Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.10% GS 2034’ and (ii) ‘7.34% GS 2064’
25 JUN 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.10% Government Security 2034” for a notified amount of ₹20,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method and (ii) “7.34% Government Security 2064” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on June 28, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on June 28, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on June 28, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 01, 2024 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(الف)7.10فیصد جی ایس 2034اور (ب) 7.34فیصد جی ایس 2064کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا)کے لئےنیلامی
25 JUN 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے کثیرقیمتی طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پرمبنی بولی کے ذریعہ 20ہزارکروڑروپے (برائے نام ) کےعوض (الف) 7.10فیصد سرکاری حصص 2034اور(ب)کثیرقیمتی طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پرمبنی بولی کے ذریعہ 11000کروڑروپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے عوض 7.34فیصد سرکاری حصص 2064 کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کے لئے نیلامی کا اعلان کیاہے ۔حکومت ہند کو یہ اختیارحاصل رہے گا کہ وہ مندرجہ بالا میں سے ہرایک شیئرکے عوض دوہزارکروڑروپے کا اضافی سبسکرپشن اپنے پاس برقراررکھے۔یہ نیلامی ریزروبینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی کے دفتر،فورٹ ،ممبئی میں 28جون 2024( بروز جمعہ) کرائی جائےگی ۔
حصص کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کا پانچ فیصد حصہ تک اہل افراد اوراداروں کو الاٹ کیاجائے گا۔جیساکہ سرکاری حصص کی نیلامی میں غیرمسابقتی بولی کی سہولت سے متعلق اسکیم میں کہاگیاہے۔
نیلامی کے مسابقتی اورغیرمسابقتی دونوں طرح کی بولیوں کو 28جون 2024کوبھارتی ریزروبینک کے کوربینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں داخل کیاجائے ۔غیرمسابقتی بولیوں کو صبح 10.30اورصبح11.00بجے کے درمیان داخل کیاجائے گااورمسابقتی بولیوں کو صبح 10.30سے صبح 11.30 کے درمیان داخل کیاجائے۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 28جون 2024(بروزجمعہ) کوکیاجائے گااور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کو رقم کی ادائیگی یکم جولائی 2024(بروزپیر) کوکی جائے گی ۔
یہ حصص بھارتی ریزروبینک کی طرف سے سرکلرنمبر RBI/2018-19/25 مورخہ 24جولائی 2018 جیساکہ فوقتافوقتاترمیم کی جاتی رہی ہے ،کےمطابق بھارتی ریزروبینک کی طرف سے جاری حصص میں جب جاری کئے گئے لین دین سے متعلق رہنماخطوط کے مطابق تجارت کے لئے اہل ہوں گے ۔