स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय परीक्षा बोर्ड द्वारा आयोजित नीट-पीजी प्रवेश परीक्षा स्थगित
नई तारीख की घोषणा जल्द ही की जाएगी
22 JUN 2024 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
हाल ही में कुछ प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की सत्यनिष्ठा के बारे में आरोपों की घटनाओं को ध्यान में रखते हुए स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने मेडिकल छात्रों के लिए राष्ट्रीय परीक्षा बोर्ड द्वारा आयोजित की जाने वाली नीट-पीजी (एनईईटी-पीजी) प्रवेश परीक्षा की प्रक्रियाओं की मजबूती का गहन मूल्यांकन करने का निर्णय लिया है। तदनुसार, एहतियाती उपाय के रूप में कल यानी 23 जून, 2024 को होने वाली एनईईटी-पीजी प्रवेश परीक्षा को स्थगित करने का निर्णय लिया गया है। इस परीक्षा की नई तिथि जल्द ही अधिसूचित की जाएगी।
स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय छात्रों को हुई असुविधा के लिए खेद व्यक्त करता है। यह निर्णय छात्रों के सर्वोत्तम हित में और परीक्षा प्रक्रिया की पवित्रता बनाए रखने के लिए लिया गया है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
NEET-PG Entrance Examination, conducted by National Board of Examination postponed
Fresh date will be announced at the earliest
22 JUN 2024 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
Taking into consideration, the recent incidents of allegations regarding the integrity of certain competitive examinations, Ministry of Health has decided to undertake a thorough assessment of the robustness of processes of NEET-PG Entrance Examination, conducted by National Board of Examination for medical students. It has accordingly been decided, as a precautionary measure to postpone the NEET-PG Entrance Examination, scheduled to be held tomorrow i.e. 23rd June, 2024. Fresh date of this examination will be notified at the earliest.
Ministry of Health sincerely regrets the inconvenience caused to the students. This decision has been taken in the best interests of the students and to maintain the sanctity of examination process.