Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI organizes workshop on 'Mind Wellness for Holistic Living' on International Yoga Day
Workshop session was led by the Acharyas from Bharatiya Yoga Avam Prabandhan Sansthan
21 JUN 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 10th International Yoga Day, Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) organised an enlightening workshop on 'Mind Wellness for Holistic Living' in the Headquarters, chaired by Additional Secretary, MoSPI. The session was led by the Acharyas from Bharatiya Yoga Avam Prabandhan Sansthan.
Officers of MoSPI, attending both in-person and online, gained invaluable insights into achieving holistic well-being through yoga, embracing a balanced and healthy lifestyle. The workshop was attended by the officers and employees of the Ministry as well as accessed by the officers and staff of field offices through VC.

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस पर सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय ने 'समग्र जीवन के लिए मानसिक स्वास्थ्य' पर कार्यशाला आयोजित की
कार्यशाला का नेतृत्व भारतीय योग एवं प्रबन्धन संस्थान के आचार्यों द्वारा किया गया
21 JUN 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
10वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस के अवसर पर सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) ने अपर सचिव की अध्यक्षता में 'समग्र जीवन के लिए मन की तंदुरुस्ती' पर एक ज्ञानवर्धक कार्यशाला मुख्यालय में आयोजित की। इस सत्र का नेतृत्व भारतीय योग एवं प्रबंधन संस्थान के आचार्यों ने किया।
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों ने व्यक्तिगत और ऑनलाइन दोनों माध्यमों से कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया और योग के द्वारा संतुलित और स्वस्थ जीवन शैली अपनाकर समग्र स्वास्थ्य प्राप्त करने लिए अमूल्य जानकारी प्राप्त की। कार्यशाला में मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने भाग लिया और साथ ही क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से इसका लाभ उठाया।