Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
22nd Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of February, 2024
A total of 1,26,844 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in February, 2024
For the 19th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Revenue, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, and Department of Posts topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of February 2024
NITI Aayog, Department of Legal Affairs, and Department of Pharmaceuticals topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of February 2024
12 MAR 2024 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for February 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 22nd report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for February 2024 indicates 1,26,844 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2024, from January to February is 16 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In February 2024, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 54971 feedbacks. Out of the total feedbacks collected, around 47% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for February 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In February 2024, 149041 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 126844 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 93827 PG cases, as of 29th February 2024
• A total of 23154 grievances were registered through Common Service Centres in February, 2024. Top 2 categories for which maximum grievances were received are Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana – Gramin (Rural) and PMKISAN
1. PG Appeals:
• In February, 2024, 21709 appeals were received and 22627 appeals were disposed
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 20973 PG Appeals at the end of February, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – February, 2024
• Department of Revenue, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs and Department of Posts are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for February, 2024
• NITI Aayog, Department of Legal Affairs, and Department of Pharmaceuticals are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for February, 2024

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
فروری 2024 کے لیے ڈے اے آر پی جی کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کی کارکردگی پر 22 ویں رپورٹ جاری
فروری 2024 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ذریعے کل 1,26,844 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
لگاتار 19ویں مہینے مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں ماہانہ معاملوں کو نمٹانے کی تعداد 1 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
ماہ فروری 2024 کے لیے جاری کی گئی رینکنگ میں محکمہ محصولات، سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز، اور محکمہ پوسٹس گروپ اے کیٹیگری میں سرفہرست ہیں
فروری 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں، نیتی آیوگ، قانونی امور کا محکمہ، اور دواسازی کا محکمہ گروپ بی زمرہ میں سرفہرست ہے
12 MAR 2024 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی ) نے فروری 2024 کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی، جو عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور نمٹانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے شائع کردہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں پر 22ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
فروری 2024 کی پیش رفت مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے 1,26,844 شکایات کا ازالہ کرتی ہے۔ سال 2024 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں شکایت کے نمٹانے کا اوسط وقت، جنوری سے فروری تک 16 دن ہے۔ یہ رپورٹس 10 قدمی سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحات کے عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور ٹائم لائنز کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا۔
فروری 2024 میں، بی ایس این ایل فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے 54971 فیڈ بیکس اکٹھے کیے۔ جمع کیے گئے فیڈ بیکس میں سے، تقریباً 47فیصد شہریوں نے اپنی متعلقہ شکایات کے لیے فراہم کردہ حل پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے لیے فروری 2024 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
پی جی معاملے:
فروری 2024 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 149041 پی جی معاملے موصول ہوئے، 126844 پی جی معاملوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 29 فروری 2024 تک 93827 پی جی معاملے زیر التوا ہیں۔
فروری 2024 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کل 23154 شکایات درج کی گئیں۔ سرفہرست 2 زمرے جن کے لیے سب سے زیادہ شکایات موصول ہوئیں وہ ہیں پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا - گرامین (دیہی) اورپی ایم کسان
پی جی اپیلیں:
فروری 2024 میں 21709 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 22627 اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئیں۔
مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ کے پاس فروری 2024 کے آخر تک 20973 پی جی اپیلیں زیر التوا ہیں۔
شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی) - فروری، 2024
محکمہ محصولات، سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکسز اور کسٹمز اور محکمہ ڈاک فروری 2024 کے لیے گروپ اے کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست ہیں۔
نیتی آیوگ، قانونی امور کا محکمہ، اور دوا سازی کا محکمہ فروری، 2024 کے لیے گروپ بی کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں۔