Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education- Indian Council of Agricultural Research organizes various activities for Swachhata Hi Seva -2024
24 SEP 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research is making sincere efforts for participating in the Swachhta Hi Seva-2024 driven by Government of India. In a remarkable display of community spirit, creativity and commitment to cleanliness, various activities were successfully conducted recently under the Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2024 at various ICAR institutes situated in different parts of the country.
Creative initiatives were taken for transforming waste into art and promoting community pride through selfie point. Decorative murals enhancing waste management facilities and promoting community engagement were observed.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی تحقیق اور تعلیم کا شعبہ۔ انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ سوچھتا ہی سیوا۔ 2024 کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کرتی ہے
24 SEP 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ زراعتی تحقیق اور تعلیم۔ بھارتی کونسل برائے زراعتی تحقیق بھارت سرکار کی جانب سے چلائے جانے والے سواچھتا ہی سیوا-2024 میں شرکت کے لیے مخلصانہ کوششیں کر رہا ہے۔ ایک شاندار کمیونٹی روح، تخلیقیت، اور صفائی کے عزم کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے، حال ہی میں ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں واقع آئی سی اے آر اداروں میں سواچھتا ہی سیوا کیمپین 2024 کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیاں کامیابی سے انجام دی گئیں۔
فضلہ کو فن میں تبدیل کرنے اور سیلفی پوائنٹ کے ذریعے کمیونٹی پرائیڈ( فخر) کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تخلیقی اقدامات اٹھائے گئے۔ فضلہ کے انتظام کی سہولیات کو بڑھانے اور کمیونٹی کی شمولیت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے سجاوٹی دیواریں دیکھی گئیں۔