Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research holds Swachhata Samvad and Nukkad Nataks in Swachhata Hi Seva and Special Campaign 4.0
24 SEP 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agricultural Research and Education-Indian Council of Agricultural Research held Swachhata Samvad and Nukkad Nataks for ongoing Swachhta Hi Seva and Special Campaign 4.0.
Swachhata Samvad was organized in which dialogues and discussions were held for promoting awareness and community involvement in cleanliness initiatives to raise awareness about sanitation and hygiene. Street Plays/Nukkad Nataks were performed in local areas to educate and entertain while promoting cleanliness and sanitation. Various Educational Public Demonstrations were undertaken regarding Zero Waste Events, NGO and SHG Mobilization and Outreach for Swachhata. These events took place across various ICAR institutes across the country.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद के कृषि अनुसंधान और शिक्षा विभाग ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा और विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत स्वच्छता संवाद और नुक्कड़ नाटक आयोजित किए
24 SEP 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद के कृषि अनुसंधान और शिक्षा विभाग ने वर्तमान में जारी स्वच्छता ही सेवा और विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत स्वच्छता संवाद और नुक्कड़ नाटक आयोजित किए।
स्वच्छता संवाद के आयोजन के अंतर्गत स्वच्छता और सफाई के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए जागरूकता और स्वच्छता पहल में सामुदायिक भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए संवाद और चर्चाएं आयोजित की गईं। सफाई और स्वच्छता को प्रोत्साहन देते हुए शिक्षित करने और मनोरंजन करने के लिए स्थानीय क्षेत्रों में स्ट्रीट प्ले/नुक्कड़ नाटक आयोजित किए गए। शून्य कचरा प्रबंधन कार्यक्रम, गैर सरकारी संस्थान (एनजीओ) और स्व-सहायता समूह (एसएचजी) को शामिल करने और स्वच्छता के लिए जन संपर्क के संबंध में विभिन्न शैक्षिक सार्वजनिक प्रदर्शन किए गए। ये कार्यक्रम देश भर के भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर) के विभिन्न संस्थानों में आयोजित किए गए।