कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जून 2024 के लिए केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन की केन्‍द्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 26वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने जून, 2024 में 1,34,386 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया
केन्‍द्रीय सचिवालय में लगातार 24वें महीने 1 लाख मामलों से ऊपर निपटारा
जून, 2024 के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में केन्‍द्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड, राजस्व विभाग और डाक विभाग ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
जून, 2024 के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में नीति आयोग, भूमि संसाधन विभाग और निवेश एवं सार्वजनिक संपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे।
10 JUL 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जून, 2024 के लिए केन्‍द्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जो लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और निपटारे की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 26वीं रिपोर्ट है।
जून, 2024 की प्रगति केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,34,386 शिकायतों का निपटारा दर्शाती है। 1 जनवरी से 30 जून, 2024 तक केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में औसत शिकायत निपटान समय 14 दिन है। ये रिपोर्ट 10-चरण की सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे निपटारे की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा अपनाया गया था।
रिपोर्ट जून, 2024 के महीने में सभी चैनलों के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा भी प्रदान करती है। जून, 2024 के महीने में कुल 64367 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें अधिकतम पंजीकरण असम (12467) से और उसके बाद उत्तर प्रदेश (8909) पंजीकरण हुए।
सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ जोड़ा गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा है। रिपोर्ट जून, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से पंजीकृत शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। जून, 2024 के महीने में सीएससी के माध्यम से 17,844 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
. जून, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए 36905 जानकारियां एकत्र की, एकत्र की गई जानकारी में से, लगभग 52 प्रतिशत नागरिकों ने प्रदान किए गए समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की। नागरिकों की संतुष्टि प्रतिशत के संबंध में पिछले 6 महीनों में केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों का प्रदर्शन भी उक्त रिपोर्ट में मौजूद है।
केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों की जून, 2024 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. पीजी मामले:
• जून 2024 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 139387 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 134386 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 30 जून, 2024 तक 87323 पीजी मामले लंबित थे।
• जून, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से कुल 17,844 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
1. पीजी अपीलें:
• जून, 2024 में 15206 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 14686 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• जून 2024 के अंत तक केन्‍द्रीय सचिवालय में 23712 पीजी अपीलें लंबित थी।
1. शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) – जून, 2024
• केन्‍द्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड, राजस्व विभाग और डाक विभाग जून, 2024 के लिए ग्रुप ए (500 से अधिक शिकायतों के बराबर) के भीतर शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
• नीति आयोग, भूमि संसाधन विभाग और निवेश एवं सार्वजनिक संपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग जून, 2024 के लिए ग्रुप बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
रिपोर्ट में उन मंत्रालयों/विभागों की श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया है जिनके लिए जून, 2024 के महीने में अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें ग्रामीण विकास विभाग, श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बैंकिंग प्रभाग), कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग, और केन्‍द्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (आयकर) शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 26th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of June 2024
A total of 1,34,386 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in June, 2024
For the 24th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Revenue and Department of Posts topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of June, 2024
NITI Aayog, Department of Land Resources and Department of Investment & Public Asset Management topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of June, 2024
10 JUL 2024 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for June, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 26th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for June, 2024 indicates 1,34,386 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st January to 30th June, 2024 is 14 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report also provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through all the channels in the month of June, 2024. A total of 64367 new users registered in the month of June, 2024, with maximum registrations from Assam (12467) followed by Uttar Pradesh (8909) registrations.
CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in June, 2024. 17,844 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of June, 2024. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In June, 2024, 36905 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~52% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of Central Ministries/Departments in the last 6 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for June, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In June 2024, 139387 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 134386 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 87323 PG cases, as of 30th June, 2024.
• A total of 17,844 grievances were registered through Common Service Centres in June, 2024.
1. PG Appeals:
• In June, 2024, 15206 appeals were received and 14686 appeals were disposed
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 23712 PG Appeals at the end of June, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – June, 2024
• Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Revenue and Department of Posts are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for June, 2024
• NITI Aayog, Department of Land Resources and Department of Investment & Public Asset Management are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for June, 2024.
The said report also highlights the categories of Ministries/Departments for which maximum grievances were registered in the month of June, 2024, including, Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Labour and Employment, Department of Financial Services (Banking Division), Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, and Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)