்சகம் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.
சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், நிர்வாகத் திறனை அதிகரிப்பதற்கும், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0- திறம்பட செயல்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிக்க அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் உள்ளது.