Ministry of Defence
10TH INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY CELEBRATIONS ON 21 JUN 24
21 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The 10th International Day of Yoga was celebrated with the theme ‘Yoga for Self and Society’ on 21 Jun 24 at HQ WAC. The Yoga was practiced by Vayu Yodhas and their family members. Air Warriors trained as Yoga Instructors with their expertise conducted the mass yoga event by following the Common Yoga Protocol sequence.
Mrs Pratima Gupta, Yoga Instructor gave an introductory talk on the importance and health benefits of practicing Yoga. The event involved conduct of various Yogic Kriyas, Meditation exercise, Sankalpa, Prayer and demonstration. Whole hearted participation by the Station personnel made the event a huge success.
C2HR.jpg)
2XS7.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
دسویں بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے تقریبات کا اکیس جون کو اہتمام
21 JUN 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
دسویں بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے کی تقریبات ہیڈکوارٹر ڈبلیو اے سی میں اکیس جون 2024 کو منائی گئیں جن کا بنیادی موضوع تھا، یوگام اپنے اور معاشرے کے لئے۔ وایو یودھاؤں اور ان کے خاندان والوں نے یوگا کیا۔ ائیرویریرز نے یوگا انسٹرکٹروں کے طورپر اجتماعی یوگا کا نظم کیا۔
محترمہ پرگما گپتا۔ یوگا انسٹرکٹر نے یوگا کی اہمیت اور صحت پر اس کے مثبت اثرات کے بارے میں بتایا۔ پروگرام میں مختلف یوگا کریاؤں، مراقبے کی مشقوں ، سنکلپ، دعاؤں اور اجتماعی پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ اسٹیشن عملے کی جانب سے بھرپور شرکت نے اس پروگرام کو زبردست کامیابی سے ہمکنار کیا۔
C2HR.jpg)
2XS7.jpg)