Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Union Minister Shri Manohar Lal discusses issues pertaining to urban development in Nagaland with CM
07 AUG 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs and Minister of Power, Shri Manohar Lal, had a productive meeting with Shri Neiphiu Rio,Chief Minister of Nagaland, in New Delhi today.
The discussion focused on strengthening Urban infrastructure and power connectivity in Nagaland.
Union Minister Shri Manohar Lal assured full support to the Chief Minister for the development of Nagaland.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب منوہر لال نے ناگالینڈ کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے ساتھ شہری ترقی سے متعلق مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
07 AUG 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور اوربجلی کے وزیر جناب منوہر لال نے آج نئی دہلی میں ناگالینڈ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نیفیو ریو کے ساتھ ترقی وفروغ سے متعلق ایک نتیجہ خیز میٹنگ پرتبادلہ خیال کیا۔
بحث میں ناگالینڈ میں شہری بنیادی ڈھانچے اور بجلی کے رابطے کو مضبوط بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب منوہر لال نے ناگالینڈ کی ترقی کے لیے وزیر اعلیٰ کو مکمل تعاون کی یقین دہانی کرائی۔