Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
1375 Family Pensioners Grievances Redressed in Week 3 of Special Campaign for redressal of Family Pension Grievances
73% of targeted cases redressed in the first 3 weeks of the Campaign
Through the concerted efforts by 46 Ministries/ Departments, several Family Pensioners have been financially empowered from the Special Campaign
19 JUL 2024 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of 100 days action plan of the Department of Pension and Pension Welfare, a month-long Special Campaign to redress Family Pension grievances was launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions on 1st July, 2024.
This month-long Special Campaign by end of third week has crossed the 73% targeted mark, with the redressal of 1375 Family Pension cases, out of the total 1891 family pension cases, identified for disposal at the commencement of the campaign.
The coordinated efforts of 46 Ministries/ Departments has benefited the Family Pensioners and some of the important cases, where Family pension grievances have been successfully redressed on the Centralized Pension Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS), an online Portal, are as follows:
1. Grievance of Ms. Anima Rani Das (Lalbagh, West Bengal) - “Sanction of Family Pension with arrears amounting of Rs. 9.1 lakh to the spouse after 13 years
Ms. Anima Rani Das is wife of the late Shri Lal Chad Das, a retiree from the Oriental Bank of Commerce. She was facing acute financial hardship after the death of her husband on 06.08.2011 due to delay in commencement of family pension. She approached various forums, but it was taking time. In the meantime, she got to know about the CPENGRAMS portal and lodged a grievance there on 22.05.2024. Her case was selected for special campaign, which provided due focus to her case. Finally, the grievance has been successfully resolved, with the payment of arrears amounting to Rs.9.1 lakh and the commencement of monthly family pension. This has brought financial stability to her.
2. Grievance of Ms. Rukesh (Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh) - “Revision of Family Pension with arrears amounting of Rs. 12.7 lakh to the spouse after 8 years”
Ms. Rukesh is the wife of late Sh. Chander Pal Singh, Sepoy from Army who laid down his life in action on 30.08.1996. Her liberalized family pension was sanctioned at that time. Subsequently, revision of the family pension was to be done w.e.f. 01.01.2016. She tried for revision, but she could not succeed. Non-receipt of the arrear was impacting her financials. Meanwhile, she lodged a grievance on the CPENGRAMS portal on 08.04.2024. Her case was taken up in the ongoing special campaign and was actively monitored. Finally, her monthly family pension has been revised from Rs.17,425/- to Rs.28,026/- and she has also received arrears amounting to Rs.12.7 lakh, providing much needed financial help.
3 Grievance of Ms. B. Jayashree (Kharagpur, West Bengal) - “Sanction of Family Pension and OROP-II arrears amounting to Rs. 6.9 lakh to a minor daughter after 3 years
Ms. B. Jayashree is the minor daughter of the late Sh. Balakrishnan from Army. Unfortunately, she and her younger sister lost her parents during covid period. She was sanctioned family pension earlier, however, the arrears from May, 2021 to November, 2023 were not sanctioned. For this, she lodged a grievance on the CPENGRAMS portal on 06.05.2024. Her case was picked up in the ongoing special campaign, and due to constant monitoring, the same has been successfully resolved with a total payment of arrears of Rs. 6.9 lakh. This will empower the minor children in their education and livelihood.
4. Grievance of Ms. Kuresa Khatun (Darbhanga, Bihar) - “Resumption of provisional Family Pension with arrears of Rs. 9.5 lakh to the spouse after 20 months”
Ms. Kuresa Khatun, the wife of Late Shri Md. Sultan, Ex. Engg. Asstt., AIR, Darbhanga, had been facing challenges as the provisional family pension was stopped in November, 2022. Due to this, she was unable to afford her medical treatment. In the meantime, she got to know about the CPENGRAMS portal and lodged a grievance on 25.06.2024. Her case was also taken up in the ongoing special campaign, which expedited the redressal. Finally, the case has been successfully resolved with the payment of family pension arrears of Rs. 9.5 lakh. She has regained the financial empowerment, lost due to stoppage of pension.
