Ministry of Railways
Jagjeevan Ram Railway Protection Force Academy, Lucknow accredited with Excellent rating from Capacity Building Commission
13 AUG 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Jagjeevan Ram Railway Protection Force Academy, Lucknow, has been awarded the prestigious “Excellent/अति उत्कृष्ट” rating by the Capacity Building Commission (CBC) in recognition of its exceptional adherence to the National Standards for Civil Service Training Institutions (NSCSTI). This landmark achievement underscores the Academy's commitment to excellence in civil service training.
The accreditation certificates were formally presented by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions of India, during the Civil Service Training Institutions Convention held at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on August 12, 2024.
Director General, Railway Protection Force, Shri. Manoj Yadava while congratulating the Director, JR RPF Academy and his team stated that the accreditation of the Academy is a testament to the relentless dedication and exemplary efforts of the Academy's staff. He noted that this unique recognition underscores their deep commitment to elevating the standards of civil service training. The accreditation not only signifies the Academy's ongoing evolution but has also placed it among the six best Apex training institutions of the country.
In line with the Union Government's initiative to enhance the quality of Civil Service Training Institutions, the NSCSTI framework was introduced on July 18, 2022. As the world’s first national-level standard for civil service training, this framework aims to elevate the standards across training institutions in India.
The accreditation process required a comprehensive evaluation based on eight key pillars: Course Design, Faculty Development, Training Targets, Training Support, Digitalisation & Training Delivery, Collaboration, Training Evaluation and Operations & Governance. The JR RPF Academy successfully navigated this rigorous assessment process, demonstrating its commitment to high standards and continuous improvement.
The evaluation involved several stages, including desktop assessments and on-site evaluations by a team from CBC and the National Accreditation Board for Education and Training (NABET). The Academy's exceptional performance throughout this process culminated in its recognition as one of the top six institutions in India out of around 149 training institutions who have been assessed to receive this esteemed rating.

ریلوے کی وزارت
جگ جیون رام ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس اکیڈمی لکھنؤ کی کیپیسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن کی جانب سے بہترین درجہ بندی
13 AUG 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
جگجیون رام ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس اکیڈمی واقع لکھنؤ کی صلاحیت سازی کمیشن (سی بی سی) کی جانب سے باوقار "بہترین/ انتہائی بہترین" درجہ بندی كی گءی ہے۔ یہ درجہ بندی قومی معیارات برائے سول سروس ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوشنز کی غیر معمولی پابندی کے اعتراف میں ہے۔ یہ تاریخی کامیابی سول سروس کی تربیت میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے اکیڈمی کے عزم کو واضح کرتی ہے۔
12 اگست 2024 کو نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں سول سروس ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوشنز کنونشن کے دوران ایکریڈیٹیشن سرٹیفکیٹ باضابطہ طور پر مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے پیش کیے۔
ڈائریکٹر جنرل، ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس جناب منوج یادو نے ڈائریکٹر جے آر آر پی ایف اکیڈمی اور ان کی ٹیم کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ اکیڈمی کی منظوری اکیڈمی کے عملے کی انتھک لگن اور مثالی کوششوں کا ثبوت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ منفرد پہچان سول سروس کی تربیت کے معیار کو بلند کرنے کے لیے ان کی گہری وابستگی کو واضح کرتی ہے۔ ایکریڈیٹیشن نہ صرف اکیڈمی کے جاری ارتقاء کو ظاہر کرتا ہے بلکہ اس نے اسے ملک کے چھ بہترین تربیتی اداروں میں شامل کیا ہے۔
سول سروس کے تربیتی اداروں کے معیار کو بڑھانے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کے اقدام کے مطابق قومی معیارات برائے سول سروس ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوشنز كے فریم ورک كو 18 جولائی 2022 کو متعارف کرایا گیا تھا۔ سول سروس کی تربیت کے لیے دنیا کے پہلے قومی سطح کے معیار کے طور پر اس فریم ورک کا مقصد ہندوستان کے تمام تربیتی اداروں میں معیارات کو بلند کرنا ہے۔
ایکریڈیشن کے عمل کے لیے آٹھ اہم ستونوں پر مبنی ایک جامع تشخیص کی ضرورت تھی: کورس ڈیزائن، فیکلٹی ڈویلپمنٹ، ٹریننگ ٹارگٹس، ٹریننگ سپورٹ، ڈیجیٹلائزیشن اور ٹریننگ ڈیلیوری، تعاون، ٹریننگ ایویلیوایشن اور آپریشنز اینڈ گورننس۔ جے آر آر پی ایف اکیڈمی نے اس سخت تشخیصی عمل کو کامیابی کے ساتھ نیویگیٹ کیا اور اعلی معیار اور مسلسل بہتری کے لیے اپنی وابستگی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
تشخیص میں ڈیسک ٹاپ اسیسمنٹس اور سی بی سی اور نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ فار ایجوکیشن اینڈ ٹریننگ کی ایک ٹیم کی طرف سے سائٹ پر ہونے والی تشخیص سمیت کئی مراحل شامل تھے ۔ اس سارے عمل کے دوران اکیڈمی کی غیر معمولی کارکردگی کا نتیجہ سامنے آیا جس میں ہندوستان کے 149 تربیتی اداروں میں سے جن کا اس معزز درجہ بندی كے لیے اندازہ لگایا گیا،سرفہرست چھ اداروں میں سے ایک کے طور پر اس کی شناخت ہوئی۔