Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Chardham Pilgrims can now create their Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) on the eSwasthya Dham portal
11 JUL 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
eSwasthya Dham portal is now integrated with Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). ABDM, a “Central Sector Scheme” launched in September 2021 aims to create an integrated digital health infrastructure of the country. The Uttarakhand Government’s Department of Health and Family Welfare has launched a portal called eSwasthya Dham. eSwasthya Dham portal, available at https://eswasthyadham.uk.gov.in/ is a portal which helps in monitoring the Char Dham Yatra pilgrim's health parameters. As a result, it ensures the smooth journey of pilgrims visiting Yamunotri, Gangotri, Kedarnath, and Badrinath-together called as the Char Dham Yatra.
The eSwasthya Dham portal provides a range of benefits to the pilgrims and one of them is the generation of ABHA (Ayushman Bharat Health Account). Pilgrims can easily create their ABHA 14-digit number at the eSwasthya Dham portal in just 1-2 minutes.
Given the surge in the number of pilgrims, this platform ensures that the utmost priority is given to their health for a safe and smooth journey, especially for the senior citizens. Char Dham shrines are located at higher altitudes, hence it is important to track the health ailments related to higher altitudes like heart diseases, hypertension and respiratory diseases, diabetes, etc due to cold weather and low oxygen levels. ABHA creation as a part of ABDM will establish a strong and trustable identity for devotees which will help in managing their health records digitally. This will also ensure an immediate intervention for citizens at the time of emergency.
Till date, 65 Cr + ABHA have already been created. ABHA comes with several benefits for citizens including storing and managing their health records safely. It also allows them to share the health records securely with doctor anytime, anywhere with their consent. Through ABHA citizens can avail several digital health benefits from avoiding the long queues at healthcare facilities for registration to facilitating doctor appointments.
Citizens can log in to https://eswasthyadham.uk.gov.in/login to utilize the benefits of this portal by generating their ABHA and learn more about the rules of Yatra. Helpline number 104 has also been set up to assist the pilgrims.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சார்தாம் யாத்ரீகர்கள் இனி இஸ்வஸ்திய தாம் தளத்தில் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதாரக் கணக்கை உருவாக்கலாம்
11 JUL 2024 6:22PM by PIB Chennai
இஸ்வஸ்திய தாம் (eSwasthya Dham) தளத்துடன் இப்போது ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கம் (ABDM) ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது செப்டம்பர் 2021-ல் தொடங்கப்பட்ட மத்திய துறை திட்டம் ஆகும். இது ஒருங்கிணைந்த டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார உள்கட்டமைப்பை உருவாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
உத்தராகண்ட் அரசின் சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை இஸ்வஸ்திய தாம் (eSwasthya Dham) என்ற தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. https://eswasthyadham.uk.gov.in/ தளத்தின் மூலம் சார் தாம் யாத்ரீகர்கள் ஆயுஷ்மான் சுகாதார உருவாக்கலாம். இந்த நடவடிக்கை, சார் தாம் யாத்திரை என்று அழைக்கப்படும் யமுனோத்ரி, கங்கோத்ரி, கேதார்நாத், பத்ரிநாத் ஆகிய இடங்களுக்கு செல்லும் யாத்ரீகர்களின் சுமூகமான பயணத்தை உறுதி செய்கிறது.
இஸ்வஸ்திய தாம் தளம் யாத்ரீகர்களுக்கு பலவிதமான நன்மைகளை வழங்குகிறது, அவற்றில் ஒன்று ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார கணக்கு உருவாக்கம் ஆகும். யாத்ரீகர்கள் தங்கள் 14 இலக்க கணக்கு எண்ணை இந்த தளத்தின் மூலம் நிமிடங்களுக்குள் எளிதாக உருவாக்கலாம்.
யாத்ரீகர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருவதைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, பாதுகாப்பான, சுமூகமான பயணத்திற்கும், மூத்த குடிமக்களின் ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கும் அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கப்படுவதை இந்த தளம் உறுதி செய்கிறது.
https://eswasthyadham.uk.gov.in/login என்ற இணைய தளத்திற்குள் சென்று யாத்திரையின் விதிகளைப் பற்றி அறியலாம். பக்தர்களுக்கு உதவ 104 என்ற உதவி எண் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.