President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
16 APR 2024 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend warm greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens.
Ram Navami, celebrated on the auspicious occasion of the birth of Lord Shri Ram, guides us on the path of truth and righteousness. Maryada Purushottam Prabhu Shri Ram is an ideal of humility, fortitude and bravery. Lord Shri Ram set the highest standards of selfless service, friendship and unwavering commitment to his word. The festival of Ram Navami is also an opportunity to reflect on our eternal values.
Let us imbibe the values of Lord Shri Ram and pledge to build a nation where, in line with the concept of Ram Rajya, every person lives with dignity and the stream of development continues to flow in everyone's life”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ராம நவமி விழாவையொட்டி குடியரசுத்தலைவர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
16 APR 2024 8:16PM by PIB Chennai
ராம நவமி விழாவையொட்டி குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து குடியரசுத்தலைவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள செய்தியில், "ராம நவமி விழாவையொட்டி நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவருக்கும் எனது இதயம் கனிந்த நல்வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
ஸ்ரீ ராமர் பிறந்த புனித தருணத்தில் கொண்டாடப்படும் ராம நவமி, உண்மை மற்றும் நீதியின் பாதையில் நம்மை வழிநடத்துகிறது. மதிப்புமிகு புருஷோத்தம் பிரபு ஸ்ரீ ராம் பணிவு, மனோபலம் மற்றும் துணிவின் கொள்கை கொண்டவர். பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராமர் தமது உபதேசங்களுக்கு ஏற்ப தன்னலமற்ற சேவை, நட்பு மற்றும் அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்பைக் கொண்டிருந்தார்.
பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராமரின் கொள்கைகள் மூலம், ராம ராஜ்யம் என்ற கருத்துக்கு ஏற்ப, அனைவரும் கண்ணியத்துடன் வாழும் ஒரு நாட்டை உருவாக்க உறுதியேற்போம் என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
.