Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, continues to observe Swachhata Hi Seva-2024 campaign
25 SEP 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The National Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission, celebrated the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam (Plant4Mother) Campaign at their office today. The event was graced by the Hon'ble Mr Justice A.P. Sahi, President and Hon'ble Mr Justice R.S. Maurya, Member at the Upbhokta Nyay Bhawan, New Delhi.
Group photograph of all the employees at NCDRC, New Delhi along with Hon'ble Mr Justice A.P. Sahi and Hon'ble Mr Justice R.S. Maurya in front of the NCDRC Building.
Hon'ble Mr Justice A.P. Sahi and Hon'ble Mr Justice R.S. Maurya planting a tree under the campaign Ek Ped Maa ke Naam.
Spirit of Cleaning office space continues: The autonomous and subordinate bodies of DoCA BIS, Kolkata Branch Office –I and RRSL, Bangalore and RRSL, Faridabad cleaned their office workspace like office cupboards, files, tables and chairs in order to keep cleanliness around office surroundings.
Employees of BIS, Kolkata and RRSL, Bangalore cleaning their office workspace.
RRSL, Nagpur conducted a mass Scale Cleanliness Drive at Ambazaari Lake, Nagpur where all employees of the office participated in cleaning the lake and its nearby area.
Employees of RRSL, Nagpur holding the banner of SHS (above). RRSL, Nagpur employees participated in cleaning the area near the lake (below)
RRSL, Bhubaneshwar also cleaned the office premises today.
Cleaned office garden of RRSL, Bhubaneshwar today
Quiz, drawing and slogan writing competition: RRSL, Ahmedabad organized a quiz competition on swachhata with the school students. The competition was designed to educate the students about the importance of Swachhata and various policies regarding it.
Quiz competition organized by RRSL, Ahmedabad in a nearby school.
RRSL, Varanasi organised the drawing and slogan writing at nearby village Government primary school. The employees also interacted with students about sanitation and cleaning activities. In the end, a prize distribution ceremony was also held.
Glimpses from the drawing and slogan competition held today at nearby village Government primary school of RRSL, Varanasi
NTH, Varanasi conducted a painting competition today in their office for all the employees. Employees showcased their artistic talents, depicting various aspects of cleanliness and its significance in our daily lives.
Employees of NTH, Varanasi participating in painting competition.

उपभोक्‍ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्रालय
उपभोक्ता मामले विभाग, भारत सरकार, स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2024 अभियान जारी रखे हुए है
25 SEP 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय उपभोक्ता विवाद निवारण आयोग ने आज अपने कार्यालय में एक पेड़ माँ के नाम (प्लांट4मदर) अभियान मनाया। उपभोक्ता न्याय भवन, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित इस कार्यक्रम में माननीय न्यायमूर्ति .पी. साही, अध्यक्ष और माननीय न्यायमूर्ति आर.एस. मौर्य, सदस्य उपस्थित थे।
एनसीडीआरसी, नई दिल्ली के सभी कर्मचारियों के साथ-साथ माननीय न्यायमूर्ति ए.पी. साही और माननीय न्यायमूर्ति आर.एस. मौर्य का एनसीडीआरसी भवन के सामने सामूहिक फोटो
एक पेड़ माँ के नाम अभियान के तहत वृक्षारोपण करते हुए माननीय श्री न्यायमूर्ति एपी साही एवं माननीय श्री न्यायमूर्ति आरएस मौर्य
कार्यालय परिसर में सफाई का उत्साह जारी: डीओसीए बीआईएस, कोलकाता शाखा कार्यालय-I और आरआरएसएल, बेंगलुरु और आरआरएसएल, फरीदाबाद के स्वायत्त और अधीनस्थ निकायों ने कार्यालय के आसपास स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के लिए अपने कार्यालय के कार्यक्षेत्र जैसे कि अलमारियाँ, फाइलें, मेज और कुर्सियों की सफाई की।
बीआईएस, कोलकाता और आरआरएसएल, बैंगलोर के कर्मचारी अपने कार्यालय कार्यस्थल की सफाई करते हुए
आरआरएसएल, नागपुर ने अंबाझारी झील, नागपुर में बड़े पैमाने पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया, जिसमें कार्यालय के सभी कर्मचारियों ने झील और उसके आसपास के क्षेत्र की सफाई में भाग लिया
आरआरएसएल, नागपुर के कर्मचारी एसएचएस का बैनर थामे हुए हैं (ऊपर) आरआरएसएल, नागपुर के कर्मचारियों ने झील के पास के क्षेत्र की सफाई में भाग लिया (नीचे)
आरआरएसएल, भुवनेश्वर ने भी आज कार्यालय परिसर की सफाई की।
आज आरआरएसएल, भुवनेश्वर के कार्यालय उद्यान की सफाई की गई
प्रश्नोत्री, चित्रकला और नारा लेखन प्रतियोगिता : आरआरएसएल, अहमदाबाद ने स्कूली छात्रों के साथ स्वच्छता पर एक क्विज़ प्रतियोगिता आयोजित की। यह प्रतियोगिता छात्रों को स्वच्छता के महत्व और इससे संबंधित विभिन्न नीतियों के बारे में शिक्षित करने के लिए आयोजित की गई थी।
आरआरएसएल, अहमदाबाद द्वारा निकटवर्ती स्कूल में क्विज़ प्रतियोगिता आयोजित की गई।
आरआरएसएल, वाराणसी ने पास के गांव के सरकारी प्राथमिक विद्यालय में चित्रकला और नारा लेखन का आयोजन किया। कर्मचारियों ने छात्रों के साथ स्वच्छता और सफाई गतिविधियों के बारे में भी बातचीत की। अंत में, पुरस्कार वितरण समारोह भी आयोजित किया गया।
आरआरएसएल, वाराणसी के निकटवर्ती गांव के सरकारी प्राथमिक विद्यालय में आज आयोजित चित्रकला एवं नारा प्रतियोगिता की झलकियां
एनटीएच, वाराणसी ने आज अपने कार्यालय में सभी कर्मचारियों के लिए एक चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता आयोजित की। कर्मचारियों ने अपनी कलात्मक प्रतिभा का प्रदर्शन किया, जिसमें स्वच्छता के विभिन्न पहलुओं और हमारे दैनिक जीवन में इसके महत्व को दर्शाया गया।
चित्रकला प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेते एनटीएच, वाराणसी के कर्मचारी