President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF SEVEN NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
31 MAY 2024 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors/High Commissioners of Ecuador, United Kingdom, Kuwait, New Zealand, Guinea, Fiji, and China at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 31, 2024). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Fernando Xavier Bucheli Vargas, Ambassador of the Republic of Ecuador
2. H.E. Mrs Lindy Elizabeth Cameron, High Commissioner of the United Kingdom
3. H.E. Mr Meshal Mustafa J Alshemali, Ambassador of the State of Kuwait
4. H.E. Mr Patrick John Rata, High Commissioner of New Zealand
5. H.E. Mr Alassane Conte, Ambassador of the Republic of Guinea
6. H.E. Mr Jagnnath Sami, High Commissioner of the Republic of Fiji
7. H.E. Mr Xu Feihong, Ambassador of the People’s Republic of China

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
सात देशों के राजनयिकों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
31 MAY 2024 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (31 मई, 2024) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में इक्वाडोर, यूनाइटेड किंगडम, कुवैत, न्यूजीलैंड, गिनी, फिजी और चीन के राजदूतों/उच्चायुक्तों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वाले राजनयिक थे:
1. महामहिम श्री फर्नांडो जेवियर बुचेली वर्गास, इक्वाडोर गणराज्य के राजदूत
2. महामहिम श्रीमती लिंडी एलिजाबेथ कैमरून, यूनाइटेड किंगडम की उच्चायुक्त
3. महामहिम श्री मेशल मुस्तफा जे अलशेमाली, कुवैत राज्य के राजदूत
4. महामहिम श्री पैट्रिक जॉन राटा, न्यूजीलैंड के उच्चायुक्त
5. महामहिम श्री अलासेन कोंटे, गिनी गणराज्य के राजदूत
6. महामहिम श्री. श्री जगन्नाथ सामी, फिजी गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त
7. माननीय श्री जू फेइहोंग, पीपुल्स रिपब्लिक ऑफ चाइना के राजदूत