UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Engineering Services Main Examination 2024 Results
30 JUL 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2024 held by U.P.S.C. on 23rd June, 2024, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/ Personality Test.
2. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, benchmark disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates ready and check beforehand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the important instructions, before appearance in the Personality Test, which are available on the website of the Commission.
3. In accordance with the Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2024, all these candidates are required to mandatorily fill up the Detailed Application Form (DAF), which will be made available on the Commission’s Website https://upsconline.nic.in in due course. Important instructions regarding filling up of DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be made available on website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to fill up DAF Online after logging in through One Time Registration (OTR) and submit the same ONLINE along with uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim for reservation etc. In the event of non-submission of DAF within the stipulated period, the candidature will be cancelled by the Commission. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2024 notified on 06th September, 2023 in the Gazette of India and the Examination Notice, which is available on the website of the Commission.
4. The instructions for filling up DAF available on the Website along with the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2024, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, Community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS), and Certificate of Disability (in the case of PwBD candidate). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Engineering Services Examination, 2024, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
5. Schedule of the Interview will be informed to the candidates in due course. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. Roll Number wise Interview Schedule will also be made available on the Commission’s Website. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (https://www.upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
6. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
7. The mark-sheets of all candidates (Qualified & Not Qualified), will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website after the publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days. The candidates can access the marks-sheets after keying their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The authenticated copy of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
8. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://www.upsc.gov.in
9. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
10. In case a candidate faces any difficulty during filling-up of online Detailed Application Form, he/she may contact the Telephone No. 23388088/23381125 Ext.4331/4340 on all working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M.
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 MECHANICAL
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 ELECTRICAL
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 WQ PRESSNOTE
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 E T NAME
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 CIVIL

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے انجینئرنگ سروسز مین امتحان 2024 کے نتائج جاری کر دیے ہیں
30 JUL 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
یو پی ایس سی کے ذریعہ 23 جون، 2024 کو منعقدانجینئرنگ سروسز(مین) امتحان2024 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل مذکوررو ل نمبر والے امیدواروں نے انٹرویو اور پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے کوالیفائی کرلیا ہے۔
2. ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے، بشرطیکہ وہ ہر لحاظ سے اہل پائے جائیں۔ امیدواروں کو پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت عمر، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی، بینچ مارک معذوری (جہاں بھی قابل اطلاق ہو) وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنے دعووں کی حمایت میں اصل سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانا ہوگا۔ اس لیے انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اپنے سرٹیفکیٹ تیار رکھیں اور پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ میں شرکت کرنے سے پہلے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب اہم ہدایات کے مطابق مطلوبہ سرٹیفکیٹس کو پہلے سے چیک کرلیں۔
3. انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2024 کے ضوابط کے مطابق، ان تمام امیدواروں کو لازمی طور پر تفصیلی درخواست فارم (ڈی ا ایف ) پُر کرنا ہوگا، جو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsconline.nic پر مقررہ وقت پر دستیاب کرایا جائے گا۔ ڈی اے ایف کو بھرنے اور اسے کمیشن میں آن لائن جمع کرانے سے متعلق اہم ہدایات بھی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائی جائیں گی۔ کامیاب قرار دیے گئے امیدواروں کو ون ٹائم رجسٹریشن (او ٹی آر) کے ذریعے لاگ ان ہونے کے بعدڈی اے ایف آن لائن بھرنا ہوگا اور اپنی اہلیت، ریزرویشن کے دعوے وغیرہ کی حمایت میں متعلقہ سرٹیفکیٹ/دستاویزات کی اسکین شدہ کاپیاں اپ لوڈ کرنے کے ساتھ اسے آن لائن جمع کرانا ہوگا۔ مقررہ مدت کے اندر ڈی اے ایف جمع نہ کرانے کی صورت میں، کمیشن کی طرف سے امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی۔ اہل امیدواروں کو یہ بھی مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ 6 ستمبر 2023 کے گزٹ آف انڈیا میں نوٹیفائیڈ انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن 2024 کے ضوابط اور کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب امتحانی نوٹس کا حوالہ دیں۔
4. انٹرویو کے وقت پیش کیے جانے والے سرٹیفکیٹس کے بارے میں انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2024 کےضوابط کے ساتھ ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ڈی اے ایف کو بھرنے کے لیے ہدایات کو احتیاط سے پڑھیں۔ امیدوار اپنی عمر، تاریخ پیدائش، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی (ایس سی/ایس ٹی /اوبی سی/ای ڈبلیو ایس) اور دیویانگ سرٹیفکیٹ (پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدوار کی صورت میں) کی حمایت میں خاطر خواہ ثبوت جمع نہ کرانے کا مکمل طور پر ذمہ دار ہوگا۔ اگر تحریری امتحان میں کوالیفائی کرنے والا کوئی امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2024 کے لیے اپنی امیدواری کی حمایت میں کوئی یا تمام ضروری اصل دستاویزات لانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے تو اسے پی ٹی بورڈ کے سامنے پیش ہونے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی اور کسی ٹی اے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی۔
5. انٹرویو کے شیڈول سے امیدواروں کو مقررہ وقت پر آگاہ کر دیا جائے گا۔ تاہم، انٹرویو کی صحیح تاریخ امیدواروں کو ای سمن لیٹر کے ذریعے بتائی جائے گی۔ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر رول نمبر وار انٹرویو کا شیڈول بھی دستیاب کرایا جائے گا۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ اس سلسلے میں تازہ ترین معلومات کے لیے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (https://www.upsc.gov.in) دیکھیں۔
6. امیدواروں کو نوٹیفائیڈ پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کی تاریخ اور وقت میں تبدیلی کی کسی بھی درخواست کو کسی بھی صورت میں قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
7. تمام امیدواروں کی مارک شیٹس (اہل اور نااہل) حتمی نتیجہ کی اشاعت کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کی جائیں گی (پرسنالٹی کے امتحان کے انعقاد کے بعد) اور 30 ​​دن کی مدت کے لیے ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گی۔ امیدوار اپنا رول نمبر اور تاریخ پیدائش درج کرنے کے بعد مارک شیٹ حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ یوپی ایس سی امیدواروں کو خصوصی درخواست پر مارک شیٹ کی ایک مصدقہ کاپی جاری کرے گا اور اس کے ساتھ سیلف ایڈریس شدہ مہر لگا ہوا لفافہ بھی جاری کرے گا۔ مارک شیٹ کی پرنٹ شدہ/ہارڈ کاپی حاصل کرنے کے خواہشمند امیدواروں کو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر نشانات ظاہر کرنے کی تاریخ کے تیس دنوں کے اندر درخواست کرنی چاہیے، اس کے بعد ایسی درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
8. نتیجہ یوپی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔
9. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے احاطے میں ایک سہولتی کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/نتیجے سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت اس کاؤنٹر سے کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23388088، 23385271 - (011) /23381125/23098543 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
10. اگر کسی امیدوار کو آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم بھرنے میں کسی قسم کی دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے، تو وہ تمام کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے کے درمیان ٹیلیفون نمبر 23388088/23381125 ایکسٹینشن 4331/4340 پر رابطہ کر سکتا ہے۔
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 MECHANICAL
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 ELECTRICAL
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 WQ PRESSNOTE
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 E T NAME
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 CIVIL