UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Engineering Services Main Examination 2024 Results
30 JUL 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2024 held by U.P.S.C. on 23rd June, 2024, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/ Personality Test.
2. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, benchmark disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates ready and check beforehand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the important instructions, before appearance in the Personality Test, which are available on the website of the Commission.
3. In accordance with the Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2024, all these candidates are required to mandatorily fill up the Detailed Application Form (DAF), which will be made available on the Commission’s Website https://upsconline.nic.in in due course. Important instructions regarding filling up of DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be made available on website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to fill up DAF Online after logging in through One Time Registration (OTR) and submit the same ONLINE along with uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim for reservation etc. In the event of non-submission of DAF within the stipulated period, the candidature will be cancelled by the Commission. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2024 notified on 06th September, 2023 in the Gazette of India and the Examination Notice, which is available on the website of the Commission.
4. The instructions for filling up DAF available on the Website along with the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2024, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, Community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS), and Certificate of Disability (in the case of PwBD candidate). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Engineering Services Examination, 2024, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
5. Schedule of the Interview will be informed to the candidates in due course. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. Roll Number wise Interview Schedule will also be made available on the Commission’s Website. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (https://www.upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
6. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
7. The mark-sheets of all candidates (Qualified & Not Qualified), will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website after the publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days. The candidates can access the marks-sheets after keying their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The authenticated copy of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
8. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://www.upsc.gov.in
9. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
10. In case a candidate faces any difficulty during filling-up of online Detailed Application Form, he/she may contact the Telephone No. 23388088/23381125 Ext.4331/4340 on all working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M.
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 MECHANICAL
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 ELECTRICAL
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 WQ PRESSNOTE
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 E T NAME
RESULT OF ENGG 2024 CIVIL

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने इंजीनियरिंग सेवा मुख्य परीक्षा 2024 के परिणाम घोषित किए
30 JUL 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
यू.पी.एस.सी. द्वारा 23 जून, 2024 को आयोजित इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2024 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर, नीचे उल्लिखित रोल नंबर वाले उम्मीदवारों ने साक्षात्कार/व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है।
2. इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है, बशर्ते कि वे सभी मामलों में पात्र पाए जाएं। उम्मीदवारों को व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के समय आयु, शैक्षिक योग्यता, समुदाय, बेंचमार्क दिव्यांगता (जहां लागू हो) आदि से संबंधित अपने दावों के समर्थन में मूल प्रमाण पत्र प्रस्तुत करने होंगे। इसलिए, उन्हें सलाह दी जाती है कि वे अपने प्रमाण पत्र तैयार रखें और व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण में उपस्थित होने से पहले, आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध महत्वपूर्ण निर्देशों के अनुसार जरूरी प्रमाण पत्रों की पहले से जांच कर लें।
3. इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 के नियमों के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों को अनिवार्य रूप से विस्तृत आवेदन पत्र (डीएएफ) भरना आवश्यक है, जो आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsconline.nic.in पर यथासमय उपलब्ध करा दिया जाएगा। डीएएफ भरने और उसे आयोग में ऑनलाइन जमा करने के संबंध में महत्वपूर्ण निर्देश भी वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध करा दिए जाएंगे। सफल घोषित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को वन टाइम रजिस्ट्रेशन (ओटीआर) के माध्यम से लॉग इन करने के बाद डीएएफ ऑनलाइन भरना होगा और अपनी पात्रता, आरक्षण के दावे आदि के समर्थन में प्रासंगिक प्रमाण पत्रों/दस्तावेजों की स्कैन की गई प्रतियों को अपलोड करने के साथ उसे ऑनलाइन जमा करना होगा। निर्धारित अवधि के भीतर डीएएफ जमा नहीं करने की स्थिति में आयोग द्वारा उम्मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी। योग्य उम्मीदवारों को भारत के राजपत्र में 06 सितंबर, 2023 को अधिसूचित इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 के नियमों और आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध परीक्षा नोटिस का संदर्भ लेने की भी सलाह दी जाती है।
4. साक्षात्कार के समय प्रस्तुत किए जाने वाले प्रमाणपत्रों के संबंध में इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 के नियमों के साथ-साथ वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध डीएएफ भरने के निर्देशों को ध्यान से पढ़ें। उम्मीदवार अपनी आयु, जन्म तिथि, शैक्षिक योग्यता, समुदाय (एससी/एसटी/ओबीसी/ईडब्ल्यूएस) और दिव्यांग प्रमाणपत्र (पीडब्ल्यूबीडी उम्मीदवार के मामले में) के समर्थन में पर्याप्त साक्ष्य प्रस्तुत नहीं करने के लिए पूरी तरह से जिम्मेदार होगा। यदि कोई भी लिखित परीक्षा उत्तीर्ण उम्मीदवार इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 के लिए अपनी उम्मीदवारी के समर्थन में कोई या सभी आवश्यक मूल दस्तावेज लाने में विफल रहता है, तो उसे पीटी बोर्ड के समक्ष उपस्थित होने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी और कोई टीए की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी।
5. साक्षात्कार की अनुसूची उम्मीदवारों को यथासमय सूचित की जाएगी। हालांकि, साक्षात्कार की सही तारीख के बारे में उम्मीदवारों को ई-समन पत्र के माध्यम से सूचित किया जाएगा। रोल नंबर के अनुसार साक्षात्कार अनुसूची भी आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध कराई जाएगी। अभ्यर्थियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इस संबंध में ताजा जानकारी के लिए आयोग की वेबसाइट (https://www.upsc.gov.in ) देखें।
6. अभ्यर्थियों को सूचित की गई व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण की तिथि और समय में बदलाव के किसी भी अनुरोध पर किसी भी परिस्थिति में विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
7. सभी अभ्यर्थियों (योग्य और अयोग्य) के अंक-पत्र, अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन (व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण आयोजित करने के बाद) के पश्चात आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे तथा वेबसाइट पर 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगे। अभ्यर्थी अपना रोल नंबर और जन्म तिथि दर्ज करने के पश्चात अंक-पत्र प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। इसके अलावा, यूपीएससी द्वारा अभ्यर्थियों को अंक-पत्र की प्रमाणित प्रति, खुद का पता लिखे हुए टिकट लगे लिफाफे के साथ विशेष अनुरोध के आधार पर जारी की जाएगी। अंक-पत्र की मुद्रित/हार्ड कॉपी प्राप्त करने के इच्छुक अभ्यर्थियों को आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अंक प्रदर्शित होने के तीस दिनों के भीतर अनुरोध करना होगा, जिसके पश्चात ऐसे अनुरोधों पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
8. परिणाम यू.पी.एस.सी. की वेबसाइट https://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा।
9. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा काउंटर है। अभ्यर्थी अपनी परीक्षा/परिणाम के बारे में कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में सुबह 10 बजे से शाम 5 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 पर इस काउंटर से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
10. यदि किसी अभ्यर्थी को ऑनलाइन विस्तृत आवेदन पत्र भरने में कोई परेशानी आती है, तो वह टेलीफोन नंबर 23388088/23381125 एक्सटेंशन 4331/4340 पर सभी कार्य दिवसों में सुबह 10 बजे से शाम 5 बजे के बीच संपर्क कर सकता है।
इंजीनियरिंग 2024 मैकेनिकल का परिणाम
इंजीनियरिंग 2024 इलेक्ट्रिकल का परिणाम
इंजीनियरिंग 2024 डब्ल्यूक्यू प्रेसनोट का परिणाम
इंजीनियरिंग 2024 ई टी नाम का परिणाम
इंजीनियरिंग 2024 सिविल का परिणाम