UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces final result of CBI (Deputy Superintendent Of Police) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
19 JUL 2024 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the CBI (Deputy Superintendent of Police) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 16th and 17th March, 2024 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 8th July, 2024 to 11th July, 2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Deputy Superintendent of Police in the Central Bureau of Investigation.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
18
03
02
23
3. The final selection of the candidates including candidates belonging to the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes will be decided based on the guidelines issued by the Department of Personnel & Training vide OM 36012/16/2019–Estt.(Res.) dated 12.04.2022 subject to final outcome of the Civil Appeal No. 629 of 2022 arising out of SLP(C) No. 30621/2011.
4. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
18
03
02
23
5. Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 10:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی جانب سے سی بی آئی (ڈپٹی سپرنٹنڈینٹ آف پولیس) محدود محکمہ جاتی مقابلہ جاتی امتحان 2023 کے حتمی نتیجے کا اعلان
19 JUL 2024 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
سی بی آئی ( ڈپٹی سپرنٹنڈینٹ آف پولیس محدود محکمہ جاتی مقابلہ جاتی امتحان 2023 کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجے پر مبنی ، جو سولہ اور سترہ مارچ 2024 کو ہوا تھا اور آٹھ جولائی 2024 سے گیارہ جولائی 2024 تک ہوئے انٹرویو اور پرسنلٹی ٹسٹ کی بنیاد پر میرٹ کے حساب سے درج ذیل فہرست میں ان امیدواروں کے نام درج ہیں، جنہیں سنٹرل بیورو آف انویسٹی گیشن میں ڈپٹی سپرنٹنڈنٹ آف پولیس کے عہدوں پر مقرر کرنے کی سفارش کی گءی ہے۔ یہ امتحان یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے کرائے تھے۔
2. مختلف زمروں میں تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
جنرل
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
18
03
02
23
3.مندرجہ ذاتوں اور قبائل سے تعلق رکھنے والے امیدواروں سمیت تمام امیدواروں کا حتمی سلیکشن عملے اور تربیت کے محکمے کی مندرج گائڈ لائن کے تحت کیا جائے گا۔
4. تقرریاں امتحان کے موجودہ قاعدوں اور ضابطوں پر سختی سے عمل کرتے ہوئے کی جائیں گی اور آسامیوں کی تعداد کے اعتبار سے ہوں گی۔ حکومت کی جانب سےآسامیوں کی اعلان شدہ تعداد اس طرح ہے۔
جنرل
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
18
03
02
23
5.یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس کے اندر ایک میددگار کاؤنٹر قائم کیاگیا ہے۔ امیدوار کام کے دنوں میں صبح دس بجے سے شام پانچ بجے کے درمیان اپنے امتحان یا بھرتی کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں یا ٹیلی فون نمبر
011-23385271
یا
23381125
پر جانکاری لے سکتے ہیں۔ نتائج کمیشن کے ویب سائٹ
www.upsc.gov.in.
پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے حاصل شدہ نمبر نتیجوں کے اعلان کے بعد پندرہ دن کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرا دیئے جائیں گے۔
Click here to see Result