Ministry of Defence
10TH INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY CELEBRATIONS ON 21 JUN 24
21 JUN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
The 10th International Day of Yoga (IDY) was celebrated on 21 Jun 24 at Air Force Station, Faridabad. The Yoga was practiced by Yayu Yodhas and their family members. Air Warriors trained as Yoga Instructors with their expertise conducted the mass yoga event by following the Common Yoga Protocol sequence.
Lt Col Saurabh Sethi VSM, Mrs. Rashmi Chaudhary of Heartfullness Organisation and JWO Sanjeet Kumar, Yoga Instructor of this Station, gave an introductory talk on the importance and health benefits of practicing Yoga. The event involved conduct of various Yogic Kriyas, Meditation exercises, Sankalpa, Prayer and demonstration. Whole hearted participation by the Station personnel made the event a huge success.
CTUQ.JPG)
8IZP.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
مورخہ21 جون 24 کو 10ویں بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے کی تقریبات
21 JUN 2024 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
یوگا کا 10 واں بین الاقوامی دن (آئی ڈی وائی)، 21 جون 24 کو ایئر فورس اسٹیشن فرید آباد میں منایا گیا۔ یوگا کی مشق وایو یودھا اور ان کے خاندان کے افراد نے کی تھی۔ یوگا انسٹرکٹرز کے طور پر تربیت یافتہ ایئر واریرز نے اپنی مہارت کے ساتھ کامن یوگا پروٹوکول کی ترتیب پر عمل کرتے ہوئے بڑے پیمانے پر یوگا ایونٹ کا انعقاد کیا۔
لیفٹیننٹ کرنل سوربھ سیٹھی وی ایس ایم، ہارٹ فلنیس آرگنائزیشن کی محترمہ رشمی چودھری اور اس اسٹیشن کے یوگا انسٹرکٹر جے ڈبلیو او سنجیت کمار نے یوگا کی مشق کی اہمیت اور صحت کے فوائد پر ایک تعارفی گفتگو کی۔ اس تقریب میں مختلف یوگ کی کریا، مراقبہ کی مشقیں، سنکلپ، دعا اور مظاہرہ شامل تھا۔ اسٹیشن کے اہلکاروں کی بھرپور شرکت نے تقریب کو ایک زبردست کامیابی سے ہمکنار کیا۔
CTUQ.JPG)
8IZP.JPG)