President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF RAM NAVAMI
16 APR 2024 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ram Navami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend warm greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens.
Ram Navami, celebrated on the auspicious occasion of the birth of Lord Shri Ram, guides us on the path of truth and righteousness. Maryada Purushottam Prabhu Shri Ram is an ideal of humility, fortitude and bravery. Lord Shri Ram set the highest standards of selfless service, friendship and unwavering commitment to his word. The festival of Ram Navami is also an opportunity to reflect on our eternal values.
Let us imbibe the values of Lord Shri Ram and pledge to build a nation where, in line with the concept of Ram Rajya, every person lives with dignity and the stream of development continues to flow in everyone's life”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
રામ નવમીની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિની શુભેચ્છાઓ
16 APR 2024 8:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી. દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ રામ નવમીની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ તમામ સાથી નાગરિકોને તેમની શુભેચ્છાઓ મોકલી છે.
એક સંદેશમાં, રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ કહ્યું છે કે "રામ નવમીના શુભ અવસર પર, હું તમામ સાથી નાગરિકોને હાર્દિક અભિનંદન અને શુભકામનાઓ આપું છું.
ભગવાન શ્રી રામના જન્મના શુભ અવસર પર ઉજવાતી રામ નવમી આપણને સત્ય અને સદાચારના માર્ગ પર માર્ગદર્શન આપે છે. મર્યાદા પુરુષોત્તમ પ્રભુ શ્રી રામ નમ્રતા, મનોબળ અને વીરતાના આદર્શ છે. ભગવાન શ્રી રામે નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવા, મિત્રતા અને તેમના વચન પ્રત્યે અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાના સર્વોચ્ચ ધોરણો સ્થાપિત કર્યા. રામ નવમીનો તહેવાર એ આપણા શાશ્વત મૂલ્યો પર ચિંતન કરવાનો અવસર પણ છે.
ચાલો આપણે ભગવાન શ્રી રામના મૂલ્યોને આત્મસાત કરીએ અને એક એવા રાષ્ટ્રનું નિર્માણ કરવાનો સંકલ્પ કરીએ કે જ્યાં રામ રાજ્યની સંકલ્પના અનુસાર દરેક વ્યક્તિ સન્માન સાથે જીવે અને દરેકના જીવનમાં વિકાસનો પ્રવાહ વહેતો રહે.”
રાષ્ટ્રપતિનો સંદેશ જોવા માટે કૃપા કરીને અહીં ક્લિક કરો -