UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces final result of CBI (Deputy Superintendent Of Police) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
19 JUL 2024 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the CBI (Deputy Superintendent of Police) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 16th and 17th March, 2024 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 8th July, 2024 to 11th July, 2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Deputy Superintendent of Police in the Central Bureau of Investigation.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
18
03
02
23
3. The final selection of the candidates including candidates belonging to the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes will be decided based on the guidelines issued by the Department of Personnel & Training vide OM 36012/16/2019–Estt.(Res.) dated 12.04.2022 subject to final outcome of the Civil Appeal No. 629 of 2022 arising out of SLP(C) No. 30621/2011.
4. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
18
03
02
23
5. Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 10:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने सीबीआई (पुलिस उप अधीक्षक) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2023 का अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किया
19 JUL 2024 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 16 और 17 मार्च, 2024 को आयोजित सीबीआई (पुलिस उप अधीक्षक) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2023 के लिखित भाग और 8 जुलाई, 2024 से 11 जुलाई, 2024 तक व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए आयोजित साक्षात्कारों के परिणाम के आधार पर, योग्यता क्रम में उन उम्मीदवारों की सूची निम्नलिखित है, जिन्हें केंद्रीय अन्वेषण ब्यूरो में पुलिस उप अधीक्षक के पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए अनुशंसित किया गया है।
2. विभिन्न श्रेणियों के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति के लिए अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जन जाति
कुल
18
03
02
23
3. अनुसूचित जातियों और अनुसूचित जनजातियों के उम्मीदवारों सहित उम्मीदवारों का अंतिम चयन कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग द्वारा जारी दिशा-निर्देशों के आधार पर दिनांक 12.04.2022 के कार्यालय ज्ञापन OM 36012/16/2019–Estt.(Res.) के आधार पर किया जाएगा, जो SLP(C) No. 30621/2011 से सिविल अपील संख्या 629/2022 के अंतिम परिणाम के अधीन होगा।
4. नियुक्तियां, अनिवार्य रूप से, परीक्षा की मौजूदा नियमावली तथा उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार की जाएंगी। सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
18
03
02
23
अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों का चयन/ नियु्क्ति माननीय दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय के समक्ष लंबित रिट याचिका (सी)5877/2022 के परिणाम के अधीन होगी।
5. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल के पास एक "सुविधा काउंटर" है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 6:00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271/23381125 पर प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। हालांकि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक परिणाम घोषित होने की तिथि से 15 दिनों के भीतर वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होने की संभावना है।
रिजल्ट के लिए यहां क्लिक करें