President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
16 APR 2024 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend warm greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens.
Ram Navami, celebrated on the auspicious occasion of the birth of Lord Shri Ram, guides us on the path of truth and righteousness. Maryada Purushottam Prabhu Shri Ram is an ideal of humility, fortitude and bravery. Lord Shri Ram set the highest standards of selfless service, friendship and unwavering commitment to his word. The festival of Ram Navami is also an opportunity to reflect on our eternal values.
Let us imbibe the values of Lord Shri Ram and pledge to build a nation where, in line with the concept of Ram Rajya, every person lives with dignity and the stream of development continues to flow in everyone's life”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রামনবমীর প্রাক্কালে দেশবাসীকে ভারতের মাননীয়া রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা বার্তা
16 APR 2024 8:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২৪
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু রামনবমীর প্রাক্কালে দেশের সহনাগরিকদের তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা বার্তা জানিয়েছেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতি তাঁর বার্তায় বলেন, “পবিত্র রামনবমী উপলক্ষে আমি আমার সহনাগরিকদের শুভেচ্ছা ও আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই।
ভগবান শ্রী রামের জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে রামনবমী পালিত হয়। এই দিনটি আমাদের সত্য ও ন্যায়ের পথে চলতে দিশা নির্দেশ দেখায়। মর্যাদা পুরুষোত্তম শ্রী রাম মানবতা, সাহসিকতা ও বিনম্রতার এক বিশেষ উদাহরণ। ভগবান শ্রী রাম নিঃস্বার্থ সেবা, বন্ধুতা ও প্রতিশ্রুতি পূরণের বিশেষ পরিচায়ক। রামনবমী উৎসব আমাদের শাশ্বত মূল্যবোধকে ফুটিয়ে তোলার সুযোগ করে দেয়।
চলুন ভগবান শ্রী রামের মূল্যবোধকে সঙ্গে নিয়ে আমরা সামনের দিকে এগিয়ে চলি এবং শক্তিশালী দেশ গঠনের প্রতিজ্ঞা নিই। প্রত্যেকের জীবনে উন্নয়নে ধারা অব্যহত রাখার এবং প্রত্যেকে যেন সসম্মানে বাঁচতে পারেন সেই লক্ষ্যে এগিয়ে চলি।”
রাষ্ট্রপতির বার্তাটি পড়তে এই লিঙ্ক-এ ক্লিক করুন।
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/apr/doc2024416331501.pdf