Ministry of Railways
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) Launches Special Campaign to Resolve pending Family Pension Cases on CPENGRAMS from July 1st to July 31st, 2024.
Indian Railways deposes 70 cases out of total 72 cases shared by DOPPW with the proactive efforts of concerned employees on 31.07.2024.
01 AUG 2024 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of the Government’s 100 days Action Plan, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) launched a Special Campaign for timely redressal of family pension cases pending on Centralized Pension Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS), an online portal, from 01st July 2024 to 31st July 2024 in mission mode approach.
As part of the aforesaid initiative, the Special Campaign was taken up on Indian Railways from 01.07.2024 with increased enthusiasm and wider ambit of targets.
The campaign has been a huge success in Indian Railways. Nodal officers at various levels of Indian Railways have been carrying out the campaign successfully. All employees from top to bottom have been proactively involved in achieving targets and it is due to the untiring efforts of all Nodal officers and employees that as on 31.07.2024 Railway has disposed of 70 cases out of total 72 cases shared by DOPPW.
Few success stories, where Family pension grievances have been successfully redressed, have been enumerated as follows:
i) Grievance of Ms. Kavita Rani (Subhash Nagar, U.P.) - “Revision in PPO”
Ms. Kavita Rani wife of Late Tilak Raj has lodged a grievance on CPENGRAMS portal dated 05.06.204 that she is not getting correct family pension and requested for revision in her PPO. Her case was taken up in an ongoing special campaign and was actively monitored. Finally, her revised PPO has been issued on 10.06.2024, providing financial relief to her. Her grievance has been redressed within a very short span i.e 5 days.
ii) Grievance of Mr. Sandeep Kumar (Shahdara, Delhi) - “Inclusion of DA Arrears in family pension”
Mr. Sandeep Kumar has lodged a grievance on CPENGRAMS portal dated 05.06.2024 on behalf of his mother Ms. Arti regarding inclusion of DA Arrears in family pension. His case was taken up in an ongoing special campaign and was actively monitored. Finally, the grievance disposed of on 04.07.2024 stating that Difference of DCRG passed vide AB No. 00784 dated- 25.06.2024 amounting to Rs. 47460 and DA arrear will be released in the pension cycle of July 2024.

ریلوے کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کے محکمے(ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے یکم جولائی سے 31 جولائی 2024 تک سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پر زیر التواء فیملی پنشن معاملات کو حل کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم کا آغاز کیا
بھارتی ریلوے نے 31.07.2024 کو متعلقہ ملازمین کی فعال کوششوں سے ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو کے ذریعہ ساجھا کیے گئے کل 72 معاملات میں سے 70 معاملات کا نپٹارہ کیا
01 AUG 2024 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت کے 100 دن کے ایکشن پلان کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کے محکمے(ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے مرکزی پنشن شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس)، جو ایک آن لائن پورٹل ہے، پر زیر التواء فیملی پنشن کے مقدمات کے بروقت ازالے کے لیے ، 01 جولائی 2024 سے 31 جولائی 2024 تک مشن موڈ نقطہ نظر کے تحت ایک خصوصی مہم شروع کی۔
مذکورہ اقدام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ہندوستانی ریلوے پر 01.07.2024 سے خصوصی مہم شروع کی گئی تھی جس میں جوش و خروش اور اہداف کے وسیع دائرہ کار کو بڑھایا گیا تھا۔
اس مہم کو ہندوستانی ریلوے میں بڑی کامیابی ملی ہے۔ ہندوستانی ریلوے کے مختلف سطحوں پر نوڈل افسران اس مہم کو کامیابی سے چلا رہے ہیں۔ اوپر سے نیچے تک تمام ملازمین اہداف کو حاصل کرنے میں سرگرم عمل رہے ہیں اور یہ تمام نوڈل افسران اور ملازمین کی انتھک کوششوں کی وجہ سے ہے کہ 31.07.2024 تک ریلوے نے ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو کے ذریعہ ساجھا کیے گئے کل 72 مقدمات میں سے 70 مقدمات کو نمٹا دیا ہے۔
کامیابی کی چند کہانیاں، جہاں فیملی پنشن کی شکایات کا کامیابی سے ازالہ کیا گیا ہے، ان کا شمار اس طرح کیا گیا ہے:
(1) محترمہ کویتا رانی (سبھاش نگر، اترپردیش) کی شکایت – ’’پی پی او میں نظر ثانی‘‘
آنجہانی تلک راج کی بیوی محترمہ کویتا رانی نے سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر مورخہ 05.06.204 کو شکایت درج کروائی ہے کہ انہیں صحیح فیملی پنشن نہیں مل رہی ہے اور اپنے پی پی او میں نظر ثانی کی درخواست کی ہے۔ ان کا کیس ایک جاری خصوصی مہم میں اٹھایا گیا تھا اور اس کی سرگرمی سے نگرانی کی گئی تھی۔ آخر کار، ان کا نظرثانی شدہ پی پی او 10.06.2024 کو جاری کیا گیا، جس سے انہیں مالی امداد حاصل ہوئی۔ ان کی شکایت کا ازالہ بہت ہی مختصر عرصے میں یعنی 5 دنوں میں کر دیا گیا ہے۔
(2) جناب سندیپ کمار (شاہدرا، دہلی) کی شکایت – ’’ فیملی پنشن میں ڈی اے کے بقایا جات کی شمولیت ‘‘
جناب سندیپ کمار نے سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر مورخہ 05.06.2024 کو اپنی والدہ محترمہ آرتی کی جانب سے فیملی پنشن میں ڈی اے کے بقایا جات کو شامل کرنے کے حوالے سے شکایت درج کرائی ہے۔ ان کا مقدمہ ایک جاری خصوصی مہم میں اٹھایا گیا تھا اور اس کی سرگرمی سے نگرانی کی گئی تھی۔ بالآخر، 04.07.2024 کو شکایت کا ازالہ کیا گیا جس میں کہا گیا کہ ڈی سی آر جی کا فرق اے بی نمبر 00784 تاریخ- 25.06.2024 کے ذریعے منظور کیا گیا جس کی رقم 47460 روپئے ہے اور ڈی اے بقایا جولائی 2024 کے پنشن سائیکل میں جاری کیا جائے گا۔