Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research holds Swachhata Samvad and Nukkad Nataks in Swachhata Hi Seva and Special Campaign 4.0
24 SEP 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research held Swachhata Samvad and Nukkad Nataks for ongoing Swachhta Hi Seva and Special Campaign 4.0.
Swachhata Samvad was organized in which dialogues and discussions were held for promoting awareness and community involvement in cleanliness initiatives to raise awareness about sanitation and hygiene. Street Plays/Nukkad Nataks were performed in local areas to educate and entertain while promoting cleanliness and sanitation. Various Educational Public Demonstrations were undertaken regarding Zero Waste Events, NGO and SHG Mobilization and Outreach for Swachhata. These events took place across various ICAR institutes across the country.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی تحقیقی کی بھارتی کونسل کے زرعی تحقیق و تعلیم کے محکمے نے سوَچھتا ہی سیوا اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت سوَچھتا سمواد اور نکڑ ناٹکوں کا انعقاد کیا
24 SEP 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی تحقیق کی بھارتی کونسل کے زرعی تحقیق و تعلیم کے محکمے نے جاری سوَچھتا ہی سیوا اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے سوَچھتا سمواد اور نکڑ ناٹکوں کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔
سوَچھتا سمواد کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے اور صفائی ستھرائی اور حفظان صحت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے صفائی ستھرائی کے اقدامات میں برادری کی شمولیت کے لیے مکالموں اور مباحثوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دینے کے ساتھ ساتھ تعلیم اور تفریح ​​کے لیے مقامی علاقوں میں اسٹریٹ پلے/نکڑ ناٹک پیش کیے گئے۔ زیرو ویسٹ تقریبات، این جی او اور ایس ایچ جی موبلائزیشن اور سوچھتا کے لیے آؤٹ ریچ کے حوالے سے مختلف تعلیمی عوامی مظاہرے کیے گئے۔ یہ تقریبات ملک بھر میں آئی سی اے آر کے مختلف اداروں میں منعقد کی گئیں۔