5. Grievance of Ms. Vembu (Udayarpalaiyam, Tamil Nadu) - “Sanction of revised family pension with arrears amounting of Rs.3.25 lakh to the spouse after 8 years”
Ms. Vembu is the wife of Late Shri Boorasamy, Havildar from Army who tragically lost his life on 15.03.1989 due to a military vehicle accident. She was facing hardship in her life as casualty pensionary award of Rs. 7,000 per month as sanctioned in 2016 was not paid to her. Her grievance was not getting redressed and in the meantime, she filed a grievance on the CPENGRAMS portal on 18.12.2023. Her case was included in the ongoing special campaign which expedited her case. Finally, she has received arrears of casualty pensionary award of Rs. 3.25 lakh and monthly family pension has been enhanced by Rs. 7,000/- per month. This enhancement will help her in living a dignified life.
6. Grievance of Ms. Duli Mondal (Kandi, West Bangal)- “Sanction of Family Pension with arrears of Rs. 2.4 lakh to the spouse after 5 years”
Ms. Duli Mondal is the wife of Late Sh. Ananda Gopal Mondal, from Army who laid down his life in a battle casualty in 1995. She was due for special family pension amounting to Rs. 21,780 w.e.f. 01 July 2019. She submitted the documents; however, it was taking time. Incidentally, she learned about the CPENGRAMS portal and lodged a grievance on 30.05.2024. Her case was included in the ongoing special campaign, which expedited the redressal of her grievance. Consequently, she was granted special family pension arrears amounting to Rs. 2.4 lakh. These actions has brought much needed financial and emotional relief to her.
7. Grievance of Ms. Saroj Rani (Dwarka, New Delhi) - “Resumption of Family Pension with payment of arrears amounting to Rs. 4,45,506/- to an 85 year old spouse after 19 months”
Ms. Saroj Rani, an 85 years old family pensioner was facing difficulty as her family pension was stopped in December, 2022. Being a super-senior citizen, she was emotionally and financially affected with the stoppage of family pension. She approached pension disbursing bank. However, her efforts were not resulting into success. In hope of resolution, she lodged a grievance on the CPENGRAMS portal on 03.06.2024. Her case was selected in an ongoing special campaign and a prompt resolution was made possible as the payment of arrears of Rs. 4.45 lakh including the starting of stopped monthly family pension was done within 42 days.
8. Grievance of Ms. Tripta Ohri (Indore, Madhya Pradesh) - “ Payment of OROP-II arrears amounting to Rs. 2.15 lakh to the spouse after 18 months
Ms. Tripta Ohri is the wife of the late Col. P.C. Ohri, who was facing difficulty due to the non-sanctioning of OROP-II arrears since January, 2023. She tried to get the arrears sanctioned, however, the same was taking time. In the meantime, she got to know about the CPENGRMAS portal and lodged a grievance there on 12.06.2024. Her case was picked up for the special campaign, which ensured constant monitoring. Ultimately, the grievance has been resolved successfully with the payment of Rs. 2.15 lakh as OROP-II arrears to her.
9. Grievance of Ms. Surishta Rani ( Samba, Jammu and Kashmir) - “ Payment of Family Pension arrears amounting to Rs. 2.45 lakh to the spouse after 04 years”
Ms. Surishta Rani, aged 73 is the wife of Late Shri Shamsher Singh, Hon. Nb. Subedar from Army. She was due for pension revision as per the PCDA circular no. 631, issued in March, 2020. At the same time, she was suffering from a lung infection and was in dire need of money due to raised medical expenses. For this, she approached department, but the process was taking time. In the meantime, she got to know about the CPENGRAMS portal and lodged a grievance on 07.06.2024. Her case was selected in the ongoing special campaign and was actively taken up for expedited redressal. As a result, she has received family pension arrears amounting to Rs. 2.45 lakh within 37 days, providing much-needed financial relief for her medical treatment.
