Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
11th Edition of the NeSDA – Way Forward Monthly Report for States/UTs released
Departments across States/UTs provide 16,517 e-services. Tamil Nadu provides maximum e-services
Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu and Uttarakhand achieved saturation of 56 mandatory e-services
Tamil Nadu, Jammu and Kashmir, Kerala, Assam and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal
15 MAR 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) has released the eleventh edition of monthly report of National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) Way Forward for States/UTs, January and February 2024 which provides a detailed overview of status of e-service delivery across States/UTs.
The Report for January and February, 2024 has been released and is available at https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_Jan_Feb_2024.pdf
The key highlights entailed in the report are as follows:
• 16,517 e-services are provided across States/UTs. Tamil Nadu provides maximum e-services (1128)
• Maximum e-services (5,288) lie in the sector – Local Governance & Utility Services
• 1,528 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services (56*36 States/UTs) are available, making saturation at 76%
• Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu and Uttarakhand have achieved 100% saturation of 56 mandatory e-services
• Tamil Nadu, Jammu and Kashmir, Kerala, Assam and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., tnesevai (1128), e-UNNAT (1119), e-Sevanam (911), Sewa Setu (469) and Odisha One (404), respectively
• Overview of best practices of unified service delivery portals have been highlighted in the report for the states of Goa (Goa Online), Maharashtra (Aaple Sarkar), Chhattisgarh (e-District), Telangana (MeeSeva), A&N Islands (e-District) and Bihar (e-District)
• DARPG facilitated 2-days of meetings on February 19-20, 2024 between Senior Officials of Government of Manipur and Government of Jammu & Kashmir in strengthening the unified service delivery portal of Manipur
• 9 States/UTs have mapped their common e-services on NeSDA Way Forward Dashboard
• Aligning with the contemporary digital government trends across the world and citizens’ need, three new additional assessment parameters have been included in NeSDA framework, namely, Open Government Data, e-Participation and Leveraging Emerging Technologies
The aforementioned figures are based on inputs from States/UTs given on NeSDA Way Forward dashboard, as of 05/03/2023.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए एनईएसडीए - वे फॉरवर्ड मासिक रिपोर्ट का 11वां संस्करण जारी किया गया
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के विभाग 16,517 ई-सेवाएँ प्रदान करते हैं। इनमें तमिलनाडु अधिकतम ई-सेवाएँ प्रदान करता है
मध्य प्रदेश, पंजाब, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु और उत्तराखंड ने 56 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की संतृप्ति प्राप्त की
तमिलनाडु, जम्मू और कश्मीर, केरल, असम और ओडिशा अपने पहचाने गए एकल एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल के माध्यम से अपनी 100% सेवाएँ प्रदान करते हैं
15 MAR 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए जनवरी और फरवरी 2024 के लिए राष्ट्रीय ई-शासन (गवर्नेंस) सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन–आगे बढना (नेशनल ई- गवर्नेंस सर्विसेस डिलीवरी एसेसमेंट-एनईएसडीए –वे फॉरवर्ड) की मासिक रिपोर्ट का ग्यारहवां संस्करण जारी किया है, जो राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में ई- सेवा वितरण की स्थिति का विस्तृत विवरण प्रदान करता है।
जनवरी और फरवरी, 2024 की रिपोर्ट जारी कर दी गई है और यह https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_Jan_Feb_2024.pdf पर उपलब्ध है।
रिपोर्ट में शामिल मुख्य बातें इस प्रकार हैं:
• राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में 16,517 ई-सेवाएँ प्रदान की जाती हैं। तमिलनाडु अधिकतम 1128 ई-सेवाएँ 1128 प्रदान करता है
• अधिकतम ई-सेवाएँ (5,288) स्थानीय शासन और उपयोगिता सेवाओं के क्षेत्र में हैं
• 2,016 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं में से 1,528 (56x36 राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश) उपलब्ध हैं, जिससे संतृप्ति 76% हो गई है।
• मध्य प्रदेश, पंजाब, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु और उत्तराखंड ने 56 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की 100% संतृप्ति प्राप्त कर ली है
• तमिलनाडु, जम्मू और कश्मीर, केरल, असम और ओडिशा अपनी 100% सेवाएँ क्रमशः अपने पहचाने गए एकल एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल अर्थात टीएनसेवाई (1128), ई- उन्नत (यूएनएनएटी) (1119), ई- सेवानम (911), सेवा सेतु (469) और ओडिशा वन (404) के माध्यम से प्रदान करते हैं।
• इस रिपोर्ट में गोवा (गोवा ऑनलाइन), महाराष्ट्र (आपले सरकार), छत्तीसगढ़ (ई-जिला), तेलंगाना (मी सेवा), अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह (ई-जिला) और बिहार (ई-जिला) राज्यों के लिए एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टलों की सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं का अवलोकन उजागर किया गया है।
• डीएआरपीजी ने मणिपुर और जम्मू-कश्मीर के एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल को सुदृढ़ करने के लिए मणिपुर सरकार और जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के बीच 19-20 फरवरी, 2024 को 2 दिवसीय बैठकें आयोजित कीं।
• 9 राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने अपनी सामान्य ई-सेवाओं को एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड डैशबोर्ड पर मैप किया है
• समूचे विश्व में समकालीन डिजिटल सरकारी रुझानों और नागरिकों की ज़आवश्यकताओं के अनुरूप, एनईएसडीए ढांचे में तीन नए अतिरिक्त मूल्यांकन मानक (एसेसमेंट पैरामीटर्स) अर्थात् – मुक्त (ओपन) सरकारी डेटा, ई-भागीदारी और उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों का लाभ उठाना शामिल किए गए हैं ।
उपरोक्त आंकड़े 05/03/2023 तक एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड डैशबोर्ड पर दिए गए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से मिली सूचना (इनपुट्स) पर आधारित हैं।