Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Swachhata Hi Seva 2024: Promoting Cleanliness Initiatives in DoCA Offices
26 SEP 2024 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, through its various sub ordinate offices observed Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, themed "Swabhav Swachhata – Sanskaar Swachhata," today.
Slogan writing Competition: was organised today at Department of Consumer affairs to spread the message of Swachhata amongst the employees of the department. 28 employees of DoCA participated in the event and wrote/drew slogans on five different topics related to cleanliness. Participants wrote/drew these slogans in both English and Hindi. These topics were-
1. Highlighting the connection between cleanliness and health
2. Encouraging Community Clean up Drives
3. Promoting personal responsibility in cleanliness
4. Encouraging proper Sanitation Practices
Employees of DoCA participating in Slogan Writing Competition held today.
Some creative slogans from the competition held at DoCA
Essay writing competition was also held at RRSL Bhubaneswar today.
Employees of RRSL Bhubaneswar writing essays for SHS essay writing competition.
Quiz Competition at IILM Ranchi: The quiz competition was organized by the Swachhata committee for BTC trainee officers. All the employees of the office participated in the quiz.
BTC trainee officers of IILM, Ranchi participating in Quiz Competition
Workshop on Hygienic Practices: The employees of BIS Dehradun Branch Office sensitized students about hygienic practices under Swachhta Campaign. Students were taught about the biomedical wastes that should be thrown in the red dustbin and organic and wet wastes are thrown in the green dustbin.
BIS Dehradun employees talking to teaching and interacting with students from nearby school.
Session on Pure drinking water with the locals: Today the team of NTH, Jaipur visited the Panchayat Samiti Govindgarh to take an interactive session on purity of drinking water and onsite drinking water testing. They also gifted dustbins and brooms to Government Senior Secondary School, Itawa Bhopji.
NTH, Jaipur employees educating the locals about the purity of drinking water and onsite drinking water testing.
Gifting of dustbins and brooms at Government Senior Secondary School, Itawa
Creation of Garbage Disposal pit : RRSL, Varanasi organized a Garbage disposal pit for better waste management practices, promoting a cleaner and more sustainable environment.
Before and after images of garbage disposal pit at RRSL, varanasi
Cleanliness activities at BIS, NRL, Mohali: BIS, NRL, Mohali conducted a cleanliness drive in their store today.
Glimpses from cleanliness activities conducted today at BIS, NRL, Mohali.
Activities related to cleanliness and disposal of garbage were also performed outside the RRSL, Ahmedabad building.
Employees of RRSL, Ahmedabad cleaning the area near their office.
The Laboratory along with all the equipment at RRSL Faridabad were also cleaned today by the staff and the cleanliness incharge of the office.
A staff of RRSL, Faridabad cleaning the equipment.
Cleanliness and planting of trees: BIS, Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh organized a Cleanliness Drive and Tree Planting initiative, aimed at promoting environmental sustainability and community well-being.
Disposal of garbage after cleaning the office surrounding s at BIS, Vijayawada
Tree plantation by an employee

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024: امور صارفین کے محکمے کے دفاتر میں صفائی کے اقدامات کو فروغ دینا
26 SEP 2024 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