10. Grievance of Ms. Brij Bala (Ludhiana, Punjab) - “Family Pension arrears amounting of Rs. 4.6 lakh to the spouse after 2 years”
Ms. Brij Bala is the wife of Late Shri Naresh Kumar Vashishtha, Ex-Naik, Army. Unfortunately, her husband passed away on 11.08.2022. Thereafter, PPO was issued in August, 2022, however, due to incongruities in the documents, her family pension could be started only in March, 2024. She tried her best to get the arrears of period from August, 2022 to February, 2024. However, the process was taking time. In the meantime, she learned about the CPENGRAMS portal and lodged a grievance on 10.05.2024. Her case was included in the ongoing special campaign, which led to constant follow-up to expedite the grievance. Ultimately, the case has successfully resolved and she has received arrears of family pension amounting to Rs. 4.6 lakh, allowing her to live with dignity in society.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
فیملی پنشن یافتگان کی شکایتوں کے ازالے کے لیے شروع کی گئی خصوصی مہم کے تیسرے ہفتے کے دوران 1375 فیملی پنشن یافتگان کی شکایتوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا
مہم کے اولین 3 ہفتوں کے دوران 73 فیصد کے بقدر طے شدہ معاملات نمٹائے گئے
46وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعہ انجام دی گئیں ٹھوس کوششوں کے ذریعہ اس خصوصی مہم کے توسط سے مختلف پنشن یافتگان کو مالی طور پر بااختیار بنایا گیا
19 JUL 2024 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن ویلفیئر کے محکمے کے 100 دنوں کے ایکشن پلان کے ایک جزو کے طور پر یکم جولائی 2024 کو ، پنشن ،عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ایک مہینے تک چلنے والی ایک خصوصی مہم کا آغاز کیا گیا جس کا مقصد فیملی پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کا ازالہ کرنا ہے۔
تیسرے ہفتے کے آخر تک اس ایک ماہ طویل خصوصی مہم نے 73 فیصد ہدف عبور کر لیا ہے، اور مہم کے آغاز کے وقت شناخت کیے گئے 1891 فیملی پنشن معاملات میں سے 1375 معاملات کو نمٹا دیا ہے۔
46 وزارتوں/محکموں کی مربوط کوششوں سے فیملی پنشن یافتگان اور کچھ اہم معاملات کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے، جہاں ایک آن لائن پورٹل سنٹرلائزڈ پنشن گریونس ریڈیس اینڈ مانیٹرنگ سسٹم (سی پی این جی آر ایم ایس) پر فیملی پنشن کی شکایات کا کامیابی سے ازالہ کیا گیا ہے، درج ذیل ہیں:
1۔ محترمہ انیما رانی داس (لال باغ، مغربی بنگال) کی شکایت - "13 سال بعد شریک حیات کو 9.1 لاکھ روپئے کے بقایا جات کے ساتھ فیملی پنشن کی منظوری"
