Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
An inadvertent error crept In Advertisement
01 MAR 2024 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
An advertisement regarding laying of foundation stone and inauguration of 34 SC/OBC residential hostels was published on 29.02.2024. Hindi version of the advertisement was in order, however in the English version, an inadvertent error had crept in. It is requested that the last pointer of the advertisement may please be read as 25 out of 34 hostels are constructed for girls.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
اشتہار میں نادانستہ طور پر ایک غلطی ہوئی ہے
01 MAR 2024 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
29 فروری 2024 کو ، 34 ایس سی / او بی سی رہائشی ہوٹلوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھے جانے اور افتتاح سے متعلق ایک اشتہار شائع ہوا۔ اشتہار کا ہندی ورژن درست تھا، البتہ انگریزی ورژن میں ایک غلطی ہوئی۔ لہٰذا، درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ برائے مہربانی اشتہار کے آخری پوائنٹر کو اس طرح پڑھا جائے کہ ’34 میں سے 25 ہاسٹل لڑکیوں کے لیے تعمیر کیے گئے ہیں۔‘