Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
PROMOTION OF GOODWILL WITH FOREIGN COUNTRIES
07 AUG 2024 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
In the continuously and rapidly changing international scenario, the need to project and propagate our national policies, programmes and achievements, problems in the proper perspective among various countries as well as understanding their view points has been felt for a long time. The Parliamentarians of a country play a significant role in determining the policies of the country and strengthening of relations with other countries. More particularly, it is indeed useful and necessary for a democratic and developing country like India to select some Members of Parliament and distinguished personalities and utilize their services in projecting our policies, programmes, problems and achievements in different fields with their counterparts and other opinion makers in other countries and secure their support in favour of India. With these objectives in view, the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs sponsors Government Goodwill Delegations of Members of Parliament to other countries and receives similar Government sponsored delegations of parliamentarians under the exchange programme from other countries through the Ministry of External Affairs.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Ministry of Law & Justice and Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வெளிநாடுகளுடன் நல்லெண்ணத்தை ஊக்குவித்தல்
07 AUG 2024 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
தொடர்ச்சியாகவும் விரைவாகவும் மாறிவரும் சர்வதேச சூழ்நிலையில், நமது தேசியக் கொள்கைகள், திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் சாதனைகள், பல்வேறு நாடுகளிடையே சரியான கண்ணோட்டத்தில் பிரச்சினைகள் மற்றும் அவர்களின் கண்ணோட்டங்களைப் புரிந்துகொள்வது ஆகியவற்றை முன்வைத்து பிரச்சாரம் செய்ய வேண்டிய அவசியம் நீண்ட காலமாக உணரப்பட்டு வருகிறது. ஒரு நாட்டின் கொள்கைகளைத் தீர்மானிப்பதிலும், ஏனைய நாடுகளுடனான உறவுகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதிலும், நாட்டின் பாராளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கின்றனர். குறிப்பாக, இந்தியா போன்ற ஒரு ஜனநாயக மற்றும் வளரும் நாட்டிற்கு, சில நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களையும், புகழ்பெற்ற நபர்களையும் தேர்ந்தெடுத்து, அவர்களின் சேவைகளைப் பயன்படுத்தி, நமது கொள்கைகள், திட்டங்கள், பிரச்சினைகள் மற்றும் பல்வேறு துறைகளில் உள்ள சாதனைகளை, மற்ற நாடுகளில் உள்ள தங்கள் சகாக்கள் மற்றும் பிற கருத்து உருவாக்குபவர்களுடன் முன்வைத்து அவர்களின் ஆதரவைப் பெறுவது உண்மையில் பயனுள்ளது மற்றும் அவசியமானது. இந்த நோக்கங்களைக் கருத்திற்கொண்டு, பாராளுமன்ற அலுவல்கள் அமைச்சு ஏனைய நாடுகளுக்கு அரசாங்கத்தின் நல்லெண்ண தூதுக்குழுக்களுக்கு ஒத்துழைப்பு வழங்குவதுடன், வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் வாயிலாக ஏனைய நாடுகளிலிருந்தும் அதே போன்ற அரசாங்க ஆதரவிலான நாடாளுமன்ற பிரதிநிதிகளை வரவேற்கிறது.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. அர்ஜுன் ராம் மெக்வால் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.