कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग - भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2024 के लिए विभिन्न गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया
24 SEP 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग- भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद, भारत सरकार द्वारा आयोजित की जा रही स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2024 में बहुत तत्परता से हिस्सा ले रहा है। सामुदायिक भावना, रचनात्मकता और स्वच्छता के प्रति समर्पण का अद्भुत प्रदर्शन करते हुए देश के विभिन्न भागों में स्थित विभिन्न आईसीएआर संस्थानों में हाल ही में स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2024 के अंतर्गत विभिन्न गतिविधियों का आयोजन सफलतापूर्वक किया गया।
सेल्फी पॉइंट के माध्यम से कचरे को कला में रूपांतरित करने और सामुदायिक गौरव को बढ़ावा देने की रचनात्मक पहल की गई। अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन सुविधाओं को बढ़ावा देने और सामुदायिक सहभागिता को बढ़ावा देने वाले सजावटी भित्ति चित्र देखे गए।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education- Indian Council of Agricultural Research organizes various activities for Swachhata Hi Seva -2024
24 SEP 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research is making sincere efforts for participating in the Swachhta Hi Seva-2024 driven by Government of India. In a remarkable display of community spirit, creativity and commitment to cleanliness, various activities were successfully conducted recently under the Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2024 at various ICAR institutes situated in different parts of the country.
Creative initiatives were taken for transforming waste into art and promoting community pride through selfie point. Decorative murals enhancing waste management facilities and promoting community engagement were observed.