Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Chardham Pilgrims can now create their Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) on the eSwasthya Dham portal
11 JUL 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
eSwasthya Dham portal is now integrated with Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). ABDM, a “Central Sector Scheme” launched in September 2021 aims to create an integrated digital health infrastructure of the country. The Uttarakhand Government’s Department of Health and Family Welfare has launched a portal called eSwasthya Dham. eSwasthya Dham portal, available at https://eswasthyadham.uk.gov.in/ is a portal which helps in monitoring the Char Dham Yatra pilgrim's health parameters. As a result, it ensures the smooth journey of pilgrims visiting Yamunotri, Gangotri, Kedarnath, and Badrinath-together called as the Char Dham Yatra.
The eSwasthya Dham portal provides a range of benefits to the pilgrims and one of them is the generation of ABHA (Ayushman Bharat Health Account). Pilgrims can easily create their ABHA 14-digit number at the eSwasthya Dham portal in just 1-2 minutes.
Given the surge in the number of pilgrims, this platform ensures that the utmost priority is given to their health for a safe and smooth journey, especially for the senior citizens. Char Dham shrines are located at higher altitudes, hence it is important to track the health ailments related to higher altitudes like heart diseases, hypertension and respiratory diseases, diabetes, etc due to cold weather and low oxygen levels. ABHA creation as a part of ABDM will establish a strong and trustable identity for devotees which will help in managing their health records digitally. This will also ensure an immediate intervention for citizens at the time of emergency.
Till date, 65 Cr + ABHA have already been created. ABHA comes with several benefits for citizens including storing and managing their health records safely. It also allows them to share the health records securely with doctor anytime, anywhere with their consent. Through ABHA citizens can avail several digital health benefits from avoiding the long queues at healthcare facilities for registration to facilitating doctor appointments.
Citizens can log in to https://eswasthyadham.uk.gov.in/login to utilize the benefits of this portal by generating their ABHA and learn more about the rules of Yatra. Helpline number 104 has also been set up to assist the pilgrims.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
چاردھام تیرتھ یاتری اب ای۔سواستھ دھام پورٹل پر اپنا آیوشمان بھارت صحتی کھاتہ (آبھا) بنا سکتے ہیں
11 JUL 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
ای۔سواستھ دھام پورٹل اب آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم) کے ساتھ مربوط ہوگیاہے۔ ستمبر 2021 میں شروع کی گئی ’’مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم‘‘ اے بی ڈی ایم کا مقصد ملک میں مربوط ڈیجیٹل صحتی بنیادی ڈھانچہ تیار کرنا ہے۔ حکومت اتراکھنڈ کے محکمہ صحت و خاندانی بہبود نے ای۔سواستھ دھام نام کے ایک پورٹل کی شروعات کی ہے۔https://eswasthyadham.uk.gov.in/ پر دستیاب ای۔سواستھ دھام پورٹل ایک ایسا پورٹل ہے جو چار دھام یاترا تیرتھ یاتریوں کے صحتی پیمانوں کی نگرانی میں مدد کرتا ہے۔ نتیجتاً، یہ یمونوتری، گنگوتری، کیدارناتھ، اور بدری ناتھ جانے والے تیرتھ یاتریوں کے سفر میں سہولت پیدا کرنے کو یقینی بناتا ہے- جسے ایک ساتھ چار دھام یاترا کہا جاتا ہے۔
ای۔ سواستھ دھام پورٹل تیرتھ یاتریوں کو کئی طرح فوائد بہم پہنچاتا ہے اور ان میں سے ایک ہے اے بی ایچ اے (آیوشمان بھارت صحتی کھاتہ) بنانا۔ تیرتھ یاتری آسانی سے ای۔سواستھ دھام پورٹل پر صرف 1-2 منٹ میں 14 ہندسوں والا نمبر تیار کر سکتے ہیں۔
زائرین کی تعداد میں اضافے کے پیش نظر، یہ پلیٹ فارم خاص طور پر بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے اس امر کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ محفوظ اور ہموار سفر کے لیے ان کی صحت کو سب سے زیادہ ترجیح دی جائے۔ چار دھام کے زیارتی مقامات اونچائی پر واقع ہیں، اس لیے سرد موسم اور کم آکسیجن کی سطح کی وجہ سے دل کی بیماریاں، ہائی بلڈ پریشر اور سانس کی بیماریاں، ذیابیطس وغیرہ جیسے اونچائیوں سے متعلق صحت کی بیماریوں کا پتہ لگانا ضروری ہے۔ آبھا کی تخلیق اے بی ڈی ایم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر عقیدت مندوں کے لیے ایک مضبوط اور قابل بھروسہ شناخت قائم کرے گی جس سے ان کے صحت کے ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر منظم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ یہ ایمرجنسی کے وقت شہریوں کے لیے فوری مداخلت کو بھی یقینی بنائے گا۔
اب تک، 65 کروڑ سے زائد آبھا پہلے تیار کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ آبھا شہریوں کے لیے متعدد فوائد کے ساتھ آتا ہے جس میں ان کے صحت کے ریکارڈ کو محفوظ طریقے سے ذخیرہ کرنا اور ان کا نظم کرنا شامل ہے۔ یہ انہیں کسی بھی وقت، کہیں بھی اپنی رضامندی سے صحت کے ریکارڈ کو محفوظ طریقے سے ڈاکٹر کے ساتھ شیئر کرنے کی اجازت دیتا ہے۔ آبھا کے ذریعے شہری ڈاکٹروں کی تقرریوں میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے رجسٹریشن کے لیے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی سہولیات پر لمبی قطاروں سے بچنے سے کئی ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ فوائد حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
شہری https://eswasthyadham.uk.gov.in/login پر لاگ اِن کرکے اپنا اے بی ایچ اے بناکر اس پورٹل سے مستفید ہو سکتے ہیں اور یاترا کے اصولوں کے بارے میں مزید معلومات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔تیرتھ یاتریوں کی مدد کے لیے ہیلپ لائن نمبر 104 کا بھی انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