Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
NEET-PG Entrance Examination, conducted by National Board of Examination postponed
Fresh date will be announced at the earliest
22 JUN 2024 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
Taking into consideration, the recent incidents of allegations regarding the integrity of certain competitive examinations, Ministry of Health has decided to undertake a thorough assessment of the robustness of processes of NEET-PG Entrance Examination, conducted by National Board of Examination for medical students. It has accordingly been decided, as a precautionary measure to postpone the NEET-PG Entrance Examination, scheduled to be held tomorrow i.e. 23rd June, 2024. Fresh date of this examination will be notified at the earliest.
Ministry of Health sincerely regrets the inconvenience caused to the students. This decision has been taken in the best interests of the students and to maintain the sanctity of examination process.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
قومی امتحان بورڈ کے ذریعہ منعقد کیے جانے والے نیٹ – پی جی داخلہ امتحان ملتوی
نئی تاریخ کا جلد از جلد اعلان کیا جائے گا
22 JUN 2024 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
کچھ مسابقتی امتحانات کی سالمیت سے متعلق الزامات کے حالیہ واقعات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، وزارت صحت نے میڈیکل طلباء کے لیے قومی امتحان بورڈ کے ذریعے منعقد کیے جانے والے نیٹ – پی جی داخلہ امتحان کے عمل کی مضبوطی کا مکمل جائزہ لینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں احتیاطی قدم کے طور پر کل یعنی 23 جون، 2024 کو منعقد ہونے والے نیٹ – پی جی داخلہ امتحان کو ملتوی کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس امتحان کی نئی تاریخ کے بارے میں جلد از جلد مطلع کیا جائے گا۔
وزارت صحت طلباء کو ہونے والی زحمت پر دلی طور پر معذرت خواہ ہے۔ یہ فیصلہ طلبہ کے بہترین مفاد میں اور امتحان کے عمل کے تقدس کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے کیا گیا ہے۔