Ministry of Mines
Brief on Auction of Critical and Strategic Minerals by Mines Ministry
29 MAR 2024 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India through Designated Officer, Ministry of Mines issued the Notice Inviting Tender dated 29 November 2023 under Tranche I of e-auction by Central Government, in respect of 20 blocks of Critical & Strategic Minerals notified in Part D of the First Schedule of MMDR Act.
Further to launch of the first ever tranche, two roadshows in New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar, Odisha respectively on 19 December 2023 & 07 February 2024 and a Pre-bid conference were conducted on 22 December 2023. These events received a good response from the industry. The last date for submission of bids was 26 February 2024.
Total 56 physical bids and 56 online bids were received for 18 blocks out of 20 blocks. Further, the e-auction process for 13 mineral blocks was annulled vide notification dated 13 March 2024, wherein no bids were received for 2 blocks and less than 3 Technically Qualified Bidders (TQB) were there for 11 blocks.
Further, the second round of e-auction (forward ascending) was scheduled for 6 blocks vide notification dated 13 March 2024. The second round of e-auction for these blocks have been completed as per schedule. Decision on 1 block namely Kundol, Nickel and Chromium Block of Gujurat will be taken by Designated Officer in due course of time.
Out of the 11 blocks annulled, 7 blocks have been notified for e-auction under tranche III vide Notice Inviting Tender dated 14 March 2024. The last date for sale of Tender Document is 16 May 2024 on or before 17:00 hours (IST) and the last date for submission of the bid is 21 May 2024 on or before 17:00 hours (IST) for the third tranche of auction.
In addition of the same, e-auction process under tranche II for 18 blocks is also ongoing. The last date for sale of Tender Document is 10 May 2024 on or before 17:00 hours (IST) and the last date for submission of the bid is 15 May 2024 on or before 17:00 hours (IST) for the second tranche of auction.

کانکنی کی وزارت
معدنیات کی وزارت کی طرف سے اہم اور اسٹریٹیجک معدنیات کی نیلامی پر مختصر بیان
29 MAR 2024 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے کانوں کی وزارت كے نامزد افسر کے ذریعے 29 نومبر 2023 کو مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعے ای نیلامی کی قسط I کے تحت ایم ایم ڈی آر ایكٹ کے پہلے شیڈول کے حصہ ڈی میں نوٹیفائی کردہ اہم اور اسٹریٹجک معدنیات کے 20 بلاکس کے سلسلے میں ٹینڈر داخل كرنے كا نوٹس جاری کیا۔
پہلی قسط کے آغاز کے لیے بالترتیب 19 دسمبر 2023 اور 07 فروری 2024 کو نئی دہلی اور بھونیشور، اڈیشہ میں دو روڈ شو اور 22 دسمبر 2023 کو بولی سے پہلے ایك کانفرنس منعقد كی گئی۔ ان تقریبات کو انڈسٹری کی طرف سے اچھا رسپانس ملا۔ ٹینڈر جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 26 فروری 2024 تھی۔
20 بلاکوں میں سے 18 بلاکوں کے لیے مجموعی طور پر 56 فزیکل بولیاں لگائی گئیں اور 56 آن ٹینڈر بولیاں موصول ہوئے۔ علاوہ ازیں 13 منرل بلاکوں کے لیے ای نیلامی کا عمل 13 مارچ 2024 کے نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعے منسوخ کر دیا گیا، جس میں 2 بلاکوں کے لیے کوئی ٹینڈر نہیں ملا تھا۔ 11 بلاکوں کے لیے 3 سے کم تکنیکی طور پر اہل بولی دہندگان موجود تھے۔
علاوہ ازیں (آگے بڑھتے ہوئے) ای نیلامی کا دوسرا دور 13 مارچ 2024 کو نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعے 6 بلاکوں کے لیے طے کیا گیا تھا۔ ان بلاکوں کی ای نیلامی کا دوسرا دور شیڈول کے مطابق مکمل ہو گیا ہے۔ گجرات کے 1 بلاک یعنی کنڈول، نکل اور کرومیم بلاک کے بارے میں فیصلہ مقررہ افسر مقررہ وقت پر لے گا۔
منسوخ کیے گئے 11 بلاکوں میں سے 7 بلاکوں کو 14 مارچ 2024 کو ٹینڈر کی دعوت دینے کے نوٹس کے ذریعے قسط سوئم کے تحت ای نیلامی کے لیے مطلع کر دیا گیا ہے۔ نیلامی كی تیسری قسط كیلیے ٹینڈر دستاویز کی فروخت کی آخری تاریخ 16 مئی 2024 ہے۔ شام پانچ بجے تك یا اس سے پہلے۔ بولی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 21 مئی 2024 ہے۔ شام پانچ بجے تك یا اس سے پہلے۔
اس کے علاوہ 18 بلاکوں کے لیے قسط دوئم کے تحت ای نیلامی کا عمل بھی جاری ہے۔ نیلامی كی دوسری قسط كے لیے ٹینڈر دستاویز کی فروخت کی آخری تاریخ 10 مئی 2024 کو شام پانچ بجے تك یا اس سے پہلے ہے اور بولی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 15 مئی 2024 کو شام پانچ بجے تك یا اس سے پہلے ہے۔