Ministry of Defence
NAVAL COMMANDERS AT KOCHI FOR OPERATIONAL LEVEL DISCUSSIONS
31 AUG 2024 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi, Chief of the Naval Staff, presided over Indian Navy's operational level discussions conducted at Kochi from 27 - 30 Aug 24.
The Commanders-in-Chief, senior leadership from the Indian Navy, sister Services, HQIDS and Coast Guard participated in the discussions.
During the four day intense deliberations, IN operational concepts and responses to various operational scenarios with tri-services synergy and coordination with Coast Guard and other maritime agencies were critically analysed.
The discussions also focused on the developments in warfare, identifying areas for greater synergy in joint efforts, key technological support requirements, operational logistics and optimising manpower resources to tackle emerging maritime challenges.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
संचालनात्मक स्तर की चर्चा के लिए नौसेना के कमांडर कोच्चि में
31 AUG 2024 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
नौसेना स्टाफ के प्रमुख एडमिरल दिनेश के त्रिपाठी ने 27 - 30 अगस्त 2024 के दौरान कोच्चि में आयोजित भारतीय नौसेना के संचालनात्मक स्तर की चर्चा की अध्यक्षता की।
भारतीय नौसेना, सहयोगी सेवाओं, एचक्यूआईडीएस तथा तटरक्षक बल के कमांडर-इन-चीफ एवं वरिष्ठ नेतृत्व ने इस चर्चा में भाग लिया।
चार-दिवसीय गहन विचार-विमर्श के दौरान, विभिन्न संचालनात्मक परिदृश्यों में तीनों सेनाओं के साथ तालमेल और तटरक्षक बल एवं अन्य समुद्री एजेंसियों के साथ समन्वय से संबंधित भारतीय नौसेना की संचालनात्मक अवधारणाओं व प्रतिक्रियाओं का गहराई से विश्लेषण किया गया।
चर्चा के दौरान युद्ध के तौर-तरीकों से जुड़े विकास, संयुक्त प्रयासों में अधिक तालमेल के लिए अपेक्षित क्षेत्रों की पहचान, तकनीकी सहायता से जुड़ी प्रमुख आवश्यकताओं, संचालन संबंधी लॉजिस्टिक्स और उभरती समुद्री चुनौतियों से निपटने हेतु जनशक्ति से संबंधित संसाधनों के अनुकूलन पर भी ध्यान केन्द्रित किया गया।