Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 27th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of July 2024
A total of 2,48,963 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in July, 2024
For the 25th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Revenue, Department of Rural Development and Central Board of Indirect Tax and Customs topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of July, 2024
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Ayush and Ministry of Mines topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of July, 2024
09 AUG 2024 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for July, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 27th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for July, 2024 indicates 2,48,963 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st January to 31st July, 2024 is 13 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The said report also provides the Ministry/Department-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in July, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 40198 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of July, 2024. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In July, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 93241 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~47% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In July, 2024, 56018 feedbacks were collected for Ministry/Department by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~54% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of Ministry/Department in the last 7 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for July, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In July 2024, 227177 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 248963 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 66060 PG cases, as of 31st July, 2024.
2. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – July, 2024
• Department of Revenue, Department of Rural Development and Central Board of Indirect Tax and Customs are the top performers in the rankings of DARPG
The said report also highlights the categories of Ministries/Departments for which maximum grievances were registered in the month of July, 2024

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जुलाई 2024 महीने के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों की केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) के प्रदर्शन पर 27वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
जुलाई, 2024 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 2,48,963 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 25वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान 1 लाख मामलों की संख्या को पार कर गया
जुलाई, 2024 महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में राजस्व विभाग, ग्रामीण विकास विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर तथा सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर हैं
जुलाई, 2024 महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, आयुष मंत्रालय और खान मंत्रालय शीर्ष पर रहे
09 AUG 2024 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जुलाई, 2024 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जो सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है। यह प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 27वीं रिपोर्ट है।
जुलाई, 2024 की प्रगति केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 2,48,963 शिकायतों के निवारण का संकेत देती है। केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में 1 जनवरी से 31 जुलाई, 2024 तक औसत शिकायत निपटान समय 13 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार एवं समयसीमा को कम करने के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा अपनाया गया था।
उपरोक्त रिपोर्ट जुलाई, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों पर मंत्रालय/विभाग-वार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पर 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमी (वीएलई) उपलब्ध है। जुलाई, 2024 के महीने में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) के माध्यम से 40198 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। यह उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डालता है जिनके लिए कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं थीं।
जुलाई, 2024 में, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 93241 फीडबैक एकत्रित की। एकत्र की गई कुल फीडबैक में से 47 प्रतिशत से अधिक नागरिकों ने अपनी संबंधित शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की। जुलाई, 2024 में, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर द्वारा मंत्रालय/विभाग के लिए 56018 फीडबैक एकत्र की गई। एकत्र की गई फीडबैक में से 54 प्रतिशत से अधिक नागरिकों ने प्रदान किए गए समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की। नागरिकों की संतुष्टि प्रतिशत के संबंध में पिछले 7 महीनों में मंत्रालय/विभाग का प्रदर्शन भी उक्त रिपोर्ट में मौजूद है।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए जुलाई, 2024 के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) की मासिक केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. लोक शिकायत मामले:
जुलाई 2024 में, केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पोर्टल पर 227177 शिकायत के मामले प्राप्त हुए, 248963 शिकायतों के मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 31 जुलाई, 2024 तक 66060 शिकायतों के मामले लंबित थे।
2.शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) - जुलाई, 2024
राजस्व विभाग, ग्रामीण विकास विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर तथा सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) की रैंकिंग में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वाले हैं।
उक्त रिपोर्ट उन मंत्रालयों/विभागों की श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डालती है जिनके लिए जुलाई, 2024 के महीने में अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।