Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 26th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of June 2024
A total of 1,34,386 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in June, 2024
For the 24th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Revenue and Department of Posts topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of June, 2024
NITI Aayog, Department of Land Resources and Department of Investment & Public Asset Management topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of June, 2024
10 JUL 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for June, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 26th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for June, 2024 indicates 1,34,386 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st January to 30th June, 2024 is 14 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report also provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through all the channels in the month of June, 2024. A total of 64367 new users registered in the month of June, 2024, with maximum registrations from Assam (12467) followed by Uttar Pradesh (8909) registrations.
CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in June, 2024. 17,844 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of June, 2024. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In June, 2024, 36905 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~52% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of Central Ministries/Departments in the last 6 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for June, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In June 2024, 139387 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 134386 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 87323 PG cases, as of 30th June, 2024.
• A total of 17,844 grievances were registered through Common Service Centres in June, 2024.
1. PG Appeals:
• In June, 2024, 15206 appeals were received and 14686 appeals were disposed
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 23712 PG Appeals at the end of June, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – June, 2024
• Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Revenue and Department of Posts are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for June, 2024
• NITI Aayog, Department of Land Resources and Department of Investment & Public Asset Management are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for June, 2024.
The said report also highlights the categories of Ministries/Departments for which maximum grievances were registered in the month of June, 2024, including, Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Labour and Employment, Department of Financial Services (Banking Division), Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, and Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے جون 2024 کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کی کارکردگی کے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 26ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی
جون 2024 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے کل 1,34,386 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
لگاتار 24ویں ماہ مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں ماہانہ ازالے کی تعداد 1 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز، محکمہ محصولات اور محکمہ پوسٹس جون 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے زمرے میں سرفہرست ہیں
نیتی آیوگ، زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ اور سرمایہ کاری اور عوامی اثاثہ جات کا محکمہ جون، 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں گروپ بی کے زمرے میں سرفہرست ہیں
10 JUL 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نےجون 2024 کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی، جو عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور ازالے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے شائع کردہ مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے بارے میں 26ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
جون، 2024 کی پیش رفت مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ذریعے 1,34,386 شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔ مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں میں 1 جنوری سے 30 جون 2024 تک شکایت کے نمٹانے کا اوسط وقت 14 دن ہے۔ یہ رپورٹ 10 مرحلہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحی عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ڈسپوزل کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور ٹائم لائن کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا۔
رپورٹ جون 2024 کے مہینے میں تمام چینلوں (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل، پی ایم او پی جی پورٹل، موبائل ایپلیکیشن) کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کا ڈیٹا فراہم کرتی ہے۔ جون، 2024 کے مہینے میں کل 64367 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے، جس میں سب سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن آسام (12467) سے ہوئی، اس کے بعد اتر پردیش کا نمبر (8909) رجسٹریشن کے ساتھ دوسرا ہے۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے، جو 2.5 لاکھ گاؤں کی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ جون، 2024 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات کا ریاستی تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے۔ جون 2024 کے مہینے میں سی ایس سی کے ذریعے 17,844 شکایات درج کی گئیں۔ یہ ان اہم مسائل/ زمروں کو بھی اجاگر کرتا ہے جن کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ شکایات سی ایس سی کے ذریعے درج کی گئی تھیں۔
جون، 2024 میں، فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر کے ذریعے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے 36905 فیڈ بیک جمع کیے گئے، جمع کیے گئے فیڈ بیک میں سے، ~52 فیصد شہریوں نے فراہم کردہ قرارداد پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ گزشتہ 6 مہینوں میں مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کی کارکردگی، شہریوں کے اطمینان کے فیصد کے حوالے سے بھی مذکورہ رپورٹ میں موجود ہے۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے لیے جون 2024 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
1۔ پی جی معاملے
• جون 2024 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 139387 پی جی معاملے موصول ہوئے، 134386 پی جی معاملوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 30 جون 2024 تک 87323 پی جی معاملے زیر التوا ہیں۔
• جون 2024 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کل 87323 شکایات درج کی گئیں۔
2۔ پی جی اپیلیں
• جون 2024 میں 15206 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 14686 اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئیں۔
• مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ کے پاس جون 2024 کے آخر تک 23712 پی جی اپیلیں زیر التوا ہیں۔
3۔ شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور اشاریہ (GRAI) - جون، 2024
• سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز، محکمہ محصولات اور محکمہ پوسٹس جون، 2024 کے لیے گروپ اے (500 شکایات کے برابر) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست کارکردگی دکھانے والوں میں شامل ہیں۔
• نیتی آیوگ، محکمہ برائے زمینی وسائل اور محکمہ سرمایہ کاری اور عوامی اثاثہ جات کا انتظام جون، 2024 کے لیے گروپ بی (500 سے کم شکایات) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور اشاریہ میں سرفہرست کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ میں ان وزارتوں/محکموں کے زمروں پر بھی روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے جن کے لیے جون 2024 کے مہینے میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات درج کی گئی تھیں، جن میں محکمہ دیہی ترقی، وزارت محنت و روزگار، محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات (بینکنگ ڈویژن)، محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود، اور سنٹرل بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹ ٹیکس (انکم ٹیکس) شامل ہیں۔