Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
NEET-PG Entrance Examination, conducted by National Board of Examination postponed
Fresh date will be announced at the earliest
22 JUN 2024 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
Taking into consideration, the recent incidents of allegations regarding the integrity of certain competitive examinations, Ministry of Health has decided to undertake a thorough assessment of the robustness of processes of NEET-PG Entrance Examination, conducted by National Board of Examination for medical students. It has accordingly been decided, as a precautionary measure to postpone the NEET-PG Entrance Examination, scheduled to be held tomorrow i.e. 23rd June, 2024. Fresh date of this examination will be notified at the earliest.
Ministry of Health sincerely regrets the inconvenience caused to the students. This decision has been taken in the best interests of the students and to maintain the sanctity of examination process.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நீட்- முதுநிலை நுழைவுத் தேர்வு ஒத்திவைப்பு
22 JUN 2024 10:02PM by PIB Chennai
சில போட்டித் தேர்வுகளின் நேர்மை குறித்த சமீபத்திய குற்றச்சாட்டுகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, மருத்துவ மாணவர்களுக்காக தேசிய தேர்வு வாரியத்தால் நடத்தப்படும் நீட்- முதுநிலை நுழைவுத் தேர்வின் செயல்முறைகளின் வலிமை குறித்து முழுமையான மதிப்பீட்டை மேற்கொள்ள சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. அதன்படி, முன்னெச்சரிக்கை நடவடிக்கையாக, நாளை, அதாவது 23.06.2024 அன்று நடைபெறவிருந்த நீட்- முதுநிலை நுழைவுத் தேர்வை ஒத்திவைக்க முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்தத் தேர்வின் புதிய தேதி விரைவில் அறிவிக்கப்படும்.
மாணவர்களுக்கு ஏற்பட்ட அசௌகரியங்களுக்கு சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் ஆழ்ந்த வருத்தத்தைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறது. மாணவர்களின் நலன் கருதியும், தேர்வு நடைமுறையின் புனிதத்தைப் பாதுகாக்கும் வகையிலும் இந்த முடிவு எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.