Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024 underway in Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals on the theme of Swabhav Swachhata – Sanskar Swachhata
17 SEP 2024 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India along with all PSUs/ABs under the administrative control of the Department such as CIPET, IPFT, HOCL and HIL are enthusiastically observing the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2024.
To imbibe the spirit of swachhta amongst students competitions like essay writing, drawing competition, debate etc. are being organized at 3 schools whereas mass awareness camps/Rally will be organized at 10 locations. Plantation of Saplings for Clean and Green Environment will take place at 11 locations.
Mass cleanliness drives will be organized at more than 40 public places including Primary Health Centre, parks, schools, Metro/Railway and Bus Station, Playground/ Stadium and Educational Institutions Religious places such as temples.
​Shramdaan activities are planned to be taken out in zoological parks, temples and markets while the welfare of Safaimitras will be enhanced by providing safety kits, safety gears as well as Health Camp including check-ups.
The entire campaign will involve direct participation of more than 4700 persons all over the country and will continue till 2nd October, which will be observed as Swachh Bharat Diwas as a tribute to the Father of the Nation, on his Jayanti
Since 2017 a fortnight of Swachhata Hi Seva is being observed from 17th September to 1st October to strengthen voluntarism and collective action for Swachhata. This year the campaign assumes more significance as the Government of India is commemorating the 10th anniversary of the Swachh Bharat Mission.
The Swachhata Hi Seva campaign 2024, being observed from 17th September to 1st October with the theme of ‘Swabhav Swachhata Sanskaar Swachhata and culminating with Swachh Bharat Diwas celebration on 2nd October, have three main pillars of activities-
Swachhata Ki Bhaagidari – Widespread engagement with citizens, communities, and organizations to raise awareness and trigger involvement through various activities.
Sampoorna Swachhata -- through Shramdaanincluding Swachhata Lakshit Ekayi – Mega cleanliness drives with peoples shramdaan focusing on general cleanliness across urban and rural areas with focus on community assets.
Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivirs – Single-window health and welfare camps for Safai Mitras for preventive health care treatment and linkages with various welfare schemes of Central and State Government

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
سوبھاؤ سوچھتا - سنسکار سوچھتا کے موضوع پر کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکل کے محکمہ میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 جاری ہے
17 SEP 2024 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز، کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے ساتھ تمام اے بیز اور سرکاری ملکیت کی کمپنیوں سمیت جو محکمہ کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں ہیں جیسے ایچ او سی ایل، آئی پی ایف ٹی، سی آئی پی ای ٹی اور ایچ آئی ایل،جوش و خروش کے ساتھ سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کی سرگرمیوں میں شامل ہیں۔
طلبا میں سوچھتا کے جذبے کو ابھارنے کے لیے 3 اسکولوں میں مضمون نویسی، ڈرائنگ مقابلہ، مباحثہ وغیرہ کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے جبکہ 10 مقامات پر عوامی بیداری کیمپس/ریلی کا انعقاد کیا جائے گانیز صاف اور سرسبز ماحول کے لیے 11 مقامات پر پودے لگائے جائیں گے۔
حفظان صحت کے بنیادی مراکز، پارکس، اسکول، میٹرو،ریلوے اور بس اسٹیشن، کھیل کے میدان،اسٹیڈیم اور تعلیمی ادارے ومذہبی مقامات جیسے مندروں سمیت 40 سے زائد عوامی مقامات پر بڑے پیمانے پر صفائی مہم کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
زولوجیکل پارکس، مندروں اور بازاروں میں شرمدان کی سرگرمیاں شروع کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے جبکہ سیفٹی کٹس، حفاظتی سامان کے ساتھ ساتھ چیک اپ سمیت ہیلتھ کیمپ فراہم کرکے صفائی متروں کی فلاح و بہبود میں اضافہ کیا جائے گا۔
پوری مہم میں پورے ملک سے 4700 سے زیادہ افراد براہ راست شرکت کریں گے ، جو 2 اکتوبر تک جاری رہے گی۔ یہ مہم بابائے قوم کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے طور پر سوچھ بھارت دیوس کے طور پر منائی جائے گی۔
2017 سے سوچھتا ہی سیوا کا پکھواڑہ 17 ستمبر سے یکم اکتوبر تک منایا جا رہا ہے تاکہ سوچھتا کے لیے رضاکارانہ اور اجتماعی کارروائی کو تقویت ملے۔ اس سال یہ مہم زیادہ اہمیت اختیار کر گئی ہے کیونکہ بھارتی حکومت سوچھ بھارت مشن کی 10 ویں سالگرہ منا رہی ہے۔
17 ستمبر سے یکم اکتوبر تک منائی جانے والی سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024جس کا موضوع ہے: ’سوبھاؤ سوچھتا سنسکار سوچھتا‘2 اکتوبر کو سوچھ بھارت دیوس کے جشن کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوگی۔ اس کی سرگرمیوں کے تین اہم ستون ہیں۔
سوچھتا کی بھاگیداری - بیداری پیدا کرنے اور مختلف پروگراموں کے ذریعے شمولیت کو متحرک کرنے کی غرض سے شہریوں، برادریوں اور تنظیموں کے ساتھ وسیع پیمانے پرسرگرمیاں۔
سمپورن سوچھتا - شرمدان کے ذریعے بشمول سووچھتا لکشیت ایکائی - لوگوں کے شرمدان کے ساتھ میگا صفائی مہم جو شہری اور دیہی علاقوں میں عمومی صفائی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے کمیونٹی اثاثوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے۔
صفائی مترتحفظ شیور - صحت کی احتیاطی تدابیروعلاج اور مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومت کی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں سے روابط کے لیے صفائی متروں کے لیے ایک ہی مقام سے صحت اور فلاحی کیمپ کی سہولت کی فراہمی۔