Ministry of Culture
Conservation of archaeological structures
29 JUL 2024 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
Conservation and preservation work of archaeological structures situated in Qutub Minar Complex is taken up as per the requirement and availability of resources.
The details of conservation and maintenance works carried out in Qutub Minar Complex during the last three years are attached as Annexure I.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
Annexure-I
(Amount Rs. in Lakhs)
Sl. No.
Name of Work
Expenditure 2021-22
Expenditure 2022-23
Expenditure 2023-24
Total Expenditure
1.
Restoration of Fallen position of western boundary wall of Qutub Complex
8.94
10.47
NIL
19.41
1.
Conservation of wells at Qutub Complex
1.47
7.55
NIL
9.02
1.
Conservation of Cupola and laying of pathways around sundial area at Qutub Complex
1.96
7.97
NIL
9.93
1.
Conservation of ancient tank in western side at Qutub Complex
NIL
2.19
4.57
6.76
1.
Conservation of Quwwatul Islam mosque arch in front of iron pillar at Qutub complex
NIL
NIL
16.29
16.29
1.
Providing and fixing of signage of world heritage site Qutub Minar
15.81
NIL
NIL
15.81
1.
Repair & Upgradation of old toilet block (male & female) at Qutub Complex
NIL
13.54
NIL
13.54
1.
Providing & laying bituminous road on existing layer at Qutub complex, Mehrauli
NIL
NIL
13.61
13.61
1.
Providing ramp & cleaning debris near Iltutmish's tomb at Qutub complex
NIL
6.32
NIL
6.32
1.
Providing and fixing tourist friendly wooden passage at Qutub Complex
16.04
1.92
NIL
17.96
1.
Providing & fixing YMS post along with concertina wire all around in the enclosure wall of Qutub Complex, Mehrauli, Delhi
11.56
13.14
NIL
24.70

وزارات ثقافت
آثار قدیمہ کے ڈھانچوں کا تحفظ
29 JUL 2024 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
قطب مینار کے احاطے میں واقع آثار قدیمہ کے ڈھانچے کے تحفظ اور حفاظت کا کام وسائل کی ضرورت اور دستیابی کے مطابق کیا جاتا ہے۔
قطب مینار کے احاطے میں پچھلے تین سالوں کے دوران کئے گئے تحفظ اور دیکھ بھال کے کاموں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہI کے طور پر منسلک ہیں۔
یہ معلومات ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ضمیمہI
(رقم لاکھ روپے میں)
نمبر شمار
کام کا نام
اخراجات
2021-22
اخراجات
2022-23
اخراجات
2023-24
کل
اخراجات
1.
قطب مینار احاطہ کی مغربی باؤنڈری وال کی گری ہوئی پوزیشن کی بحالی
8.94
10.47
کچھ نہیں
19.41
1.
قطب مینار احاطہ میں کنوؤں کا تحفظ
1.47
7.55
کچھ نہیں
9.02
1.
کپولا کا تحفظ اور قطب مینار احاطہ میں سن ڈائل ایریا کے ارد گرد راستے بنانا
1.96
7.97
کچھ نہیں
9.93
1.
قطب مینار احاطہ میں مغربی جانب قدیم ٹینک کا تحفظ
کچھ نہیں
2.19
4.57
6.76
1.
قطب مینار احاطہ میں لوہے کے ستون کے سامنے قوت الاسلام مسجد محراب کا تحفظ
کچھ نہیں
کچھ نہیں
16.29
16.29
1.
عالمی ثقافتی ورثہ کی جگہ قطب مینار کے نشانات کی فراہمی اور درستگی
15.81
کچھ نہیں
کچھ نہیں
15.81
1.
قطب مینار احاطہ میں پرانے ٹوائلٹ بلاک (مرد اور خواتین) کی مرمت اور اپ گریڈیشن
کچھ نہیں
13.54
کچھ نہیں
13.54
1.
قطب مینار احاطہ ، مہرولی میں موجودہ پرت پر بٹومینس سڑک فراہم کرنا اور بچھانا
کچھ نہیں
کچھ نہیں
13.61
13.61
1.
قطب مینار احاطہ میں التمش کے مقبرے کے قریب ریمپ اور صفائی کا ملبہ فراہم کرنا
کچھ نہیں
6.32
کچھ نہیں
6.32
1.
قطب مینار احاطہ میں سیاحوں کے لیے دوستانہ لکڑی کا راستہ فراہم کرنا اور ٹھیک کرنا
16.04
1.92
کچھ نہیں
17.96
1.
قطب کمپلیکس، مہرولی، دہلی کے چاروں طرف کنسرٹینا وائر کے ساتھ وائی ایم ایس پوسٹ فراہم کرنا اور ٹھیک کرنا
11.56
13.14
کچھ نہیں
24.70