President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
16 APR 2024 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend warm greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens.
Ram Navami, celebrated on the auspicious occasion of the birth of Lord Shri Ram, guides us on the path of truth and righteousness. Maryada Purushottam Prabhu Shri Ram is an ideal of humility, fortitude and bravery. Lord Shri Ram set the highest standards of selfless service, friendship and unwavering commitment to his word. The festival of Ram Navami is also an opportunity to reflect on our eternal values.
Let us imbibe the values of Lord Shri Ram and pledge to build a nation where, in line with the concept of Ram Rajya, every person lives with dignity and the stream of development continues to flow in everyone's life”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
‘रामनवमी’ की पूर्व संध्या पर भारत की माननीया राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएं
16 APR 2024 8:16PM by PIB Bhopal
भारत की माननीया राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ‘रामनवमी’ की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
माननीया राष्ट्रपति ने एक संदेश में कहा है, ‘रामनवमी के शुभ अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासि‍यों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
भगवान श्री राम के अवतरण के शुभ अवसर के सम्मान में मनाया जाने वाला रामनवमी का यह त्योहार हमें सत्य और धर्म के मार्ग पर चलने का संदेश देता है। मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम प्रभु श्री राम विनम्रता, धैर्य और पराक्रम का सर्वश्रेष्ठ आदर्श हैं। प्रभु श्री राम ने निःस्वार्थ सेवा, वचन के प्रति अडिग प्रतिबद्धता और मित्रता के उच्चतम मानक स्‍थापित किए हैं। रामनवमी का पर्व हमारे शाश्वत मूल्यों पर मनन करने का अवसर भी है।
आइए, हम भगवान श्री राम के जीवन मूल्यों को आत्मसात करें और एक ऐसे राष्ट्र के निर्माण का संकल्प लें जहां ‘राम राज्य’ के अनुरूप प्रत्येक व्यक्ति‍ का जीवन गरिमापूर्ण हो तथा विकास की धारा सभी के जीवन में प्रवाहित होती रहे।
माननीया राष्ट्रपति का संदेश पढ़ने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें –