आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल ने नागालैंड के मुख्यमंत्री के साथ राज्‍य के शहरी विकास से संबंधित मुद्दों पर चर्चा की
07 AUG 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय आवास एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्री तथा विद्युत मंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल ने आज नई दिल्ली में नागालैंड के मुख्यमंत्री श्री नेफ्यू रियो के साथ एक उपयोगी बैठक की।
चर्चा में नागालैंड में शहरी अवसंरचना और बिजली कनेक्टिविटी को सुदृढ़ बनाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री मनोहर लाल ने मुख्यमंत्री को नागालैंड के विकास के लिए पूर्ण सहयोग का आश्वासन दिया।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Union Minister Shri Manohar Lal discusses issues pertaining to urban development in Nagaland with CM
07 AUG 2024 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs and Minister of Power, Shri Manohar Lal, had a productive meeting with Shri Neiphiu Rio,Chief Minister of Nagaland, in New Delhi today.
The discussion focused on strengthening Urban infrastructure and power connectivity in Nagaland.
Union Minister Shri Manohar Lal assured full support to the Chief Minister for the development of Nagaland.