جل شکتی وزارت
سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے اور زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لیے پینے کے پانی اور صفائی کا محکمہ 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں حصہ لے گا
18 SEP 2024 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت جل شکتی کےمحکمے برائے پینے کا پانی اور صفائی و ستھرائی (ڈی ڈی ڈبلیو ایس) نے سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے اور زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لیے 16 ستمبر 2024 سے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے ابتدائی مرحلے کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں التوا کو کم کرنے کے مقصد کو پورا کرنے کے لیے محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے(ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک مہم میں حصہ لے گا۔
ڈی ڈی ڈبلیو ایس نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران اپنے انتظامی کنٹرول اور فیلڈ آفس میں زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں حصہ لیا تھا۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران، وی آئی پی ریفرنس، آئی ایم سی ریفرنس ، ریاستی حکومت کے ریفرنس ، پی ایم او ریفرنس، عوامی شکایات اور پی جی اپیلوں جیسے مختلف زمروں میں زیر التوا معاملوں کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹا یا گیا اور شناخت شدہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ خصوصی مہم کے نتیجے میں 651 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی تھی اور4,04,000 روپے (چار لاکھ چار ہزار روپے) کی آمدنی ہوئی تھی۔ مہم کے دوران حاصل کردہ کامیابیوں کو باقاعدگی سے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعہ بنائے گئے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا گیا تھا۔ اس مہم کی تشہیر کے لیے سوشل میڈیا بھی شامل رہا۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت کی جانے والی کوششیں پورے سال مہم کے بعدبھی جاری رہیں اور فائلوں اور زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کے حوالے سے کامیابیوں کی جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. یکم نومبر 2023 سے 31 جولائی 2024 کی مدت کے دوران کل 21 وی آئی پی ریفرنس کو نمٹا دیا گیا تھا اور ریاستی حکومت کے 14 ریفرنس کو بھی نمٹا یا گیا ہے۔
2. یکم نومبر 2023 سے 31 اگست 2024 کے دوران، 11934 میں سے 11587 عوامی شکایات کو نمٹا یا گیا، اوسطاً 6 دن کے نمٹانے کے وقت کے ساتھ ساتھ 92 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں بھی نمٹائی گئیں۔
3. ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے کام کے تحت، 182 فائلوں میں سے 144 فزیکل فائلوں کونمٹایا گیا ہے جو کہ جائزہ کے لیے رکھی گئی تھیں۔ 19 ای فائل بھی بند کر دی گئیں۔

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October – 31st October, 2024 for promoting Swachhta and disposal of pending references
18 SEP 2024 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation (DDWS), Ministry of Jal Shakti, has initiated the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 4.0 from 16th September 2024, in order to promote Swachhata and disposal of pending references. The Department would be participating in the Campaign from 2nd October – 31st October 2024, as per Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) guidelines on fulfilling the objective of institutionalising Swachhta and minimising pendency in Government Offices.
DDWS participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending references and promoting Swachhta during the period from 2nd October - 31st October, 2023 in its secretariat and at the field office under its administrative control. During the implementation Phase of the Special Campaign 3.0, pendency in various categories such as VIP References, IMC Reference, State Government Reference, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were disposed of efficiently and identified files were reviewed. As a result of special campaign, space of 651 square feet had been freed and a revenue of ₹ 4,04,000 (four lakh four thousand rupees) had been generated. The achievements made during the campaign were uploaded on the SCDPM Portal created by the DARPG, regularly. Social media was also involved for publicity of the campaign.
The efforts under Special Campaign 3.0 were continued post campaign throughout the year and the highlights of the achievements in terms of disposal of files and pending matters are as follows:
(i) A total of 21 VIP references had been disposed during the period of 01.11.2023 to 31.07.2024 and 14 State Government References also have been disposed.
(ii) During the period from 01.11.2023 to 31.08.2024, 11587 Public Grievances out of 11934 have been disposed off, with an average disposal time of 6 days, along with 92 Public Grievances Appeals also have been disposed off.
(iii) Under the Record Management work, 144 physical files have been weeded out, out of 182 files which were put up for the review. 19 E-files were also closed.