Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 27th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of July 2024
A total of 2,48,963 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in July, 2024
For the 25th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Revenue, Department of Rural Development and Central Board of Indirect Tax and Customs topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of July, 2024
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Ayush and Ministry of Mines topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of July, 2024
09 AUG 2024 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for July, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 27th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for July, 2024 indicates 2,48,963 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st January to 31st July, 2024 is 13 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The said report also provides the Ministry/Department-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in July, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 40198 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of July, 2024. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In July, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 93241 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~47% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In July, 2024, 56018 feedbacks were collected for Ministry/Department by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~54% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of Ministry/Department in the last 7 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for July, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In July 2024, 227177 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 248963 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 66060 PG cases, as of 31st July, 2024.
2. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – July, 2024
• Department of Revenue, Department of Rural Development and Central Board of Indirect Tax and Customs are the top performers in the rankings of DARPG
The said report also highlights the categories of Ministries/Departments for which maximum grievances were registered in the month of July, 2024

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آرپی جی ) نے جولائی 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کی کارکردگی کے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آراے ایم ایس ) پر 27 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی
جولائی، 2024 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ذریعے کل 2,48,963 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
لگاتار25ویں ماہ کے لئے سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ میں ماہانہ نمٹائے گئے معامات ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ تجاوز کرگئے
محکمہ محصولات، محکمہ دیہی ترقی اور سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز جولائی 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے زمرے میں سرفہرست ہیں
جولائی 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت، آیوش کی وزارت اور کانوں کی وزارت گروپ بی زمرے میں سرفہرست ہے
09 AUG 2024 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آرپی جی ) نے جولائی 2024 کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آراے ایم ایس ) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی، جو عوامی شکایات کی مختلف قسموں ، زمروں اور نمٹانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آرپی جی کی طرف سے شائع کردہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں پر 27ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
جولائی، 2024 کی پیش رفت مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے 2,48,963 شکایات کا ازا لے کوظاہرکرتی ہے۔ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں 1 جنوری سے 31 جولائی 2024 تک شکایت کے نمٹانے کا اوسط وقت 13 دن ہے۔ یہ رپورٹس 10 قدمی سی پی جی آراے ایم ایس اصلاحاتی عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آرپی جی کی طرف سے اپنایاگیاتاکہ معاملات کو نمٹانے کے معیار کو بہتر بنایاجاسکے اوروقت کی حد کو کم کیاجاسکے۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ جولائی 2024 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات پر وزارت/محکمہ وار تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے۔ سی پی جی آراے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹرسی ایس سی پورٹل سے مربوط کیاگیا ہے اور یہ 2.5 لاکھ گاوں کی سطح کے صنعت کاروں کے ساتھ وابستہ رہتے ہوئے پانچ لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سیز میں دستیاب ہے ۔جولائی 2024کے مہینے میں سی ایس سیز کے ذریعہ 40198شکایات درج گئیں ۔ یہ ان اہم مسائل/ زمروں کو بھی اجاگر کرتا ہے جن کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ شکایات سی ایس سیز کے ذریعے درج کی گئیں۔
جولائی، 2024 میں، فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے 93241 فیڈ بیکس اکٹھے کیے، جمع کیے گئے کل فیڈ بیکس میں سے، 47فیصد شہریوں نے اپنی متعلقہ شکایات کے لیے فراہم کردہ حل پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ جولائی، 2024 میں، فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر کے ذریعے وزارت/محکمہ کے لیے 56018 فیڈ بیکس اکٹھے کیے گئے، جمع کیے گئے فیڈ بیکس میں سے،54فیصد شہریوں نے فراہم کردہ قرارداد پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ میں وزارت/محکمہ کی گزشتہ 7 ماہ کی کارکردگی، شہریوں کے مطمئن فیصد کے حوالے سے بھی موجود ہے۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے جولائی 2024 کے لیے ڈی اے آرپی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آراے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
عوامی شکایات کے معاملات :
جولائی 2024 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 227177 عوامی شکایات کے معاملات موصول ہوئے، 248963 عوامی شکایات کے معاملات کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 31 جولائی 2024 تک 66060 عوامی شکایات کے معاملات زیر التوا ہیں۔
2. شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور اشاریہ (GRAI) - جولائی، 2024
محکمہ محصولات، محکمہ دیہی ترقی اور سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز ڈی اے آرپی جی کی درجہ بندی میں سرفہرست ہیں۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ میں ان وزارتوں/محکموں کے زمروں پر بھی روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے جن کے لیے جولائی 2024 کے مہینے میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات درج کی گئیں۔