Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister & Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate new office building of three Multistate Cooperative Societies (BBSSL, NCOL & NCEL) on Wednesday, 13th March, 2024 in New Delhi
This is another significant initiative of Ministry of Cooperation to achieve Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of "Sahakar se Samriddhi"
Inauguration of a separate office building for BBSSL, NCOL and NCEL will prove to be a milestone in the Cooperation sector across the country
All three Multistate Cooperative Societies will ensure upliftment of the people associated with agriculture & related activities
These 3 societies will procure agri products and seeds from farmers through PACS, this will strengthen PACSs and farmers will get maximum value for their produce
12 MAR 2024 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will inaugurate the new office building for the three Multi State Cooperative Societies - Bhartiya Beej Sahakari Samiti Limited (BBSSL), National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) and National Cooperative Export Limited (NCEL) on Wednesday, 13th March, 2024 at World trade Centre, Naoroji Nagar, New Delhi.
Inauguration of a separate office building for BBSSL, NCOL and NCEL is another significant initiative of Ministry of Cooperation to achieve Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of "Sahakar se Samriddhi". Since a long time, requirement was being felt for a separate office building for three societies, and, now these societies will be able to work seamlessly.
The Government, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, approved setting up of three national level Multi-state Cooperative Societies, for exports, organic produce and seeds and these societies have been registered under MSCS Act, 2002. The Cooperative Societies of all levels, who are interested in activities specified for each of the three societies are eligible to become members, i.e., from ‘PACS to APACS level’.
NCEL: It has been formed with a mandate to promote exports from the cooperative sector. The Notable member promoters of NCEL includes esteemed organizations such as the Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Limited (GCMMF), Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative Limited (IFFCO), Krishak Bharati Cooperative Limited (KRIBHCO), National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Limited (NAFED), and the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC). The NCEL will undertake direct export of goods and services of cooperatives and related entities and all related promotion activities. It will increase linkages of goods and services amongst the cooperatives at various levels, resulting in generation of more employment in the sector. The NCEL will help in increasing export of surplus goods & services produced in the cooperative sector thereby promoting “Make in India” and leading to creation of an Atmanirbhar Bharat.
NCOL: It has been formed to realize the potential of organic products and create a healthy agriculture ecosystem. It acts as an umbrella organization for aggregation, procurement, certification, testing, branding and marketing of organic products of the cooperative sector. NCOL is promoted by five national level cooperative federations viz. National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Limited (NAFED), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Limited (GCMMF) and National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Limited (NCCF). NCOL will help in the increase of production of organic products and it will also provide support in marketing of authentic and certified organic products by the cooperatives and related entities at various levels.
BBSSL: It deals with the advanced and traditional seed research and production and is responsible for their processing and marketing through the cooperative sector. It is promoted by the Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative Limited (IFFCO), Krishak Bharati Co-operative Limited (KRIBHCO), and the National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Limited (NAFED), the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) and the National Co-operative Development Corporation (NCDC). The BBSSL aims at increasing the production of quality seeds in India, at par with the global standards through cooperatives, and thereby reducing the dependence on imported seeds, enhancing agriculture production, and providing a boost to the rural economy by increased income for seed producing farmers.
All the three societies will ensure the upliftment of the people associated with agriculture and related activities and will procure the agricultural produce and seeds from the farmers via PACS. This would further lead to the strengthening of PACS as the farmers associated with them will get maximum value for their produce. The Societies will be working with an objective of ensuring that profits on the net surplus goes directly to the farmers’ accounts thereby preventing leakages in the process.
The inauguration of a separate office building for BBSSL, NCOL and NCEL will prove to be a milestone in the Cooperative sector of the country. It will ensure smooth functioning of all the three societies to secure consistent income for the farmers, which will help in realising the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s vision of “Sahakar se Samriddhi”.
The event will be attended by the Secretaries and other senior officers of the related Central Ministries/Departments, Officials from all the three newly formed organizations (BBSSL, NCOL, NCEL), officials from related organizations such as Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA) and Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI), officials of Foreign Embassies in India, officials of the Promoters of the three societies and officials and delegates from the National Cooperative Federations across the country will attend the event.

تعاون کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ بند ،13 مارچ 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں تین کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز – بی بی ایس ایس ایل،این سی او ایل اور این سی ای ایل کے نئی دفتری عمارتوں کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ‘‘سہکار سے سمردھی ’’کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کی سمت میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت کا ایک اور اہم قدم
بی بی ایس ایس ایل، این سی او ایل اور این سی ای ایل کے لیے علیحدہ دفتری عمارتوں کا افتتاح ملک کے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں سنگ میل ثابت ہوگا
بی بی ایس ایس ایل، این سی او ایل اور این سی ای ایل ایکسپورٹ، آرگینک مصنوعات اور بیج کے شعبے میں کام کر رہے ہیں، تینوں کمیٹیاں زراعت اور متعلقہ سرگرمیوں سے وابستہ لوگوں کی ترقی کو یقینی بنائیں گی
تینوں کمیٹیاں پرائمری ایگریکلچر کریڈٹ سوسائٹی (پی اے سی ایس ) کے ذریعے کسانوں سے زرعی پیداوار اور بیج خریدیں گی، اس سے پی اے سی ایس کو تقویت ملے گی اور کسانوں کو پیداوار کی زیادہ سے زیادہ قیمت ملے گی
12 MAR 2024 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ بدھ، 13 مارچ، 2024 کو نئی دہلی کے نوروجی نگر میں ورلڈ ٹریڈ سینٹر میں تین کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں - بھارتیہ سیڈ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی لمیٹڈ (بی بی ایس ایس ایل)، نیشنل کوآپریٹو آرگنکس لمیٹڈ (این سی او ایل ) اور نیشنل کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ لمیٹڈ (این سی ای ایل ) دفتر کی نئی عمارت کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
تینوں سوسائٹیوں- بی بی ایس ایس ایل ، این سی او ایل اور این سی ای ایل - کی نئی دفتری عمارتوں کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ‘‘سہکار سے سمردھی ’’ کے ویژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کی سمت امداد باہمی کی وزارت کا ایک اور اہم اقدام ہے۔ ایک عرصے سے تینوں کمیٹیوں کے لیے الگ الگ دفتری عمارتوں کی ضرورت محسوس کی جا رہی تھی اور اب یہ تینوں کمیٹیاں بلا تعطل کام کر سکیں گی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت نے تین قومی سطح کی کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کے قیام کو منظوری دی ہے۔ یہ سوسائٹیاں ایکسپورٹ، آرگینک مصنوعات اور بیجوں کے شعبے میں کام کر رہی ہیں اور ایم ایس سی ایس ایکٹ 2002 کے تحت رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔ بی بی ایس ایس ایل، این سی او ایل اور این سی ای ایل کے لیے تجویز کردہ سرگرمیوں میں دلچسپی رکھنے والی تمام سطحوں کی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز اس کی رکنیت کے لیے اہل ہیں، یعنی ‘پی اے سی ایس سے اے پی اے سی ایس’ تک ہر کوئی اس کاممبر بن سکتا ہے۔
این سی ای ایل کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔ این سی ای ایل کے بڑے پروموٹرز میں گجرات کوآپریٹو دودھ مارکیٹنگ فیڈریشن لمیٹڈ (جی سی ایم ایم ایف)، انڈین فارمرز فرٹیلائزر کوآپریٹو لمیٹڈ (آئی ایف ایف سی او)، کرشک بھارتی کوآپریٹو لمیٹڈ (کے آر آئی بی ایچ سی او)، نیشنل ایگریکلچرل کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (این اے ایف ای ڈی ) اور نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی ) جیسے نامور ادارے شامل ہیں۔ این سی ای ایل کا قیام کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں اور متعلقہ اداروں کی زرعی مصنوعات اور خدمات کی براہ راست برآمد اور تمام متعلقہ پروموشنل سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس سے مختلف سطحوں پر کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کے درمیان اشیا اور خدمات کا ربط بڑھے گا، اس طرح کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں مزید روزگار پیدا ہوگا۔ این سی ای ایل کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں پیدا ہونے والی اضافی اشیاء اور خدمات کی برآمدات کو بڑھانے میں مدد کرے گا، اس طرح "میک ان انڈیا" کو فروغ دے گا اور‘‘آتم نربھر بھارت’’ کی تعمیر کی سمت میں اہم قدم اٹھائے گا۔
این سی او ایل نامیاتی مصنوعات کی دستیابی کو بڑھانے اور ایک صحت مند زرعی ماحولیاتی نظام کی تشکیل کے لیے تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔ یہ کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کی آرگینک مصنوعات کی وصولی، حصولی، سرٹیفیکیشن، جانچ، برانڈنگ اور مارکیٹنگ کے لیے ایک امبریلا تنظیم کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے۔ این سی او ایل کو پانچ قومی سطح کی کوآپریٹو فیڈریشنوں کے ذریعے فروغ دیا جا رہا ہے، بشمول نفیڈ، نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ڈی ڈی بی )، این سی ڈی سی ، جی سی ایم ایم ایف اور نیشنل کوآپریٹو کنزیومر فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (این سی سی ایل)۔ این سی او ایل کو مختلف سطحوں پر کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز اور متعلقہ اداروں کے ذریعے نامیاتی مصنوعات کی پیداوار کو بڑھانے اور مستند اور تصدیق شدہ نامیاتی مصنوعات کی مارکیٹنگ میں مدد فراہم کرنے کی ذمہ داری سونپی گئی ہے۔
بی بی ایس ایس ایل ایک ایسا معاشرہ ہے جس کا تعلق بہتر اور روایتی بیجوں کی تحقیق اور پیداوار سے ہے۔ یہ کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے ذریعے بہتر اور روایتی بیجوں کی پروسیسنگ اور مارکیٹنگ کے لیے بھی ذمہ دار ہے۔ بی بی ایس ایس ایل کا مقصد کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے ذریعے عالمی معیار کے مطابق ہندوستان میں معیاری بیجوں کی پیداوار میں اضافہ کرنا ہے، اس طرح بیجوں کی درآمد پر انحصار کو کم کرنا، زرعی پیداوار میں اضافہ کرنا اور بیج پیدا کرنے والے کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ کرکے دیہی معیشت کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اس کے فروغ دینے والوں میں افکو، کے آر آئی بی ایچ سی او، نیفیڈ، این ڈی ڈی بی اور این سی ڈی سی شامل ہیں۔
یہ تینوں سوسائٹیز زراعت اور اس سے منسلک سرگرمیوں سے وابستہ لوگوں کی ترقی کو یقینی بنائیں گی اور پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز (پی اے سی ایس ) کے ذریعے کسانوں سے زرعی پیداوار اور بیج خریدیں گی۔ اس سے پی اے سی ایس کو مزید تقویت ملے گی کیونکہ کسانوں کو ان کی پیداوار کی زیادہ سے زیادہ قیمت ملے گی۔ اس کے ساتھ کمیٹیاں اس بات کو بھی یقینی بنائیں گی کہ خالص سرپلس پر منافع براہ راست کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں پہنچے۔
بی بی ایس ایس ایل ، این سی او ایل اور این سی ای ایل کے لیے علیحدہ دفتر کی عمارت کا افتتاح ملک کے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں سنگ میل ثابت ہوگا۔ یہ کسانوں کی مسلسل آمدنی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تینوں کمیٹیوں کے ہموار کام کو یقینی بنائے گا، جو بالآخر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ‘‘سہکار سے سمردھی ’ کے وژن کو پورا کرنے میں مدد کرے گی۔
اس تقریب میں متعلقہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے سیکرٹریز اور دیگر سینئر افسران، تینوں کمیٹیوں (بی بی ایس ایس ایل، این سی او ایل اور این سی ای ایل ) کے حکام، زرعی اور پراسیسڈ فوڈ پروڈکٹس ایکسپورٹ ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی (اے پی ای ڈی اے ) اور فوڈ سیفٹی اینڈ اسٹینڈرڈ اتھارٹی جیسے اسٹیک ہولڈرز نے شرکت کی۔ تنظیموں کے عہدیدار، ہندوستان میں غیر ملکی سفارت خانوں کے عہدیدار، تینوں سوسائٹیوں کے فروغ دینے والی تنظیموں کے عہدیدار اور ملک بھر سے قومی کوآپریٹو یونینوں کے عہدیدار اور نمائندے شرکت کریں گے۔