محترمہ انیما رانی داس اورینٹل بینک آف کامرس سے ریٹائر ہونے والے آنجہانی شری لال چھڈ داس کی اہلیہ ہیں۔ وہ 06.08.2011 کو اپنے شوہر کی وفات کے بعد فیملی پنشن کے شروع ہونے میں تاخیر کی وجہ سے شدید مالی مشکلات کا سامنا کر رہی تھیں۔ انہوں نے مختلف فورموں سے رابطہ کیا، لیکن اس میں وقت لگ رہا تھا۔ اس دوران، انہیں سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے بارے میں معلوم ہوا اور انہوں نے 22.05.2024 کو وہاں شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کے کیس کو خصوصی مہم کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا تھا، جس نے ان کے کیس پر توجہ دی تھی۔ آخر کار، 9.1 لاکھ روپئے کے بقایا جات کی ادائیگی اور ماہانہ فیملی پنشن کے آغاز کے ساتھ، شکایت کو کامیابی سے حل کر دیا گیا ہے۔ اس سے انہیں مالی استحکام حاصل ہوا۔
2۔ محترمہ روکیش (علی گڑھ، اتر پردیش) کی شکایت - "فیملی پنشن پر نظرثانی اور 8 سال بعد شریک حیات کو 12.7 لاکھ روپئے کے بقایا جات حاصل ہوئے"
محترمہ روکیش آنجہانی شری چندر پال سنگھ کی اہلیہ ہیں، جو آرمی کے سپاہی تھے جنہوں نے 30.08.1996 کو اپنی جان قربان کی۔ اس وقت ان کی آزادانہ فیملی پنشن منظور کی گئی تھی۔ اس کے بعد یکم جنوری 2016 سے فیملی پنشن پر نظر ثانی کی جانی تھی۔ انہوں نے نظر ثانی کی کوشش کی، لیکن وہ کامیاب نہ ہو سکیں۔ بقایا جات کی عدم وصولی کی وجہ سے ان کی مالی حالت متاثر ہونے لگی۔ دریں اثنا، انہوں نے 08.04.2024 کو سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کا کیس جاری خصوصی مہم میں اٹھایا گیا اور اس کی سرگرمی سے نگرانی کی گئی۔ آخر کار، ان کی ماہانہ فیملی پنشن کو 17,425/- روپئے سے بڑھا کر 28,026/- روپئے کر دیا گیا ہے اور انہوں نے 12.7 لاکھ روپے کے بقایا جات بھی حاصل کر لیے ہیں، جس سے انہیں اشد طور پر ضروری مالی تعاون حاصل ہوا ہے۔
3۔ محترمہ بی جے شری (کھرگپور، مغربی بنگال)کی شکایت – ’’ فیملی پنشن اور او آر او پی - II بقایا جات کی منظوری 3 سال بعد نابالغ بیٹی کو 6.9 لاکھ روپئے حاصل ہوئے‘‘
محترمہ بی جے شری آنجہانی فوجی ایس ایچ بالاکرشنن کی نابالغ بیٹی ہیں۔ بدقسمتی سے، وہ اور ان کی چھوٹی بہن کووِڈ کے دوران اپنے والدین سے محروم ہوگئیں۔ انہیں پہلے فیملی پنشن کی منظوری دی گئی تھی، تاہم مئی 2021 سے نومبر 2023 تک کے بقایا جات کی منظوری نہیں دی گئی۔ اس کے لیے، انہوں نے 06.05.2024 کو سی پی ای این گی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کا کیس جاری خصوصی مہم میں اٹھایا گیا تھا، اور مسلسل نگرانی کی وجہ سے، 6.9 لاکھ روپے کے بقایا جات کی کل ادائیگی کے ساتھ اسے کامیابی سے حل کیا گیا ہے۔ اس سے نابالغ بچوں کو ان کی تعلیم اور ذریعہ معاش میں تقویت ملے گی۔
4۔ محترمہ قریشہ خاتون (دربھنگہ، بہار) کی شکایت – ’’ 20 ماہ کے بعد شریک حیات کو 9.5 لاکھ روپئے کے بقایا جات کے ساتھ عارضی فیملی پنشن کا دوبارہ آغاز‘‘
محترمہ قریشہ خاتون، مرحوم جناب محمد سلطان کی اہلیہ، سابق انجینئرنگ اسسٹنٹ، اے آئی آر، دربھنگہ، کو چنوتیوں کا سامنا تھا کیونکہ نومبر 2022 میں عارضی فیملی پنشن روک دی گئی تھی۔ اس کی وجہ سے، وہ اپنا علاج کروانے سے قاصر تھیں۔ اس دوران، انہیں سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے بارے میں معلوم ہوا اور انہوں نے 25.06.2024 کو شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کا کیس بھی جاری خصوصی مہم میں اٹھایا گیا جس وجہ سے ازالے کے عمل میں تیزی آئی۔ آخر کار، 9.5 لاکھ روپے کے فیملی پنشن کے بقایا جات کی ادائیگی کے ساتھ کیس کو کامیابی کے ساتھ حل کر لیا گیا ہے۔ پنشن بند ہونے کی وجہ سے انہیں کھوئی ہوئی مالی قوت دوبارہ حاصل ہو گئی ہے۔
