Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October – 31st October, 2024 for promoting Swachhta and disposal of pending references
18 SEP 2024 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation (DDWS), Ministry of Jal Shakti, has initiated the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 4.0 from 16th September 2024, in order to promote Swachhata and disposal of pending references. The Department would be participating in the Campaign from 2nd October – 31st October 2024, as per Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) guidelines on fulfilling the objective of institutionalising Swachhta and minimising pendency in Government Offices.
DDWS participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending references and promoting Swachhta during the period from 2nd October - 31st October, 2023 in its secretariat and at the field office under its administrative control. During the implementation Phase of the Special Campaign 3.0, pendency in various categories such as VIP References, IMC Reference, State Government Reference, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were disposed of efficiently and identified files were reviewed. As a result of special campaign, space of 651 square feet had been freed and a revenue of ₹ 4,04,000 (four lakh four thousand rupees) had been generated. The achievements made during the campaign were uploaded on the SCDPM Portal created by the DARPG, regularly. Social media was also involved for publicity of the campaign.
The efforts under Special Campaign 3.0 were continued post campaign throughout the year and the highlights of the achievements in terms of disposal of files and pending matters are as follows:
(i) A total of 21 VIP references had been disposed during the period of 01.11.2023 to 31.07.2024 and 14 State Government References also have been disposed.
(ii) During the period from 01.11.2023 to 31.08.2024, 11587 Public Grievances out of 11934 have been disposed off, with an average disposal time of 6 days, along with 92 Public Grievances Appeals also have been disposed off.
(iii) Under the Record Management work, 144 physical files have been weeded out, out of 182 files which were put up for the review. 19 E-files were also closed.

ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
குடிநீர் மற்றும் துப்புரவுத் துறை அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31 வரை சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0-ல் தூய்மை ஊக்குவிப்பில் பங்கேற்கும்
18 SEP 2024 4:13PM by PIB Chennai
ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் குடிநீர் மற்றும் துப்புரவுத் துறை, தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளை அகற்றுவதற்கும் செப்டம்பர் 16 முதல் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 இன் ஆயத்த கட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் இருப்பதைக் குறைப்பதற்கான நோக்கத்தை நிறைவேற்றுவது குறித்த நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் (DARPG) வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி, அக்டாபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை இத்துறை பிரச்சாரத்தில் பங்கேற்கும்.
இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளை அகற்றுவதற்கும் தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 இல் அதன் செயலகம் மற்றும் அதன் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள கள அலுவலகத்தில் பங்கேற்றது. சிறப்பு முகாம் 3.0 செயல்படுத்தப்பட்ட கட்டத்தில், மிக முக்கிய நபர்களின் குறிப்புகள், மேலாண்மை பரிந்துரை, மாநில அரசு குறிப்பு, பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் முதுநிலை மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்கள் போன்ற பல்வேறு வகைகளில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள மனுக்கள் திறம்பட முடிக்கப்பட்டு, அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தின் விளைவாக, 651 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டு ரூ. 4,04,000 (நான்கு லட்சத்து நான்காயிரம் ரூபாய்) வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது. இம்முகாமின் போது நிகழ்த்தப்பட்ட சாதனைகள் வேளாண்மை மறுசீரமைப்புத் திட்டத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட SCDPM வலைதளத்தில் தவறாமல் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டது. இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தின் விளம்பரத்திற்காக சமூக ஊடகங்களும் ஈடுபடுத்தப்பட்டன.
சிறப்பு முகாம் 3.0 இன் கீழ் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட முயற்சிகள் ஆண்டு முழுவதும் பிரச்சாரத்திற்குப் பிறகும் தொடர்ந்தன. கோப்புகளை முடிவு செய்தல் மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களில் சாதனைகளின் சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
01.11.2023 முதல் 31.07.2024 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில் மொத்தம்21முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் மனுக்கள் தீர்வு செய்யப்பட்டு,14மாநில அரசு பரிந்துரைகளும் தீர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
01.11.2023 முதல் 31.08.2024 வரை, 11934 பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கப்பட்ட 11587குறைகளில், சராசரியாக 6 நாட்கள் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளதுடன்,92பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களும் முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஆவண மேலாண்மைப் பணியின் கீழ், பரிசீலனைக்காக வைக்கப்பட்ட 182 கோப்புகளில், 144கோப்புகள் களையெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. 19மின் கோப்புகளும் மூடப்பட்டன.