Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development ready to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for Swacchta activities and reducing pending references in Government
26 SEP 2024 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024 with a focus on reducing pendencies in its offices. The preparatory phase of the campaign has started from 16th September 2024 to identify targets of pending references and records for review, planning for cleanliness, space management etc.
Department of Land Resources (DoLR) is committed to implement the Special Campaign 4.0 in all its four office premises and directions have been issued for identification of targets including record management. The Department is committed to promote cleanliness and ensuring waste-free environment in its premises.
During the last Special Campaign 3.0, the Department was able to meet 100% target w.r.t disposal of all pending references except parliamentary assurances. 3138 Public Grievances and 462 Public Grievances Appeals were disposed. 3076 physical files and 945 e-files were reviewed as part of record managment.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت صفائی ستھرائی کو بہتر بنانے اور سرکاری محکموں میں زیر التواء کاموں کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 نافذ کرنے کے لئے پوری طرح تیار
26 SEP 2024 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے اپنے دفاتر میں زیر التوا کاموں کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ مہم کا پہلا کا مرحلہ 16 ستمبر 2024 سے شروع ہو گیا ہے تاکہ زیر التواء حوالہ جات اور ریکارڈ کا جائزہ لینے، صفائی کی منصوبہ بندی اور خلائی انتظام وغیرہ کے اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جا سکے۔
زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ اپنے چاروں دفتری احاطے میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے پُرعزم ہے اور ریکارڈ کے انتظام سمیت اہداف کی نشاندہی کرنے کے لیے ہدایات جاری کر دی گئی ہیں۔ محکمہ صفائی کو فروغ دینے اور اپنے احاطے میں فضلہ سے پاک ماحول کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
گذشتہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران، محکمہ پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کے علاوہ تمام زیر التواء کاموں کو نمٹانے کے لیے 100فیصد ہدف پورا کرنے میں کامیاب رہا۔ 3138 عوامی شکایات اور 462 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا ۔ ریکارڈ کے انتظام کے حصے کے طور پر 3076 فزیکل فائلوں اور 945 ای -فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