5۔ محترمہ ویمبو (اُدایارپلایم، تمل ناڈو) – ’’ 8 سال بعد شریک حیات کو 3.25 لاکھ روپئے کے بقایا جات کے ساتھ نظرثانی شدہ فیملی پنشن کی منظوری‘‘
محترمہ ویمبو فوج کے حوالدار آنجہانی شری بوراسامی کی اہلیہ ہیں جنہوں نے 15.03.1989 کو ایک فوجی گاڑی کے حادثے میں المناک طور پر اپنی جان گنوا دی۔ وہ اپنی زندگی میں مشکلات کا سامنا کر رہی تھیں کیونکہ 2016 میں منظور شدہ 7,000 روپے ماہانہ کا کیزوَلٹی پنشنری ایوارڈ انہیں ادا نہیں کیا گیا تھا۔ ان کی شکایت کا ازالہ نہیں ہو رہا تھا اور اس دوران انہوں نے 18.12.2023 کو سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کا کیس جاری خصوصی مہم میں شامل تھا جس کی وجہ سے ان کے کیس کے نپٹارے کے عمل میں تیزی آئی۔ آخر کار، انہیں 3.25 لاکھ روپئے کے کیزولٹی پنشنری ایوارڈ کے بقایا جات ملے ہیں اور ماہانہ فیملی پنشن میں 7,000/- روپے ماہانہ کا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ اضافہ انہیں باوقار زندگی گزارنے میں مدد فراہم کرے گا۔
6۔ محترمہ دولی مونڈل (کانڈی، مغربی بنگال) – ’’شریک حیات کو 5 سال بعد 2.4 لاکھ روپئے کے بقایا جات کے ساتھ فیملی پنشن کی منظوری‘‘
محترمہ دولی مونڈل آنجہانی شری آنند گوپال منڈل کی اہلیہ ہیں، جو آرمی سے تھے جنہوں نے 1995 میں ایک جنگی حادثے میں اپنی جان گنوادی تھی۔ محترمہ یکم جولائی 2019 سے 21,780 روپئے کی خصوصی فیملی پنشن کے لیے واجب الادا تھیں۔ انہوں نے دستاویزات جمع کرائے؛ تاہم، اس میں وقت لگ رہا تھا۔ اتفاق سے، انہیں سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے بارے میں پتہ چلا اور انہوں نے 30.05.2024 کو شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کے کیس کو جاری خصوصی مہم میں شامل کیا گیا تھا، جس سے ان کی شکایت کے ازالے کے عمل میں تیزی آئی۔ نتیجتاً، انہیں 2.4 لاکھ روپئے کے خصوصی فیملی پنشن کے بقایا جات دیئے گئے۔ ان اقدامات سے انہیں ازحد ضروری مالی اور جذباتی راحت حاصل ہوئی ہے۔
7۔ محترمہ سروج رانی (دوارکا، نئی دہلی) کی شکایت – ’’ 19 ماہ کے بعد 85 سالہ شریک حیات کو 4,45,506/- روپئے کے بقایا جات کی ادائیگی کے ساتھ فیملی پنشن کا دوبارہ آغاز‘‘
محترمہ سروج رانی، ایک 85 سالہ فیملی پنشنر، مشکلات کا سامنا کر رہی تھیں کیونکہ دسمبر 2022 میں ان کی فیملی پنشن روک دی گئی تھی۔ ایک بہت ہی بزرگ شہری ہونے کی وجہ سے، وہ فیملی پنشن بند ہونے سے جذباتی اور مالی طور پر متاثر ہوئی تھیں۔ انہوں نے پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینک سے رجوع کیا۔ تاہم، ان کی کوششیں بارآور ثابت نہیں ہوئیں۔ حل تلاشنے کی امید کے ساتھ، اس نے 03.06.2024 کو سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کے کیس کا انتخاب ایک جاری خصوصی مہم میں کیا گیا تھا اور فوری حل کو ممکن بنایا گیا تھا کیونکہ 4.45 لاکھ روپئے کے بقایا جات کی ادائیگی بشمول رکی ہوئی ماہانہ فیملی پنشن کی شروعات 42 دنوں کے اندر کی گئی۔