امور صارفین کے محکمے، حکومت ہند نے اپنے مختلف ذیلی دفاتر کے ذریعے آج سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کا مشاہدہ کیا، جس کا موضوع تھا "سوبھاؤ سوچھتا - سنسکار سوچھتا"۔
تحریری مقابلے کا سلوگن : محکمہ کے ملازمین میں سوچھتا کے پیغام کو پھیلانے کے لیے آج محکمہ امور صارفین میں منعقد کیا گیا۔ امور صارفین کے محکمے کے 28 ملازمین نے اس تقریب میں حصہ لیا اور صفائی سے متعلق پانچ مختلف موضوعات پر سلوگن لکھے۔ شرکاء نے یہ سلوگن انگریزی اور ہندی دونوں زبانوں میں لکھے۔ جو یہ موضوعات تھے-
1. صفائی اور صحت کے درمیان تعلق کو اجاگر کرنا
2. کمیونٹی کلین اپ ڈرائیوز کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا
3. صفائی میں ذاتی ذمہ داری کو فروغ دینا
4. صفائی کے مناسب طریقوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا
امور صارفین کے محکمے کے ملازمین آج منعقدہ سلوگن رائٹنگ مقابلے میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں
امور صارفین کے محکمے میں منعقدہ مقابلے کے کچھ تخلیقی سلوگن
آر آر ایس ایل بھونیشور میں آج مضمون نویسی کا مقابلہ بھی منعقد ہوا۔
آر آر ایس ایل بھونیشور کے ملازمین ایس ایچ ایس مضمون نویسی مقابلہ کے لیے مضامین لکھ رہے ہیں۔
آئی آئی ایل ایم رانچی میں کوئز مقابلہ: بی ٹی سی ٹرینی افسران کے لیے سوچھتا کمیٹی کی طرف سے کوئز مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔ کوئز میں دفتر کے تمام ملازمین نے حصہ لیا۔
آئی آئی ایل ایم ، رانچی کےبی ٹی سی ٹرینی افسران کوئز مقابلے میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں
حفظان صحت کے طریقوں پر ورکشاپ: بی آئی ایس دہرادون برانچ آفس کے ملازمین نے صفائی مہم کے تحت طلباء کو حفظان صحت کے طریقوں کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا۔ طالب علموں کو بائیو میڈیکل ویسٹ کے بارے میں سکھایا گیا جو لال کوڑے دان میں پھینکنا چاہیے اور نامیاتی اور گیلا فضلہ ہرے کوڑے دان میں پھینکا جاتا ہے۔
بی آئی ایس دہرادون کے ملازمین قریبی اسکول کے طلباء سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے
مقامی لوگوں کے ساتھ پینے کے صاف پانی پر سیشن: آج این ٹی ایچ ، جے پور کی ٹیم نے پنچایت سمیتی گووند گڑھ کا دورہ کیا تاکہ پینے کے پانی کی پاکیزگی اور موقع پر پینے کے پانی کی جانچ پر ایک انٹرایکٹو سیشن لیا جا سکے۔ انہوں نے گورنمنٹ سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، اٹاوا بھوپجی کو کوڑے دان اور جھاڑو بھی تحفے میں دیے۔
این ٹی ایچ ، جے پور کے ملازمین مقامی لوگوں کو پینے کے پانی کی پاکیزگی اور آن سائٹ پینے کے پانی کی جانچ کے بارے میں آگاہ کر رہے ہیں
گورنمنٹ سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول اٹاوہ میں کوڑے دان اور جھاڑو کا تحفہ
کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے گڑھے کی تخلیق: آر آر ایس ایل، وارانسی نے کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے گڑھے کا اہتمام کیا تاکہ کوڑے کے انتظام کے بہتر طریقے، صاف ستھرے اور زیادہ پائیدار ماحول کو فروغ دیا جاسکے۔
آر آر ایس ایل، وارانسی میں کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے گڑھے سے پہلے اور بعد کی تصاویر
بی آئی ایس، این آر ایل، موہالی میں صفائی کی سرگرمیاں: بی آئی ایس، این آر ایل، موہالی نے آج اپنے اسٹور میں صفائی مہم چلائی۔
بی آئی ایس، این آر ایل، موہالی میں آج کی گئی صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کی جھلکیاں
آر آر ایس ایل، احمد آباد کی عمارت کے باہر صفائی اور کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے متعلق سرگرمیاں بھی انجام دی گئیں۔
آر آر ایس ایل، احمد آباد کے ملازمین اپنے دفتر کے قریب علاقے کی صفائی کرتے ہوئے
آر آر ایس ایل فرید آباد میں تمام آلات کے ساتھ لیبارٹری کی بھی آج عملہ اور دفتر کے صفائی انچارج نے صفائی کی۔
آر آر ایس ایل، فرید آباد کا ایک عملہ سامان کی صفائی کر رہا ہے
صفائی ستھرائی اور درخت لگانا: بی آئی ایس، وجئے واڑہ، آندھرا پردیش نے صفائی مہم اور درخت لگانے کی پہل کا اہتمام کیا، جس کا مقصد ماحولیاتی استحکام اور کمیونٹی کی فلاح و بہبود کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
بی آئی ایس، وجئے واڑہ میں دفتر کے آس پاس کی صفائی کے بعد کوڑے کو ٹھکانے لگانا
ایک ملازم درخت لگاتا ہوا