Ministry of Power
Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited (SECI) declares its Financial Results of FY 23-24
SECI witnesses an increase of 38.14% in Profit After Tax (PAT) in FY24 as compared to the previous year’s value
06 AUG 2024 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited (SECI), one of the leaders in the Renewable Energy (RE) domain, has declared the Financial Results for FY24 on 02nd August 2024.
In FY24, SECI has awarded 8440 MW of RE tenders comprising of Solar, Wind and Hybrid power, which brings the cumulative awarded capacity to 65317 MW.
There has been an increase in annual trading volume by 22.13% over previous year with 42935 million units of electricity being traded.
On standalone basis, the Total Income of the company was ₹ 13,135.80 Crore as against the previous year figure of ₹ 10,864.43 Crore, registering an increase of 20.91%.
SECI has witnessed an increase of 38.14% in Profit After Tax (PAT) by recording ₹ 436.03 Crore in FY24 as compared to the previous year’s value of ₹ 315.65 Crore
On a consolidated basis, the Profit After Tax (PAT) of the group for FY24 was ₹ 510.92 Crore as against the corresponding previous year PAT of ₹ 378.77 Crore, registering an increase of 34.89%
The Net Worth of the company stood at ₹ 2,811.76 Crore as compared to the figure of ₹ 2,376.31 Crore for the previous year, registering an increase of 18.32%.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
सोलर एनर्जी कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (एसईसीआई) ने वित्त वर्ष 2023-2024 के अपने वित्तीय परिणाम घोषित किए
एसईसीआई ने पिछले वित्त वर्ष की तुलना में वित्त वर्ष 2024 में कर पश्चात लाभ (पीएटी) में 38.14 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज कराई
06 AUG 2024 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
अक्षय ऊर्जा (आरई) क्षेत्र की अग्रणी कंपनियों में से एक, सोलर एनर्जी कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (एसईसीआई) ने 02 अगस्त 2024 को वित्त वर्ष 2024 के लिए वित्तीय परिणाम घोषित किए हैं।
वित्त वर्ष 2024 में, एसईसीआई ने सौर, पवन और हाइब्रिड बिजली सहित 8440 मेगावाट की नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा निविदाएं प्रदान की हैं, जिससे कुल प्रदान की गई क्षमता 65317 मेगावाट हो गई है।
पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में वार्षिक व्यापार मात्रा में 22.13 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई है तथा 42935 मिलियन यूनिट बिजली ट्रेड की गई है।
एकल आधार पर, कंपनी की कुल आय पिछले वर्ष के 10,864.43 करोड़ रूपये की तुलना में 13,135.80 करोड़ रूपये रही, जो 20.91 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि प्रदर्शित करती है।
एसईसीआई ने वित्त वर्ष 2024 में 436.03 करोड़ रूपये दर्ज करके कर पश्चात लाभ (पीएटी) में 38.14 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि प्रदर्शित की, जबकि पिछले वर्ष यह 315.65 करोड़ रूपये था।
समेकित आधार पर, वित्त वर्ष 2024 के लिए समूह का कर पश्चात लाभ (पीएटी) 510.92 करोड़ रूपये था, जबकि पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि में पीएटी 378.77 करोड़ रूपये था, जो 34.89 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज करती है।
कंपनी की नेटवर्थ पिछले वर्ष के 2,376.31 करोड़ रूपये की तुलना में 2,811.76 करोड़ रूपये रही, जो 18.32 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज करती है।