8۔ محترمہ ترپتا اوہری (اندور، مدھیہ پردیش) کی شکایت – ’’ او آر او پی - II بقایا جات کی ادائیگی 18 ماہ کے بعد شریک حیات کو 2.15 لاکھ روپئے ملے‘‘
محترمہ ترپتا اوہری آنجہانی کرنل پی سی اوہری کی اہلیہ ہیں، جنہیں جنوری 2023 سے او آر او پی - II بقایا جات کی منظوری نہ ہونے کی وجہ سے مشکلات کا سامنا تھا۔ انہوں نے بقایا جات کی منظوری حاصل کرنے کی کوشش کی، تاہم، اس میں وقت لگ رہا تھا۔ اس دوران، انہیں سی پی ای این جی آر ایم اے ایس پورٹل کے بارے میں معلوم ہوا اور انہوں نے 12.06.2024 کو وہاں شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کا کیس خصوصی مہم کے دوران اٹھایا گیا، جس کے نتیجے میں مسلسل نگرانی کو یقینی بنایاگیا ۔ بالآخر، ان کی شکایت کو او آر او پی - II کے بقایا جات کے طور پر 2.15 لاکھ روپئے کی ادائیگی کے ساتھ کامیابی سے حل کر دیا گیا ہے۔
9۔ محترمہ سُرشٹا رانی (سمبا، جموں و کشمیر) کی شکایت - 04 سال بعد شریک حیات کو 2.45 لاکھ روپئے کے بقدر فیملی پنشن کے بقایا جات کی ادائیگی
محترمہ سُرشٹا رانی، عمر 73، آنجہانی شری شمشیر سنگھ کی اہلیہ ہیں، جو آرمی میں اعزازی نائب صوبیدار تھے۔ مارچ 2020 میں جاری ہونے والے پی سی ڈی اے کے سرکلر نمبر 631 کے مطابق ، محترمہ پنشن پر نظرثانی کرنے والی تھیں۔ اسی وقت، وہ پھیپھڑوں کے انفیکشن کی بیماری میں مبتلا تھیں اور طبی اخراجات میں اضافے کی وجہ سے پیسوں کی سخت ضرورت تھی۔ اس کے لیے انہوں نے محکمہ سے رجوع کیا لیکن اس عمل میں وقت لگ رہا تھا۔ اس دوران، انہیں سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے بارے میں معلوم ہوا اور انہوں نے 07.06.2024 کو شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کے کیس کا انتخاب جاری خصوصی مہم میں کیا گیا تھا اور اسے جلد از جلد حل کرنے کے لیے فعال طور پر اٹھایا گیا ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں، انہیں 37 دنوں کے اندر 2.45 لاکھ روپئے کی فیملی پنشن کے بقایا جات مل گئے ہیں، جس سے ان کے طبی علاج کے لیے انتہائی ضروری مالی تعاون حاصل ہوا ہے ۔
10۔ محترمہ برج بالا (لدھیانہ، پنجاب) کی شکایت – ’’شریک حیات کو 2 سال بعد 4.6 لاکھ روپئے کے فیملی پنشن بقایا جات حاصل ہوئے‘‘
محترمہ برج بالا آنجہانی شری نریش کمار وششٹھا، سابق نائک، آرمی کی بیوی ہیں۔ بدقسمتی سے، 11.08.2022 کو ان کے شوہر کا انتقال ہوگیا۔ اس کے بعد اگست، 2022 میں پی پی او جاری کیا گیا، تاہم، دستاویزات میں تضادات کی وجہ سے، ان کی فیملی پنشن حال ہی میں یعنی مارچ، 2024 میں شروع کی جا سکی۔ انہوں نے اگست، 2022 سے فروری، 2024 تک کی مدت کے بقایا جات حاصل کرنے کی پوری کوشش کی۔ تاہم اس عمل میں وقت لگ رہا تھا۔ اس دوران، انہوں نے سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے بارے میں جان لیا اور 10.05.2024 کو شکایت درج کرائی۔ ان کا کیس جاری خصوصی مہم میں شامل کیا گیا تھا، جس کی وجہ سے شکایت حل کرنے کے عمل کو تیز کرنے کے لیے مسلسل فالو اپ کیا گیا۔ بالآخر، کیس کامیابی سے حل ہو گیا ہے اور انہیں 4.6 لاکھ روپئے کی فیملی پنشن کے بقایا جات مل گئے ہیں، جس سے وہ معاشرے میں عزت کے ساتھ زندگی گزار سکتی ہیں ۔