Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
NEET-PG Entrance Examination, conducted by National Board of Examination postponed
Fresh date will be announced at the earliest
22 JUN 2024 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
Taking into consideration, the recent incidents of allegations regarding the integrity of certain competitive examinations, Ministry of Health has decided to undertake a thorough assessment of the robustness of processes of NEET-PG Entrance Examination, conducted by National Board of Examination for medical students. It has accordingly been decided, as a precautionary measure to postpone the NEET-PG Entrance Examination, scheduled to be held tomorrow i.e. 23rd June, 2024. Fresh date of this examination will be notified at the earliest.
Ministry of Health sincerely regrets the inconvenience caused to the students. This decision has been taken in the best interests of the students and to maintain the sanctity of examination process.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय परीक्षा मंडळाकडून घेण्यात येणारी NEET-PG प्रवेश परीक्षा लांबणीवर
नवीन तारीख लवकरच जाहीर केली जाणार
22 JUN 2024 10:02PM by PIB Mumbai
काही स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षांच्या संदर्भात करण्यात आलेल्या काही आरोपांच्या अलीकडेच घडलेल्या घटना लक्षात घेऊन, आरोग्य मंत्रालयाने वैद्यकीय विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी राष्ट्रीय परीक्षा मंडळाद्वारे आयोजित केलेल्या NEET-PG प्रवेश परीक्षेच्या प्रक्रियेच्या मजबूतपणाचे सखोल मूल्यांकन करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे. त्यानुसार, खबरदारीचा उपाय म्हणून उद्या म्हणजेच 23 जून 2024 रोजी होणारी NEET-PG प्रवेश परीक्षा पुढे ढकलण्याचा निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे. या परीक्षेची नवीन तारीख लवकरच जाहीर करण्यात येईल.
विद्यार्थ्यांच्या झालेल्या गैरसोयीबद्दल आरोग्य मंत्रालयाने मनापासून दिलगीरी व्यक्त केली आहे. विद्यार्थ्यांच्या हितासाठी आणि परीक्षा प्रक्रियेचे पावित्र्य राखण्यासाठी हा निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे.