Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
19th Report on States/Union Territories performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of February, 2024
68,342 PG cases were received by States/UTs in February, 2024
A total of 64,750 grievances redressed by States/UTs in February, 2024. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 2,00,086 grievances
12 MAR 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 19th monthly report for States/UTs for February, 2024. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 64750 grievances were redressed by States and Union Territories in February, 2024. The monthly disposal in States/UTs increased from 57603 PG cases at the end of January, 2024, to 64750 PG cases at the end of February, 2024. The pendency of grievances of States/UTs received on CPGRAMS portal stands at 200086 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 29th February, 2024.
The pendency in the States/UTs has increased from 196408 PG cases at the end of January, 2024 to 200086 PG cases at the end of February, 2024. For the 18th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 50 thousand cases in States/UTs.
The report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in February, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 23154 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of February, 2024, in which maximum grievances were filed from Assam State followed by Punjab.
In February, 2024, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 87551 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected; around 44% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In February, 2024, 32580 feedbacks were collected for States/UTs by the BSNL Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected; nearly 39% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in February, 2024 with the number standing at 24079 grievances. 17 States/UTs have received more than 1000 grievances in the month of February, 2024. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in February, 2024, with the number standing at 23993 and 5787 grievances respectively. 14 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in the month of February, 2024.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2022-23 and FY 2023-24. DARPG has developed a dedicated portal to monitor the real time status of trainings being conducted by the State/UT ATIs under the Sevottam Scheme. 17 States are using the Sevottam Scheme Portal developed by DARPG. In the Financial Year 2023-24, 247 trainings have been completed in which 7814 officers has been trained from 17 States.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के प्रदर्शन पर 19वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट (फरवरी, 2024) जारी की
फरवरी, 2024 में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को लोक शिकायतों से संबंधित 68,342 मामले प्राप्त हुए
फरवरी, 2024 में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने कुल 64,750 शिकायतों का निवारण किया, राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के पास 2,00,086 शिकायतें लंबित हैं
12 MAR 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 19वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट (फरवरी, 2024) जारी की। यह रिपोर्ट सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार व श्रेणियों और राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की ओर से निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है।
फरवरी, 2024 में राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने कुल 64,750 लोक शिकायतों का निवारण किया है। इससे पहले जनवरी, 2024 में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने कुल 57,603 लोक शिकायतों का निपटान किया था।
वहीं, 29 फरवरी 2024 तक सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों से संबंधित लंबित शिकायतों की कुल संख्या 2,00,086 थी। इससे पहले जनवरी, 2024 में यह आंकड़ा 1,96,408 था। यह उल्लेखनीय है कि लगातार 18वें महीने राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की ओर से मासिक निपटानों की संख्या 50,000 से अधिक दर्ज की गई।
यह रिपोर्ट फरवरी, 2024 में सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों पर राज्य-वार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) के साथ जुड़कर 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है। फरवरी, 2024 में सीएससी के माध्यम से 23,154 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें सबसे अधिक शिकायतें असम और उसके बाद पंजाब की ओर से दर्ज की गईं।
फरवरी, 2024 में बीएसएनएल फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने एकत्र की गई कुल प्रतिक्रियाओं में से 87,551 प्रतिक्रियाओं को एकत्र किया है। लगभग 44 फीसदी नागरिकों ने अपनी-अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की है। वहीं, फरवरी, 2024 में एकत्र की गई प्रतिक्रियाओं में से बीएसएनएल फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर की ओर से राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए 32,580 प्रतिक्रियाओं को एकत्र किया और लगभग 39 फीसदी नागरिकों ने प्रदान किए गए समाधान पर अपनी संतुष्टि व्यक्त की।
फरवरी, 2024 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 24,079 शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। वहीं, फरवरी 2024 में 17 राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 1,000 से अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुई हैं। उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात ने फरवरी, 2024 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 23,993 और 5,787 थी। वहीं, 14 राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने फरवरी, 2024 में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है।
साथ ही, इस रिपोर्ट में वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदान की स्थिति भी शामिल है। डीएआरपीजी ने सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश एटीआई की ओर से आयोजित प्रशिक्षणों की रियल टाइम स्थिति की निगरानी के लिए एक समर्पित पोर्टल विकसित किया है। 17 राज्य डीएआरपीजी की ओर से विकसित सेवोत्तम योजना पोर्टल का उपयोग कर रहे हैं। वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 में 247 प्रशिक्षण पूर्ण किए गए, जिनमें 17 राज्यों से 7,814 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षण दिया गया है।