Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue/re-issue) of (i) ‘New GS 2029’, (ii) ‘New GOI SGrB 2034’ and (iii) ‘7.34% GS 2064’
27 MAY 2024 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) “New Government Security 2029” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using multiple price method, (ii) New GOI SGrB 2034” for a notified amount of ₹6,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using multiple price method and (iii) “7.34% Government Security 2064” for a notified amount of ₹11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on May 31, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 31, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 31, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on June 03, 2024 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) نیو جی ایس 2029، (ii) نیو جی او آئی ایس جی آر بی 2034 اور (iii) 7.34 فیصدجی ایس 2064 (جاری کئے جانے/دوبارہ جاری کئے جانے) کی فروخت کے لئے نیلامی
27 MAY 2024 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی حکومت (جی او آئی) نے (i) نیو گورنمنٹ سیکورٹی 2029 کی فروخت (جاری کئے جانے/دوبارہ جاری کئے جانے) کا اعلان کیا ہے جوایک سے زیادہ قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پیداوار پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے12,000 کروڑروپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ہے (ii) ’’نیاجی او آئی ایس جی آر بی 2034‘‘ ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کے طریقہ کار کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے پیداوار پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 6,000 کروڑ کی مطلع شدہ رقم کے لیے ہے جبکہ اور (iii) قیمت کے ذریعے 11,000 کروڑ کی مطلع شدہ رقم کے لیے 7.34 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2064ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے نیلامی پر مبنی ہے۔بھارتی حکومت (جی او آئی) کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سکیورٹی کے خلاف 2,000 کروڑ روپےتک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی کا یہ عمل 31 مئی 2024 (جمعہ) کے روز ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کیا جائے گا۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لیے اسکیم کے مطابق سکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک ،اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 31 مئی 2024 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کبر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے سے 11 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے ​​11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 31 مئی 2024 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 03 جون 2024 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی طرف سے جاری کردہ سرکلر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعے ’سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سکیورٹیز میں کب جاری کردہ لین دین‘ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق سکیورٹیز ’’جب جاری کی جاتی ہیں‘‘تب وہ ٹریڈنگ کے لیے اہل ہوں گی، اس میں وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی جاتی ہے۔