Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MoS, Shri Harsh Malhotra takes part in "Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam" Plantation Drive of M/o Corporate Affairs under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024
25 SEP 2024 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State In Ministry of Corporate Affairs and Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Harsh Malhotra today (25.09.2024) participated in a plantation drive “Ek Ped Maa ke Naam” under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024 at Kota House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi alongwith the Senior Officers of Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The event inculcates importance of Bhagidari Shramdaan and vitality of green cover for safer environment. The nationwide “Swachhata Hi seva Abhiyan 2024” is being observed from 17th September, 2024 to 02nd October, 2024 on the theme of Swabhav Swachhata – Sanskar Swachhata. “Swachhata Hi Seva Abhiyan 2024” aims to create greater awareness about the importance of cleanliness and environmental protection, with the plantation being a key activity. This initiative is a part of the Government’s efforts to promote a clean and green India under the Swachh Bharat Mission, which is being observed to commemorate the 10h anniversary of its launch by the Prime Minister in 2014 on 2nd October (Gandhi Jayanti).
Ms. Deepti Gaur Mukerjee, Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs along with the officers/staff of the Ministry led a mass cleanliness drive at identified Cleanliness Target Unit (CTU) in a public park near Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi on 24th September, 2024.
The cleanliness drive was carried out with enthusiastic participation to ensure cleanliness and make garbage free India a reality. The events underline the Ministry’s ongoing efforts to uphold the values of cleanliness and environmental responsibility as part of the larger mission of public welfare.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री श्री हर्ष मल्होत्रा ​​ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024 के अंतर्गत कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के "एक पेड़ माँ के नाम" पौधा रोपण अभियान में भाग लिया
25 SEP 2024 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय और सड़क परिवहन तथा राजमार्ग मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री, श्री हर्ष मल्होत्रा ​​ने आज (25.09.2024) नई दिल्ली में शाहजहाँ रोड स्थित कोटा हाउस पर स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024 के अंतर्गत पौधा रोपण अभियान "एक पेड़ माँ के नाम" में कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ भाग लिया। यह आयोजन भागीदारी श्रमदान के महत्व और सुरक्षित पर्यावरण के लिए हरित आवरण की जीवन शक्ति को विकसित करता है। राष्ट्रव्यापी "स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024" 17 सितंबर, 2024 से 02 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वभाव स्वच्छता-संस्कार स्वच्छता के विषय पर मनाया जा रहा है। "स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024" का उद्देश्य स्वच्छता और पर्यावरण संरक्षण के महत्व के बारे में अधिक जागरूकता पैदा करना है, जिसमें पौधा रोपण एक प्रमुख गतिविधि है। यह पहल स्वच्छ भारत मिशन के अंतर्गत स्वच्छ और हरित भारत को प्रोत्साहन देने के सरकार के प्रयासों का एक हिस्सा है, जिसे 2 अक्टूबर (गांधी जयंती) 2014 में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा शुरू करने की 10 वीं वर्षगांठ के अवसर को चिन्हित करने के लिए मनाया जा रहा है।
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय की सचिव सुश्री दीप्ति गौड़ मुखर्जी ने मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों के साथ 24 सितंबर, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में शास्त्री भवन के पास एक सार्वजनिक पार्क में चिन्हित स्वच्छता लक्ष्य इकाई (सीटीयू) में बड़े पैमाने पर सफाई अभियान का नेतृत्व किया।
स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने और कचरा मुक्त भारत को साकार करने के लिए उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी के साथ स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया। ये आयोजन जन कल्याण के बड़े मिशन के हिस्से के रूप में स्वच्छता और पर्यावरणीय दायित्वों के मूल्यों को बनाए रखने के लिए मंत्रालय के चल रहे प्रयासों को रेखांकित करते हैं।